Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 05:53:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 05:53:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Pakur- Barharwa - Sahibganj - Bhagalpur

11615/Σ Barauni/ Samastipur/ Muzaffarpur Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 04044Anand Vihar T Gaya Weekly Special Fare~  Dec 10 2012 (06:18)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 0m  16 halts  Distance: 675 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 53403/Rampurhat - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 207 km
xfer @ BGP/Bhagalpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 13419/Bhagalpur - Muzaffarpur Jan Sewa Express
Travel Time: 6h 35m Distance: 240 km
Departs @ 05:40
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Rampurhat Junction/RPH
Arrives @ 20:40 +1 night
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP


1 xfers. 16 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Rampurhat Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rampurhat - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved)/53403
#1/==/RPH»Rampurhat Junction (3 PFs)»  -05:40+4310.05140mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#2/==/SDLESwadinpur (3 PFs)  05:48+805:50+92m117.07344mERNH 60 Nalhati- Suri road dist-birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#3/==/NHTNalhati Junction (5 PFs)  05:56+1005:58+132m3114.07546mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#4/==/CTRChatra (3 PFs)  06:05+1506:06+151m1123.06642mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#5/==/MRRMurarai (3 PFs)  06:13+1706:15+172m2130.010035mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#6/==/BSBRBanshlai Bridge (2 PFs)  06:18+1906:19+191m1135.06735mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#7/==/RJGRajgram (3 PFs)  06:25+2006:27+202m3142.05131mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#8/==/NGFNagarnabi (3 PFs)  06:33+2006:34+201m3147.04729mERDist : Pakur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#9%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  06:41+2106:46+215m1153.05337mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#10%==%TBBTilbhita (3 PFs)  06:51+2206:52+231m3157.06531mERTilbhita, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#11%==%KLPKotalpukur (3 PFs)  06:59+2507:01+252m0165.05040mERKotalpukur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#12%==%GMANGumani (3 PFs)  07:09+2407:10+261m1171.0730mERGumani, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations01:028.0
#13%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  08:12+1008:17+115m1179.05236mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#14%==%BKLEBakudi (3 PFs)  08:26+1208:27+121m0187.04454mERBakudi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#15%==%DDXDhamdhamia (2 PFs)  08:32+1308:33+131m0190.05237mERDhamdhamia, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#16%==%TPHTinpahar Junction (4 PFs)  08:39+1508:40+151m1195.04838mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#17%==%KXEKalian Chak (3 PFs)  08:46+1608:47+161m01100.04145mERKalian Chak, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#18%==%TLJ•Taljhari•  08:54+1708:55+171m01105.04738mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#19%==%KPTOKaranpur Ato (2 PFs)  09:04+1609:05+171m01112.04839mERDist ; Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#20%==%MJPMaharajpur (3 PFs)  09:14+1609:15+171m01119.04134mERMoharajpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#21%==%SLJSakrigali (3 PFs)  09:24+1709:25+191m11125.02245mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:218.0
#22%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  09:46+1609:54+208m11133.05440mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#23%==%KRMAKaramtola (2 PFs)  10:04+2210:05+221m11142.04535mERJharkhand 816109, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#24%==%MZCMirza Cheuki (3 PFs)  10:13+2410:14+241m11148.05039mERBihar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#25%==%AMPLAmmapali (2 PFs)  10:19+2410:20+241m01152.04340mERAmmapali, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#26!%%!%PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  10:26+2510:27+261m01157.01753mERBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:329.0
#27!%%!%SVRPShivanarayanpur (2 PFs)  10:59+2011:00+221m01166.02647mERShivanarayanpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#28!%%!%BKSLBikram Shila (2 PFs)  11:08+2311:09+231m21169.04457mERBikram Shila, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#29!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  11:20+2511:21+311m21177.04244mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#30!%%!%EKCEkchari (2 PFs)  11:27+3211:28+321m11181.03035mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#31!%%!%GGAGhoga (2 PFs)  11:39+3211:40+351m01187.01941mERGhoga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:196.0
#32!%%!%LMMLailakh Mamalkha (2 PFs)  11:59+3212:00+351m01193.02235mERLailakh Mamlkha, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:187.0
#33!%%!%SBOSabaur (3 PFs)  12:18+3212:19+391m11200.02141mERSabour, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:217.0
#34!%%!%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  12:40+3414:30+13110m31207.03850mERBhagalpur, Bihar
Bhagalpur - Muzaffarpur Jan Sewa Express/13419
62 intermediate stations09:30228.0
#35%==%BGP»Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -14:05+1842435.06050mERBhagalpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#36%==%AKNAkbarnagar (3 PFs)  14:19+2314:20+261m02449.05139mERTilakpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#37%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  14:32+2414:33+241m02459.04944mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#38%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  14:55+2414:56+251m02477.04542mERPin code-811211, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#39!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  15:11+3115:16+335m12488.05556mERDist:Munger, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#40%==%DRHDharhara (2 PFs)  15:29+3615:30+381m12500.04752mERDharhara, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#41%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  15:43+3715:44+381m22510.04353mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#42%==%KJHKajra (2 PFs)  15:54+3715:55+401m02517.02551mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3816.0
#43%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  16:33+4616:35+472m32533.01654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:051.0
#44/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  16:40+4816:42+482m02534.06552mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#45/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  16:56+4916:58+502m02550.02247mECRBarahiya, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0222.0
#46/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  18:00+1:0118:10+1:0410m82572.04949mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#47/==/BCABachhwara Junction (3 PFs)  18:30+1:0918:31+1:031m02589.04849mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#48/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  18:45+1:0918:46+1:091m12600.05851mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#49/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  19:10+1:2019:15+1:165m02623.05851mECR848101, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#50/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  19:29+1:2719:30+1:271m02637.06252mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#51/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  19:43+1:2719:44+1:281m02650.02755mECR843105, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5625.0
#52/==/MFP•Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)•  20:40+1:13-12675.0-57mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.