Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 22, 2018 08:06:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 22, 2018 08:06:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Bhopal /GOA/Mangalore

1160/Σ Kathgodam to Ernakulam ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SKGrover~  Jan 09 2012 (13:10)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 85h 35m  46 halts  Distance: 4025 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 15014/Ranikhet Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 20m Distance: 277 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 5h 15m
#2. 12618/Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 49h 0m Distance: 2761 km
Departs @ 20:40
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Kathgodam/KGM
Arrives @ 10:15 +4 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 46 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kathgodam and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranikhet Express (PT)/15014
#1|--|KGM»Kathgodam (3 PFs)»  -20:40+0110.030518mNERKathgodam, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#2|--|HDWHaldwani (3 PFs)  20:52+520:57+65m116.029440mNERHaldwani, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:3316.0
#3|--|LKULal Kuan Junction (4 PFs)  21:30+421:35+75m0122.035263mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#4|--|HLDDHaldi Road (1 PFs)  21:48+521:50+52m0130.076236mNERNH 87, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#5|--|RUPCRudrapur City (2 PFs)  22:01+1122:06+125m1144.064209mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#6|--|BLQRBilaspur Road (1 PFs)  22:23+1122:25+112m1162.038195mNERDistt. Rampur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4227.0
#7|--|RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  23:07+1823:12+225m1189.043191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#8/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  23:50+3600:45+2955m01116.069196mNR244001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:31104.0
#9/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  02:16+3402:18+372m12220.042216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5237.0
#10/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  03:10+5503:12+552m42257.045216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#11/==/SBBSahibabad Junction (5 PFs)  03:21+5903:23+592m02264.035209mNRUttar Pradesh 201005, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3721.0
#12 DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)04:00+1:0304:40+5140m92285.016219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)/12618
138 intermediate stations-4:-40979.0
#13/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -09:15+3531264.070210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#14/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  09:33+1209:35+122m331285.073207mNRPIN 121003, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:33113.0
#15/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  11:08+3211:11+323m131398.060181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5454.0
#16/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  12:05+4012:10+405m131452.068173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1079.0
#17/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  13:20+5513:22+552m131531.070178mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#18/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  13:55+1:0314:00+1:025m131570.065213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3097.0
#19/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  15:30+1:2415:40+1:2610m231667.077259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00154.0
#20/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  17:40+1:5417:45+1:535m231821.076413mWCRPIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50138.0
#21/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:35+2:1219:45+2:1310m131959.050498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5092.0
#22/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:35+2:1121:40+2:165m232051.073328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:30184.0
#23/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  00:10+2:1300:15+2:135m342235.078309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#24/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  01:08+2:1301:10+2:132m142304.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#25/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:55+2:2102:05+2:2510m542358.081209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:17184.0
#26/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  04:22+2:3504:25+2:413m342542.083 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#27/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)05:18+2:5205:20+2:512m342615.037564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2351.0
#28/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)06:43+2:2706:45+2:442m042666.046589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4782.0
#29/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:32+2:5808:35+2:563m642748.041 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5034.0
#30/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  09:25+3:2209:30+3:285m742782.059 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:26203.0
#31%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  12:56+3:5312:58+4:022m142985.03711mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:0275.0
#32%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  15:00+3:4815:05+3:545m143060.050132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:15111.0
#33%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  17:20+3:5317:22+3:582m143171.06447mKRKankavli- 416602, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1479.0
#34%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  18:36+4:0218:38+4:072m143250.05323mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5246.0
#35%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (4 PFs)  19:30+4:1019:40+4:0610m243296.0529mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#36%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  20:50+3:5420:52+3:542m143356.06911mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#37%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  21:40+3:5321:42+3:532m043411.07822mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4255.0
#38%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  22:24+3:5222:26+3:532m143466.07015mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4249.0
#39%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  23:08+3:5123:10+3:522m143515.06914mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#40%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  23:38+3:5423:40+3:562m143547.06818mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#41%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  00:35+4:1200:45+4:1610m153609.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#42/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  01:23+4:2201:25+4:222m053656.06018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#43/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  01:48+4:1901:50+4:202m053679.07012mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#44/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  01:58+4:2202:00+4:222m053689.06714mSRNileswaram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#45/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  02:18+4:2202:20+4:222m053709.0879mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#46/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  02:28+4:2602:30+4:262m253720.0539mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#47/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  02:55+4:2103:00+4:235m353742.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#48/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  03:18+4:2503:20+4:252m053763.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#49/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  03:38+4:2603:40+4:272m153785.010110mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1322.0
#50/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  03:53+4:3203:55+4:332m253807.04917mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#51/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  04:25+4:2904:30+4:315m153831.04611mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#52/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  04:43+4:3304:45+4:342m053841.04015mSRFeroke, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#53/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  05:08+4:3105:10+4:312m153857.05417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#54/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  05:28+4:3105:30+4:322m053873.0699mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#55/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  05:43+4:2805:45+4:292m053888.06117mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#56/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  06:03+4:2806:05+4:282m253906.01424mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:5012.0
#57/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)06:55+4:0807:00+4:235m353918.03626mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5533.0
#58/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:55+4:1707:58+4:173m153951.0453mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:1254.0
#59/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  09:10+4:0909:12+4:102m154005.01914mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:0320.0
#60/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  10:15+3:47-354025.0-3mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.