Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 14:09:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 14:09:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast n short ..

11612/Σ Shirdi-Daund-Miraj-Kolhapur Fast(Via KWV) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Dec 09 2012 (23:38)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 10m  6 halts  Distance: 533 km  2 xfers
#1. 11001/Sainagar Shirdi - Pandharpur Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 6h 0m Distance: 296 km
xfer @ KWV/Kurduvadi Junction  Buffer: 23h 55m
#2. 51437/Kurduwadi - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 35m Distance: 190 km
xfer @ MRJ/Miraj Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#3. 51407/Miraj - CSMT Kolhapur Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 15m Distance: 47 km
Departs @ 05:00
Platform# ???
S T T  
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI
Arrives @ 18:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP


2 xfers. 6 halts. 6 intermediate Stations between Sainagar Shirdi and Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sainagar Shirdi - Pandharpur Express (UnReserved)/11001
#1/--/SNSI»Sainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)»  -05:00+0??10.033509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#2/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)05:30-605:35+165m??117.067500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#3/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  05:53+2505:55+252m??137.076539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#4/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  06:48+3706:50+422m??1104.050651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:4084.0
#5/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  08:30+2508:35+315m??1188.070519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#6/==/BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  08:59+3209:00+351m??1216.065510mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#7!==!PRWDParewadi (2 PFs)  09:19+3809:20+441m??1237.072516mCRIndapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#8!==!JEUR•Jeur (1 PFs)•  09:41+1:0009:42+1:011m??1262.065526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#9!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  09:57+1:0309:58+1:051m??1278.018548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:0218.0
#10!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)11:00+2011:15+2215m??1296.070516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
Kurduwadi - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved)/51437
0 intermediate stations12:450.0
#11|--|KWV»Kurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)»  -10:55+12??2296.076516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#12|--|LAULLaul (1 PFs)  11:02-11:03-1m??2305.062529mCRState Highway 161, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#13|--|MLBModnimb (1 PFs)  11:16+1611:17+201m??2318.071510mCRShetfal, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#14|--|PVRPandharpur (3 PFs)  11:43+1811:53+2010m??2349.066467mCRDist:-Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#15|--|SGLASangola (2 PFs)  12:20+2212:22+232m??2378.053506mCRSangole, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#16|--|WSDWasud (1 PFs)  12:31-12:32-1m??2386.089510mCRsolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#17|--|JVAJavla (1 PFs)  12:38-12:39-1m??2395.066557mCRState Highway 71, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#18|--|MSDG•Mhasoba Dongargaon (1 PFs)•  12:43-12:44-1m??2400.046545mCRJath, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#19|--|JTRDJath Road (1 PFs)  12:52+2512:53+261m??2406.037567mCRState Highway 71, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2918.0
#20|--|DLGNDhalgaon (1 PFs)  13:22+1613:23+171m??2424.021669mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#21|--|LNPLangarpeth (1 PFs)  13:37-13:38-1m??2429.062658mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#22|--|KVKKavathe Mahankal (1 PFs)  13:49+1413:50+151m??2440.047637mCRKavathe Mahankal, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#23|--|AGDLAgran Dhulgaon (1 PFs)  13:56-13:57-1m??2445.036602mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#24|--|SGRESulgare (2 PFs)  14:09+1114:10+131m??2452.036628mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#25|--|BLNKBelanki (1 PFs)  14:19-14:20-1m??2457.076630mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#26|--|ARAGArag (1 PFs)  14:29+1314:30+161m??2468.017648mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0018.0
#27|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  15:30-2-??2486.0-556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
Miraj - CSMT Kolhapur Passenger (UnReserved)/51407
0 intermediate stations0.0
#28|--|MRJ»Miraj Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:55+0??2486.059556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#29|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  17:07+517:08+51m??2498.056550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#30|--|NMGTNimshirgaon Tamdalge  17:16-17:17-1m??2505.062593mCRMiraj Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#31|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  17:24+617:25+201m??2513.047591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#32|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  17:34+1917:35+191m??2520.046565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#33|--|VVValivade  17:44-17:45-1m??2527.031554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#34|--|GRMTGur Market  17:51+1717:52+171m??2530.012550mCR416005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:183.0
#35|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)•  18:10+1-??2533.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.