Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 20:28:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 20:28:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
---> Faster day time connection between TVC & CBE on saturdays ... --->Sufficient Buffer timings provided ...

11596/Σ KVCL-SRR-CBE weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215  Dec 09 2012 (11:50)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 9h 45m  12 halts  Distance: 406 km  1 xfers
#1. 12217/Kerala Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 40m Distance: 306 km
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 22609/Mangaluru - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express
Travel Time: 2h 25m Distance: 100 km
Departs @ 09:20
Platform# ???
 M    S
Kochuveli/KCVL
Arrives @ 19:05
Platform# ???
 M    S
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE


1 xfers. 12 halts. 72 intermediate Stations between Kochuveli and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kerala Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12217
#1/==/KCVL»Kochuveli (4 PFs)»  -09:20+2??10.06911mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  10:10+1610:15+165m??157.05716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  10:58+1611:00+162m??198.07010mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:3744.0
#4/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  11:37+2911:40+293m??1142.0538mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0557.0
#5/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  12:45+2112:50+275m??1199.0683mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:0574.0
#6/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  13:55+4513:58+453m??1273.0323mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0233.0
#7/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  15:00+3615:05+365m??1306.06926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Mangaluru - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express/22609 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations01:300.0
#8/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  16:35+4916:40+525m??1306.04026mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#9/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  16:59+5117:00+521m??1319.05433mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#10/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  17:35+4417:40+445m??1350.03980mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#11/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  19:05+35-??1406.0-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.