Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 09:13:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 09:13:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
---> Faster day time connection between TVC & CBE on fridays ... --->Sufficient Buffer timings provided ...

11593/Σ TVC-SRR-CBE weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215  Dec 09 2012 (11:27)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 82h 20m  12 halts  Distance: 3251 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22659/Kochuveli - Dehradun SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 15m Distance: 318 km
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 22609/Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express
Travel Time: 2h 25m Distance: 100 km
Departs @ 08:45
Platform# 1
     F 
Kochuveli/KCVL
Arrives @ 19:05 +3 nights
Platform# 0
 M     
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE


1 xfers. 12 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kochuveli and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kochuveli - Dehradun SF Express (PT)/22659
#1/==/KCVL»Kochuveli (4 PFs)»  -08:45+0110.06912mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  09:35+309:40+35m2157.06516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:5662.0
#3/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  10:36+410:37+41m31119.04313mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4834.0
#4%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  11:25+911:28+103m21153.04718mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1760.0
#5/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  12:45+912:50+95m11213.0669mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:0572.0
#6/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  13:55+1013:58+103m21285.0323mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0233.0
#7/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  15:00+1115:05+115m01318.06926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express/22609 - Buffer: 10m
464 intermediate stations01:302833.0
#8/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  16:35+1:2516:40+1:325m043151.04326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#9/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  16:58+1:3217:00+1:322m043164.06333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#10/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  17:30+1:2717:35+1:275m343195.037 SRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:3056.0
#11/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  19:05+1:15-043251.0-416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.