Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 04:20:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 04:20:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
--->Weekly chain connecting VSKP with MAQ through TJ,CHENNAI ... --->Convenient & sufficient buffer timings provided for transfers ...

11606/Σ TPJ-CHENNAI-BZA-VSKP weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215  Dec 09 2012 (19:17)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 50m  11 halts  Distance: 1182 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 16854/Cholan Express
Travel Time: 8h 10m Distance: 401 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 22870/Chennai Central–Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 15m Distance: 781 km
Departs @ 09:35
Platform# ???
  T    
Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ
Arrives @ 10:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP


1 xfers. 11 halts. 139 intermediate Stations between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Cholan Express/16854
#1/==/TPJ»Tiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)»  -09:35+0??10.08186mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#2!==!BALBudalur (2 PFs)  09:59+1210:00+131m??132.05861mSRTamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#3!==!TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  10:18+1610:20+172m??150.06563mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#4|--|PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)  10:43-10:44-1m??175.05732mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#5|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  10:59+1611:00+241m??189.07632mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#6|--|ADTAduturai (2 PFs)  11:09+2811:10+281m??1101.06622mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#7|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  11:28+3511:30+352m??1120.06016mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#8|--|VDLVaithisvaran Koil (2 PFs)  11:44+3911:45+391m??1134.04010mSRPIN 609117, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#9|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  11:54+3811:55+381m??1140.0546mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#10|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  12:14+3712:15+391m??1157.0688mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#11|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  12:49+4112:50+431m??1196.0286mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#12|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  12:59+4013:00+411m??1200.05710mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#13|--|PRT•Panruti (2 PFs)•  13:24+3613:25+361m??1223.02427mSRPanruti, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:5020.0
#14|--|VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  14:15+1214:25+910m??1243.06645mSR, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#15/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  14:59+1415:00+151m??1280.07548mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#16/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  15:24+2015:25+211m??1310.04448mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4836.0
#17/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  16:13+1616:15+162m??1346.06440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#18/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  16:44+2816:45+291m??1377.02532mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:0024.0
#19/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  17:45+5-??1401.0-10mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central–Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Express/22870
0 intermediate stations0.0
#20/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -21:10+0??1401.0598mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#21/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  23:30+123:35+35m??1539.08519mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2738.0
#22/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  00:02+800:03+91m??2577.08421mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:23117.0
#23/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  01:26+1601:28+162m??2694.05512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:32138.0
#24/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  04:00-404:15+615m??2832.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#25/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  05:01+2405:02+241m??2892.06118mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2890.0
#26/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  06:30+2506:32+262m??2982.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3750.0
#27/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  07:09+4007:11+402m??21032.08917mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3653.0
#28/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  07:47+5407:49+542m??21085.09124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#29/==/NASPNarasingapalli (2 PFs)  08:20-08:22-2m??21133.04018mSCRVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#30/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  08:47+3308:49+332m??21149.01532mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0416.0
#31/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  09:53+809:55+82m??21165.03446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#32/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•  10:25+6-??21182.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.