Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 18:53:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 18:53:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Nanded to Kolhapur via Purna,Latur (Biweekly on Tue.Sat)

1159/Σ Nanded Kolhapur via Purna(Biweekly Tue&Sat) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Ganesh  Jan 09 2012 (12:54)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 10m  20 halts  Distance: 1164 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 57516/Hazur Sahib Nanded - Daund Passenger
Travel Time: 35m Distance: 30 km
xfer @ PAU/Purna Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 11403/Nagpur-Kolhapur CSMT Express
Travel Time: 14h 15m Distance: 578 km
Departs @ 20:50
Platform# 2
 M   F 
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 14:00 +2 nights
Platform# 2
S  W   
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP


1 xfers. 20 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Daund Passenger/57516
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -20:50+26210.064367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#2!==!WNGWanegaon (1 PFs)  20:56+2620:57+261m016.048371mSCRChudawa, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#3!==!LBGLimbgaon (2 PFs)  21:03+3521:04+361m0111.058391mSCRPIN - 431602, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#4!==!CRUChudawa (1 PFs)  21:14+3921:15+421m1121.058391mSCRHingoli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#5!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  21:25+4521:30+565m1130.053382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
Nagpur-Kolhapur CSMT Express/11403 - Buffer: 17m
121 intermediate stations02:10556.0
#6|--|PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  23:40+1623:45+175m12586.061382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#7|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  00:13+1800:15+192m23614.061412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3435.0
#8|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  00:49+2000:50+201m13649.022381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:2029.0
#9|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)02:10+1602:30+1820m13678.032461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:0063.0
#10|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)04:30+1204:52+1222m13741.060647mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#11|--|LURLatur (2 PFs)  05:25+1305:30+145m13774.055621mCRLatur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2779.0
#12|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  06:57+1307:00+133m13853.050679mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4336.0
#13|--|BTWBarsi Town (2 PFs)  07:43+1107:45+112m13889.034528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0538.0
#14|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+1009:00+1010m43927.049515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#15|--|PVRPandharpur (3 PFs)  10:05+910:10+105m13980.054467mCRDist:-Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#16|--|SGLASangola (2 PFs)  10:43+1010:45+102m131009.056506mCRSangole, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:55107.0
#17|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)12:40+1012:55+1215m331116.044556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0548.0
#18|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)•  14:00+10-231164.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.