Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 12:31:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 12:31:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Bhopal /GOA/Mangalore

1160/Σ Kathgodam to Ernakulam ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SKGrover  Jan 09 2012 (13:10)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 20m  46 halts  Distance: 3038 km  1 xfers
#1. 15014/Ranikhet Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 15m Distance: 277 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 5h 20m
#2. 12618/Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 50h 45m Distance: 2761 km
Departs @ 20:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kathgodam/KGM
Arrives @ 12:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 46 halts. 381 intermediate Stations between Kathgodam and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranikhet Express (PT)/15014
#1|--|KGM»Kathgodam (3 PFs)»  -20:40+0??10.023520mNERKathgodam, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#2|--|HDWHaldwani (3 PFs)  20:55+420:57+52m??16.026443mNERHaldwani, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:3816.0
#3|--|LKULal Kuan Junction (4 PFs)  21:35-221:40+55m??122.035262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#4|--|HLDDHaldi Road (1 PFs)  21:53+421:55+52m??130.060236mNERNH 87, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#5|--|RUPCRudrapur City (2 PFs)  22:09+922:11+112m??144.064208mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#6|--|BLQRBilaspur Road (1 PFs)  22:28+922:30+102m??162.036196mNERDistt. Rampur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#7|--|RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  23:15+323:20+85m??189.043191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#8/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  23:58+1100:35+1837m??1116.069196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:30104.0
#9/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  02:05+802:10+75m??2220.040216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#10/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  03:05+1203:07+132m??2257.045216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#11/==/SBBSahibabad Junction (5 PFs)  03:16+1703:18+182m??2264.022209mNRUttar Pradesh 201005, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3713.0
#12/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)03:55+1604:40+745m??2277.016219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)/12618
0 intermediate stations-4:-400.0
#13/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -09:15+1??2277.066210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#14/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  09:34+509:36+52m??2298.074207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:32113.0
#15/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  11:08+911:11+103m??2411.060182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5454.0
#16/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  12:05+612:10+85m??2465.068 NCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1079.0
#17/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  13:20+1313:22+142m??2544.070176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#18/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  13:55+2114:00+215m??2583.065213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3097.0
#19/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  15:30+3215:40+3310m??2680.074259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:05154.0
#20/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  17:45+5017:50+495m??2834.079413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:45138.0
#21/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:35+1:0819:45+1:0910m??2972.050498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5092.0
#22/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:35+1:0021:40+1:035m??21064.073328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.0
#23/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  00:10+5600:15+565m??31247.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#24/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  01:08+5801:10+582m??31316.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#25/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:55+1:0202:05+1:0610m??31371.081209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:17184.0
#26/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  04:22+1:1504:25+1:183m??31555.083582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#27/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)05:18+1:2305:20+1:242m??31628.037564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2351.0
#28/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)06:43+5006:45+1:102m??31679.046589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4781.0
#29/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:32+1:1408:35+1:133m??31760.04110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5035.0
#30/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  09:25+1:4109:30+1:445m??31795.04611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations04:26202.0
#31%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  13:56+1:2513:58+1:352m??31997.04011mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:5276.0
#32%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  15:50+1:3815:55+1:455m??32073.061132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:49111.0
#33%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  17:44+1:5717:46+2:022m??32184.05647mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2479.0
#34%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  19:10+1:5919:12+2:062m??32263.03523mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1846.0
#35%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  20:30+1:5020:40+1:5410m??32309.0649mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5660.0
#36%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  21:36+1:5721:38+1:582m??32369.06611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#37%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  22:28+2:0322:30+2:042m??32424.04722mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#38%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  23:40+1:4623:42+1:462m??32479.05615mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5249.0
#39%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  00:34+1:3700:36+1:382m??42528.09614mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2032.0
#40%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  00:56+1:4700:58+1:472m??42560.04618mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2263.0
#41%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  02:20+1:3702:30+1:4010m??42623.06624mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#42/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  03:13+1:4803:15+1:482m??42670.07718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#43/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  03:33+1:4903:35+1:492m??42693.07012mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#44/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  03:43+1:5203:45+1:512m??42702.05214mSRNileswaram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#45/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  04:08+1:4704:10+1:472m??42722.0879mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#46/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  04:18+1:5104:20+1:502m??42734.0339mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#47/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  05:00+1:3205:05+1:335m??42756.05416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#48/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  05:28+1:3305:30+1:332m??42776.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#49/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  05:48+1:3805:50+1:382m??42799.07310mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#50/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  06:08+1:4006:10+1:392m??42821.03217mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#51/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  06:55+1:2407:00+1:255m??42845.04311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#52/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  07:14+1:2707:15+1:281m??42855.06515mSRFeroke, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#53/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  07:29+1:2807:30+1:291m??42870.07417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#54/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  07:43+1:3307:45+1:332m??42886.0509mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#55/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  08:03+1:3108:05+1:312m??42901.05817mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#56/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  08:24+1:3308:25+1:341m??42920.02824mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#57/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)08:50+1:2409:00+1:4310m??42931.05026mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#58/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  09:40+1:4509:42+1:452m??42964.0433mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:1655.0
#59/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  10:58+1:3811:00+1:382m??43019.01914mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:0019.0
#60/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  12:00+1:03-??43038.0-3mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.