Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 22, 2018 10:34:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 22, 2018 10:34:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast n short ..

11612/Σ Shirdi-Daund-Miraj-Kolhapur Fast(Via KWV) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah Prayas Rajhans all r my favorite Locos*^~  Dec 09 2012 (23:38)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 10m  6 halts  Distance: 586 km  2 xfers
  
  
#1. 11001/Sainagar Shirdi - Pandharpur Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 6h 0m Distance: 296 km
xfer @ KWV/Kurduvadi Junction  Buffer: 23h 55m
#2. 51437/Kurduwadi - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 35m Distance: 190 km
xfer @ MRJ/Miraj Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#3. 51407/Miraj - CSMT Kolhapur Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 15m Distance: 47 km
Departs @ 05:00
Platform# 1
S T T  
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI
Arrives @ 18:10 +1 night
Platform# 3
 M W F 
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP


2 xfers. 6 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Sainagar Shirdi and Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sainagar Shirdi - Pandharpur Express (UnReserved)/11001
#1/--/SNSI»Sainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)»  -05:00+0110.050509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#2/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)05:20+005:35+015m2117.063500mCRPuntamba, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#3/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  05:54+005:55+01m2137.076540mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#4/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  06:48+006:50+02m11104.050651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4084.0
#5/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  08:30+008:35+05m31188.070519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#6/==/BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  08:59+009:00+01m21216.065510mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#7!==!PRWDParewadi (2 PFs)  09:19+009:20+01m11237.072516mCRIndapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#8!==!JEUR•Jeur (1 PFs)•  09:41+009:42+01m11262.064526mCRJeur 413202, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#9!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  09:57+009:58+01m11278.018548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:0218.0
#10!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)11:00+011:15+015m41296.070515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
Kurduwadi - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved)/51437
6 intermediate stations12:4553.0
#11|--|KWV»Kurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)»  -10:55+412349.076515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#12|--|LAULLaul (1 PFs)  11:02+411:03+41m12358.062529mCRState Highway 161, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#13|--|MLBModnimb (1 PFs)  11:16+811:17+101m12371.071510mCRShetfal, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#14|--|PVRPandharpur (3 PFs)  11:43+1111:53+1010m12402.066467mCRDist:-Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#15|--|SGLASangola (2 PFs)  12:20+912:22+102m02431.054506mCRSangole, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#16|--|WSDWasud (1 PFs)  12:31+1012:32+101m12440.089510mCRsolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#17|--|JVAJavla (1 PFs)  12:38+1012:39+101m12448.066557mCRState Highway 71, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#18|--|MSDG•Mhasoba Dongargaon (1 PFs)•  12:43+1012:44+101m12453.046545mCRJath, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#19|--|JTRDJath Road (1 PFs)  12:52+1212:53+131m12459.037567mCRState Highway 71, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2918.0
#20|--|DLGNDhalgaon (1 PFs)  13:22+513:23+91m12477.022668mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#21|--|LNPLangarpeth (1 PFs)  13:37+913:38+91m12482.062659mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#22|--|KVKKavathe Mahankal (1 PFs)  13:49+513:50+61m12493.047637mCRKavathe Mahankal, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#23|--|AGDLAgran Dhulgaon (1 PFs)  13:56+613:57+61m12498.036602mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#24|--|SGRESulgare (2 PFs)  14:09+514:10+51m02505.036628mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#25|--|BLNKBelanki (1 PFs)  14:19+514:20+51m12510.076630mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#26|--|ARAGArag (1 PFs)  14:29+514:30+71m12522.017648mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0017.0
#27|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  15:30-8-22539.0-556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
Miraj - CSMT Kolhapur Passenger (UnReserved)/51407
0 intermediate stations0.0
#28|--|MRJ»Miraj Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:55+022539.059556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#29|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  17:07+217:08+21m02551.056550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#30|--|NMGTNimshirgaon Tamdalge  17:16+317:17+31m02558.062593mCRMiraj Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#31|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  17:24+217:25+31m02566.047591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#32|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  17:34+417:35+41m12573.046565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#33|--|VVValivade  17:44+417:45+41m02580.031554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#34|--|GRMTGur Market  17:51+217:52+21m02583.012550mCR416005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:183.0
#35|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)•  18:10-1-32586.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.