Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 00:18:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 00:18:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Vikramshila from Bhagalpur

11619/Σ Sahibganj- Delhi (via Bhagalpur- Patna) Angraaj Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Dec 10 2012 (06:44)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 55m  19 halts  Distance: 1282 km  1 xfers
#1. 53431/Sahibganj-Jamalpur Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 7m Distance: 74 km
xfer @ BGP/Bhagalpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 3m
#2. 12367/Vikramshila Express
Travel Time: 20h 45m Distance: 1208 km
Departs @ 07:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Sahibganj/SBG
Arrives @ 08:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT


1 xfers. 19 halts. 233 intermediate Stations between Sahibganj and Anand Vihar Terminal

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sahibganj-Jamalpur Passenger (UnReserved)/53431
#1%==%SBG»Sahibganj (3 PFs)»  -07:05+4??10.04540mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2%==%KRMAKaramtola (2 PFs)  07:17+807:18+81m??19.04535mERJharkhand 816109, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#3%==%MZCMirza Cheuki (3 PFs)  07:26+1207:27+131m??115.03639mERBihar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#4%==%AMPLAmmapali (2 PFs)  07:34-07:35-1m??119.03740mERAmmapali, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#5!%%!%PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  07:42+1307:43+141m??124.05253mERBhagalpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#6!%%!%LKBLakshmipur Bhorang (2 PFs)  07:50-07:51-1m??130.03540mERLakshmipur Bhorang, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#7!%%!%SVRPShivanarayanpur (2 PFs)  07:56+1707:57+181m??132.02947mERShivanarayanpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#8!%%!%BKSLBikram Shila (2 PFs)  08:04+2008:05+221m??136.04857mERBikram Shila, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#9!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  08:15+2508:16+261m??144.03644mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#10!%%!%EKCEkchari (2 PFs)  08:23+2808:24+281m??148.03735mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#11!%%!%GGAGhoga (2 PFs)  08:33+2908:34+301m??154.04641mERGhoga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#12!%%!%LMMLailakh Mamalkha (2 PFs)  08:42+3308:43+351m??160.03335mERLailakh Mamlkha, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#13!%%!%SBOSabaur (3 PFs)  08:55+3508:56+371m??166.02841mERSabour, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:168.0
#14!%%!%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  09:12+3409:59+1347m??174.03350mERBhagalpur, Bihar
Vikramshila Express/12367
0 intermediate stations14:010.0
#15%==%BGP»Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -11:15+0??174.07250mERBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#16%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  11:35+1111:36+121m??198.04544mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#17%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  12:00+1012:01+101m??1116.02842mERMunger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2411.0
#18!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  12:25+512:35+310m??1127.05456mERDist:Munger, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#19%==%DRHDharhara (2 PFs)  12:48+612:49+71m??1139.04751mERDharhara, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#20%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  13:02+513:03+61m??1149.03952mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:117.0
#21%==%KJHKajra (2 PFs)  13:14+413:15+51m??1156.02351mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4216.0
#22%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)13:57+314:17+920m??1172.01354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:062.0
#23/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  14:23+1114:25+112m??1174.07052mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#24/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  14:38+1614:40+172m??1189.06447mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#25/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  14:49+1914:51+192m??1198.04450mECRMusahari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:118.0
#26/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  15:02+1815:04+192m??1206.09148mECR803302, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#27/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  15:21+2515:23+252m??1232.06849mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#28/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  15:39+2515:41+252m??1250.08953mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#29/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  15:51+3215:53+322m??1265.06353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#30/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  16:01+3616:03+362m??1273.08153mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#31/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  16:12+4216:14+432m??1286.01458mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4110.0
#32/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  16:55+2617:05+2710m??1296.06457mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
49 intermediate stations03:17211.0
#33/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:22+1420:37+2115m??1507.06984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations05:03347.0
#34/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  01:40+1:3601:48+1:428m??2854.069129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
60 intermediate stations06:12428.0
#35/==/ANVT•Anand Vihar Terminal (7 PFs)•  08:00+3:52-??21282.0-209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.