Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 19:38:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 19:38:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chain connecting two Jyotirlinga

11607/Σ Rameshwaram Varanasi Biweekly chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Pratap~  Dec 09 2012 (19:55)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 30m  22 halts  Distance: 2942 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22662/Sethu SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 601 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 10h 35m
#2. 12669/Ganga Kaveri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 42h 5m Distance: 2341 km
Departs @ 20:15
Platform# ???
S    F 
Rameswaram/RMM
Arrives @ 11:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M W   
Chhapra Junction/CPR


1 xfers. 22 halts. 340 intermediate Stations between Rameswaram and Chhapra Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sethu SF Express/22662
#1|--|RMM»Rameswaram (5 PFs)»  -20:15+3??10.0361mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#2|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  20:44+820:45+91m??117.0737mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#3|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  21:15+1221:20+115m??154.07410mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#4|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  21:49+1621:50+171m??189.07243mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#5|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  22:10+2122:12+212m??1113.04670mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2721.0
#6|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  22:39+1822:40+191m??1134.063105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#7|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  23:14+023:15+01m??1170.03077mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#8|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (5 PFs)  23:25+1323:30+125m??1175.07189mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3137.0
#9|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  00:01+1600:02+171m??2212.05590mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5853.0
#10|--|TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)01:00+1301:10+2510m??2265.03786mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#11/==/SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  01:29+2701:30+281m??2276.07971mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4458.0
#12/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  02:14+2802:15+291m??2334.08476mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#13/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  02:53+3202:55+322m??2388.04845mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0855.0
#14/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  04:03+1604:05+192m??2443.06645mSR, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#15/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  04:39+2104:40+231m??2480.07548mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#16/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  05:04+2605:05+271m??2510.06548mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#17/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  05:38+3105:40+312m??2546.06440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#18/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  06:09+3606:10+371m??2577.05632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#19/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  06:29-106:30+01m??2594.01212mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:357.0
#20/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  07:05+19-??2601.0-10mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Ganga Kaveri Express (PT)/12669
0 intermediate stations0.0
#21/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -17:40+0??2601.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:10138.0
#22/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:50+819:52+102m??2739.08319mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:52155.0
#23/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  21:44+3621:45+371m??2894.05712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:25138.0
#24/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  00:10+1100:20+910m??31032.07626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:19101.0
#25/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  01:39+2801:40+301m??31133.072118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:29107.0
#26/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  03:09+3803:10+421m??31240.051271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
26 intermediate stations03:23173.0
#27/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  06:33+706:35+92m??31413.044184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3570.0
#28/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:10-408:20+310m??31483.048185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#29/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  08:37+608:40+53m??31497.069194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:43119.0
#30/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  10:23+710:25+82m??31616.057279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#31/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:45+611:55+810m??31692.085315mCR440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:14104.0
#32/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  13:09+2013:10+211m??31796.065478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2087.0
#33/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:30+2814:32+302m??31883.045643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:23107.0
#34/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)16:55-117:10+1115m??31990.076328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#35%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  18:03+2418:05+242m??32057.069339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:35178.0
#36%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:40+1720:50+2110m??32235.073417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1591.0
#37%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  22:05+3522:10+355m??32326.053388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5198.0
#38%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  00:01+1400:10+199m??42424.047322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:45178.0
#39/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)03:55+104:15+1520m??42602.059100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3190.0
#40/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  05:46+5805:48+1:002m??42692.03589mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1744.0
#41/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  07:05+3307:20+3515m??42736.05682mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#42!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  08:40+1:0408:45+1:045m??42811.04474mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2865.0
#43!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  10:13+1:0110:18+1:125m??42876.04665mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2766.0
#44!%%!%CPR•Chhapra Junction (5 PFs)•  11:45+38-??42942.0-58mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.