Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 21:29:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 21:29:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Barharwa- Sahibganj - Bhagalpur - Kiul - Tilaya - Gaya

11618/Σ Azimganj- Gaya Bodhgaya Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Dec 10 2012 (06:40)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 20m  31 halts  Distance: 452 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 53029/Azimganj - Bhagalpur Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 40m Distance: 96 km
xfer @ BHW/Barharwa Junction  Buffer: 5h 26m
#2. 13023/Howrah - Gaya Express
Travel Time: 9h 14m Distance: 356 km
Departs @ 16:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Azimganj Junction/AZ
Arrives @ 10:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gaya Junction/GAYA


1 xfers. 31 halts. 152 intermediate Stations between Azimganj Junction and Gaya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Azimganj - Bhagalpur Passenger (UnReserved)/53029
#1%==%AZ»Azimganj Junction (4 PFs)»  -16:25+0??10.02726mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.0
#2%==%ACLEAzimganj City (1 PFs)  16:28-16:29-1m??11.05225mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:055.0
#3%==%PRDGPoradanga Halt (3 PFs)  16:34+2716:35+281m??16.05424mERmurshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#4%==%MPLRMahipal Road (3 PFs)  16:40+2916:41+301m??110.02829mERLalgola, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#5%==%MPLEMahipal (2 PFs)  16:45-16:46-1m??112.04326mERLalgola, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#6%==%NWMSNoapara Mahisha (2 PFs)  16:51-16:52-1m??116.05932mERSagardighi Railway Station, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#7%==%MGLEManigram (4 PFs)  16:57+2916:58+351m??121.05840mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#8!%%!%GALEGankar (2 PFs)  17:06+3717:07+431m??128.03031mERGankar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#9!%%!%JRLEJangipur Road (2 PFs)  17:21+4117:30+399m??135.06830mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#10!%%!%AHNAhiran (1 PFs)  17:36-17:37-1m??142.03924mERJangipur Barrage Ahiran Murshidabad 742223, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#11!%%!%SPLESujnipara (2 PFs)  17:47+4117:48+481m??148.05726mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#12!%%!%NILENimtita (2 PFs)  17:55+5217:56+1:021m??155.04628mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#13!%%!%BDBPBasudebpur (1 PFs)  18:00-18:01-1m??158.01327mERBasudebpur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:317.0
#14!%%!%DGLEDhulian Ganga (2 PFs)  18:32+4518:46+3714m??165.05125mERRatanpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#15!%%!%SXPSankopara (1 PFs)  18:52-18:53-1m??170.05028mERState Highway 5, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#16!%%!%BQZBallalpur (3 PFs)  18:59+3919:00+421m??175.01227mERFarakka, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:378.0
#17%==%TDLETildanga (3 PFs)  19:37+2819:38+311m??183.03429mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#18%==%BDBSBindubasini (3 PFs)  19:44-19:45-1m??186.02928mERBarharwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#19%==%BDAGBonidanga (2 PFs)  19:54+2719:55+361m??190.03227mERBarharwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#20%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  20:05+4520:15+4310m??196.04736mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
Howrah - Gaya Express/13023 - Buffer: 5h 26m
0 intermediate stations05:110.0
#21%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  01:26+2501:31+255m??296.07136mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#22%==%TPHTinpahar Junction (4 PFs)  01:45+2801:46+291m??2113.04238mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:5437.0
#23%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  02:40+1502:45+185m??2150.05640mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#24!%%!%PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  03:10+2403:11+251m??2174.03853mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3220.0
#25!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  03:43+1603:44+181m??2194.05844mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#26!%%!%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+2404:30+2215m??2224.06550mERBhagalpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#27%==%AKNAkbarnagar (3 PFs)  04:43+2704:44+281m??2238.05539mERTilakpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#28%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  04:55+2704:56+281m??2248.05144mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#29%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  05:17+2705:18+271m??2266.03042mERMunger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2211.0
#30!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:40+2105:55+1815m??2277.05956mERDist:Munger, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#31%==%DRHDharhara (2 PFs)  06:07+1706:08+181m??2289.05151mERDharhara, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#32%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  06:20+1606:21+171m??2299.04352mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#33%==%KJHKajra (2 PFs)  06:31+1506:32+161m??2307.03151mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#34%==%URENUren (2 PFs)  06:40+1606:41+181m??2311.02148mERUren, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3411.0
#35%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  07:15+2107:25+2010m??2322.01354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:062.0
#36/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  07:31+2307:33+232m??2324.05052mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#37%--%SRYSirari (2 PFs)  07:51+2307:52+241m??2339.05047mECRState Highway 6, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#38%--%SHKSheikpura (2 PFs)  08:04+2408:05+261m??2349.06553mECRSheikhpura, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#39%--%KSCKashi Chak (1 PFs)  08:19+2608:20+281m??2364.04362mECRNalanda, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#40%--%WRSWaris AleGanj (3 PFs)  08:34+2908:35+301m??2374.04575mECRWarisaliganj, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#41%--%NWDNawadah (2 PFs)  09:00+2609:02+272m??2393.07093mECRNawada, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#42%--%TIATilaiya Junction (3 PFs)  09:17+2809:18+291m??2410.067100mECRState Highway 8, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#43%--%WZJWazerGanj (1 PFs)  09:34+3009:35+311m??2428.020112mECRGaya, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:1024.0
#44/==/GAYA•Gaya Junction (9 PFs)•  10:45+14-??2452.0-115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.