Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 13:23:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 13:23:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bangalore Mettupalayam Daily Night Chain Via Coimbatore.

11608/Σ Bangalore Mettupalayam Daily Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover~  Dec 09 2012 (22:08)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 5m  2 halts  Distance: 1549 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 11013/Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 40m Distance: 1513 km
xfer @ CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction  Buffer: 4h 35m
#2. 56148/Coimbatore - Mettupalayam Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 50m Distance: 36 km
Departs @ 22:35
Platform# 4
SMTWT S
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 12:40 +2 nights
Platform# 1
 MTWTFS
Mettupalayam/MTP


1 xfers. 2 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Mettupalayam

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore Express (PT)/11013
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -22:35+5410.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  22:53+1122:55+102m7117.05411mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  23:15+2523:18+283m5135.054 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:32138.0
#4/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  01:50+3801:55+435m32173.070556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations02:38183.0
#5!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  04:33+1:0704:35+1:112m22356.043515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#6|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  06:25+3306:35+3810m32435.060461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#7!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  07:38+4607:40+482m12498.049458mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#8!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  08:08+4608:10+482m12521.046445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#9!==!GRGulbarga Junction (4 PFs)  08:45+4508:48+453m12548.064458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#10%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  09:13+4109:15+412m22575.015404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#11%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:55+1510:00+215m22585.083431mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#12/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  10:28+3310:30+332m12624.090370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#13/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  10:59+4111:00+421m12667.040351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3826.0
#14/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  11:38+3411:40+392m12693.062407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#15/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  12:08+4112:10+522m22721.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#16/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  12:48+5412:50+532m12762.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#17/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  13:50+4414:00+4910m62814.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#18/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  14:28+5914:30+1:012m32843.063 SCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#19%==%KLUKalluru Junction (3 PFs)  14:58+1:0815:00+1:072m12872.050312mSCRAnantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#20%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  15:33+1:0315:35+1:032m12900.029348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#21%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:45+3116:50+305m12933.056371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3634.0
#22/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  17:26+3717:28+492m12967.069458mSWRAndhra Pradesh 515133, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#23%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  18:18+1:4018:20+1:452m021024.058636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#24%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  18:44+1:5218:45+1:551m021048.033683mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
12 intermediate stations02:2480.0
#25/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  21:09+1:5321:10+1:551m121128.011914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#26/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  21:25+1:5821:25+2:080m121131.011927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:254.0
#27/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)↵¶21:50+1:4722:10+1:5220m021135.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#28/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  22:20+1:5822:22+2:082m121139.064927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#29/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  22:25+1:5322:25+1:550m121142.064914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#30|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  23:14+2:1323:15+2:141m221194.063896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2893.0
#31|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  00:43+2:1700:45+2:182m131287.023466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations02:2455.0
#32|--|OMLOmalur Junction (2 PFs)  03:09+1:1803:10+1:201m031342.027277mSROmalur ph.no. 04290-220245, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#33/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  03:35+1:1903:40+1:195m031353.060283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#34/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  04:40+1:2304:45+1:245m231413.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#35/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  05:28+1:2305:30+1:232m131463.029306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:4550.0
#36/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  07:15+36-331513.0-416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore - Mettupalayam Passenger (UnReserved)/56148
0 intermediate stations0.0
#37/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -11:50+0031513.030416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#38/==/CBFCoimbatore North (2 PFs)  11:56+111:57+11m231516.070433mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#39/--/KAYKaraimadai (1 PFs)  12:19+412:20+41m131542.022372mSRKaramadai ph.no. 04254-272243, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#40/--/MTP•Mettupalayam (2 PFs)•  12:40-4-131549.0-330mSRMettupalayam ph.no.04254-22285, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.