Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 05:07:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 05:07:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Puduchery Mysore Daily Chain Via VM, TPJ.

11601/Σ Puduchery Mysore Daily Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover~  Dec 09 2012 (13:48)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 67h 20m  22 halts  Distance: 1174 km  2 xfers
  
  
#1. 56042/Puducherry - Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 50m Distance: 38 km
xfer @ VM/Villupuram Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 12635/Vaigai SF Express
Travel Time: 2h 35m Distance: 178 km
xfer @ TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#3. 16231/Mayiladuthurai - Mysuru (Thanjavur) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 5m Distance: 557 km
Departs @ 13:20
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY
Arrives @ 08:40 +3 nights
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


2 xfers. 22 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Puducherry (Pondicherry) and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puducherry - Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved)/56042
#1/--/PDY»Puducherry (Pondicherry) (5 PFs)»  -13:20+5110.0756mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#2/--/VIVillianur (1 PFs)  13:26+513:27+51m118.08114mSRVillianur. 605110, Puducherry
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#3/--/CBUChinna Babu Samudram (1 PFs)  13:33+1313:34+161m1116.08623mSRVillupuram District., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#4/--/VRAValavanur (1 PFs)  13:43+1613:44+161m1129.02137mSRVilupram District., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:269.0
#5/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  14:10+614:20+2110m2138.02645mSRVillupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
Vaigai SF Express/12635 - Buffer: 9m
88 intermediate stations01:30244.0
#6/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  15:50+1515:55+155m12282.09945mSRVillupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3355.0
#7/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  16:28+2616:30+262m32337.09445mSRVriddhachalam Phone: 04143-263767, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3453.0
#8/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  17:04+4117:05+421m22390.04976mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
14 intermediate stations01:2570.0
#9/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  18:30+1918:35+195m52460.06486mSRTiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Mayiladuthurai - Mysuru (Thanjavur) Express (PT)/16231 - Buffer: 22m
47 intermediate stations01:50157.0
#10/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)20:25+120:35+1310m23617.02586mSRTiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:094.0
#11%--%TPTiruchchirappalli Fort (3 PFs)  20:44+1520:45+161m13621.05973mSRTiruchchirapalli fort ph.no. 0431-2704175, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#12%--%KLTKulitalai (2 PFs)  21:19+3521:20+361m13654.06290mSRKulithalai ph.no. 04323-222079, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#13%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  21:58+3522:00+382m33693.045120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#14%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  22:19+3922:20+401m13708.043156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#15%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)↵¶23:30+2123:40+3310m43758.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5260.0
#16/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:32+3000:35+313m44818.040283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:3866.0
#17|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  02:13+3202:15+342m14884.063466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2893.0
#18|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  03:43+3603:45+372m14977.062896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3435.0
#19|--|CRLMKarmelaram (2 PFs)  04:19+4104:20+411m141012.043902mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#20/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  04:44+3104:45+311m141029.08914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:213.0
#21/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  05:06+3705:10+364m141032.06927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:404.0
#22/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  05:50+1306:00+1910m541036.043906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#23/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  06:17+2406:18+241m341048.069802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1081.0
#24/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  07:28+2207:30+222m241129.038674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1045.0
#25%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  08:40+15-641174.0- SWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.