Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 10:18:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 10:18:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
--->Weekly chain connecting VSKP with MAQ through MAS,CBE ... --->Convenient & sufficient buffer timings provided for transfers ...

11605/Σ VSKP-MAS-CBE-MAQ ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215  Dec 09 2012 (18:59)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 25m  29 halts  Distance: 1683 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22869/Visakhapatnam - Chennai Central Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 50m Distance: 781 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 22637/West Coast SF Express
Travel Time: 16h 25m Distance: 902 km
Departs @ 19:05
Platform# 8
 M     
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
Arrives @ 04:30 +2 nights
Platform# 3
   W   
Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)/MAQ


1 xfers. 29 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Visakhapatnam - Chennai Central Weekly SF Express/22869
#1/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -19:05+0810.03411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#2/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  19:35+219:37+22m1117.05646mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#3/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  19:54+1019:55+101m2133.07231mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#4/==/NASPNarasingapalli (2 PFs)  20:09+1220:10+121m0150.09718mSCRPin-531055, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2947.0
#5/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  20:39+1020:40+101m1197.06625mSCRph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4953.0
#6/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  21:29+1021:30+101m31150.08617mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3551.0
#7/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  22:05+1522:07+162m11201.07423mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:1289.0
#8/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  23:19+1923:20+221m31290.03318mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5059.0
#9/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  01:10+901:20+810m02349.07326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:54139.0
#10/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:14+2303:15+241m32488.095 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:14117.0
#11/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  04:29+2704:30+271m32605.02921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2038.0
#12/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  05:50+2205:55+225m12643.04619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations03:00138.0
#13/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  08:55+11-12781.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
West Coast SF Express/22637
0 intermediate stations0.0
#14/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -12:05+132781.0778mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#15/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  12:58+1813:00+182m12849.07892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#16/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  13:28+2213:30+232m22885.064179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#17/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  13:53+2513:55+372m12910.064215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1985.0
#18/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  15:14+3915:15+411m02995.041404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:117.0
#19/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  15:26+4515:28+442m021002.083392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#20/==/MAPMorappur (2 PFs)  16:02+5116:05+503m021049.075401mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#21/==/BQIBommidi (3 PFs)  16:23+5216:25+522m021072.062426mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#22/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  17:07+5017:10+513m121115.070283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#23/==/SGESankaridurg (2 PFs)  17:43+5917:45+582m021154.051269mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#24/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  18:10+5818:15+595m221175.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#25/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  18:58+1:0019:00+1:002m121225.065306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4750.0
#26/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  19:47+1:0019:50+1:003m121275.015416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:236.0
#27/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  20:13+5220:15+522m021281.046400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0550.0
#28/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  21:20+4921:25+505m221331.082 SRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#29/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  21:48+5621:50+562m021363.03933mSRPalakkad, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#30/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  22:10+5922:20+5810m621375.06426mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#31/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  22:48+1:0222:50+1:022m121405.06917mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#32/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  23:03+1:0423:05+1:052m121420.0749mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#33/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  23:18+1:0823:20+1:092m021436.05017mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#34/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  23:50+1:0623:55+1:045m421462.08411mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#35/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  00:28+1:1200:30+1:122m231508.07410mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#36/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  00:48+1:1900:50+1:192m031530.0359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3521.0
#37/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  01:25+1:1301:30+1:135m131551.06216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#38/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  01:44+1:1301:45+1:131m131565.0899mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#39/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  01:58+1:1502:00+1:152m131584.0689mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#40/==/CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  02:13+1:1702:15+1:182m031599.03912mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#41/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  02:23+1:2202:25+1:222m031604.04314mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#42/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  02:38+1:2002:40+1:202m031614.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#43/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  02:58+1:2003:00+1:202m231637.03118mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:3046.0
#44/--/MAQ•Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)•  04:30+45-331683.0-16mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.