Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 08:35:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 08:35:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Train Sikkim Mahananda Exp may reach late @ Patna. So waiting time will be more than 35 min.

11620/Σ Bhagalpur- Delhi 'Angraaj karn' Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Dec 10 2012 (06:52)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 15m  56 halts  Distance: 1289 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 13235/Sahibganj - Danapur InterCity Express
Travel Time: 8h 45m Distance: 295 km
xfer @ PNBE/Patna Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 15483/Sikkim Mahananda Express
Travel Time: 20h 50m Distance: 994 km
Departs @ 14:25
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Sahibganj/SBG
Arrives @ 22:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
S TWTFS
Old Delhi Junction/DLI


1 xfers. 56 halts. 306 intermediate Stations between Sahibganj and Old Delhi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sahibganj - Danapur InterCity Express/13235
#1%==%SBG»Sahibganj (3 PFs)»  -14:25+8??10.05940mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#2!%%!%PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  14:49+1414:50+171m??124.05653mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#3!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  15:12+2015:13+211m??144.03644mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#4!%%!%EKCEkchari (2 PFs)  15:20+2115:21+221m??148.04135mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#5!%%!%GGAGhoga (2 PFs)  15:29+2315:30+241m??154.03541mERGhoga, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#6!%%!%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  16:05+2216:10+225m??174.06550mERBhagalpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#7%==%AKNAkbarnagar (3 PFs)  16:23+2616:24+271m??188.05539mERTilakpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#8%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  16:35+2616:36+271m??198.05144mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#9%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  16:57+2516:58+261m??1116.04542mERMunger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#10!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:13+3317:18+335m??1127.05956mERDist:Munger, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#11%==%DRHDharhara (2 PFs)  17:30+3517:31+361m??1139.05151mERDharhara, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#12%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  17:43+3417:44+351m??1149.04352mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#13%==%KJHKajra (2 PFs)  17:54+3417:55+341m??1156.01751mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5516.0
#14%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  18:50+2919:05+2615m??1172.01354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:061.0
#15/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  19:11+2719:13+272m??1173.05952mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#16/==/DMRXDumri Halt (2 PFs)  19:24-19:26-2m??1184.05248mECRPin:811302, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:054.0
#17/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  19:31+2719:33+282m??1188.06447mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#18/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  19:42+2919:44+292m??1198.04050mECRMusahari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:128.0
#19/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  19:56+2619:58+262m??1206.08648mECR803302, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#20/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  20:16+3220:18+352m??1232.05449mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#21/==/ATLAthmal Gola (2 PFs)  20:28+3420:30+342m??1241.05452mECR803211, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#22/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+3120:42+312m??1250.09053mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:069.0
#23/==/KWOKarauta (3 PFs)  20:48+4120:50+422m??1259.05952mECRKarauta, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:066.0
#24/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  20:56+4220:58+512m??1265.02453mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:218.0
#25/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  21:19+4221:21+462m??1273.02254mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3212.0
#26/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  21:53+2821:55+362m??1285.02258mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:208.0
#27/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  22:15+3022:17+322m??1293.0355mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:532.0
#28/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  23:10+023:20+610m??1295.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Sikkim Mahananda Express/15483 - Buffer: 2h 40m
0 intermediate stations02:050.0
#29/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)01:25+1:1001:50+1:1825m??2295.03657mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#30/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  02:06+1:2602:08+1:272m??2305.09159mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#31/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  02:34+1:4402:36+1:482m??2344.07163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#32/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  03:34+1:4403:36+1:442m??2413.04767mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:5993.0
#33/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  05:35+1:0005:45+1:0210m??2506.04784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2064.0
#34/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:05+1:1107:10+1:105m??2570.04487mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#35/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  07:20+1:1107:22+1:132m??2577.07786mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5875.0
#36/==/NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  08:20+2:0208:22+2:092m??2652.025100mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:187.0
#37/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  08:40+2:1808:55+2:1415m??2659.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:47117.0
#38/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  10:42+2:3610:45+2:363m??2776.052118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3078.0
#39/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  12:15+2:4112:25+2:4710m??2854.030129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2311.0
#40/==/PNKPanki (3 PFs)  12:48+2:5912:50+2:592m??2865.038129mNCRKanpur 208020, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5233.0
#41/==/RURARura (4 PFs)  13:42+2:4213:44+2:452m??2898.060137mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#42/==/JJKJhinjhak (4 PFs)  14:03+2:4414:05+2:462m??2917.074140mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#43/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  14:21+2:4614:23+2:482m??2937.067145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#44/==/ULDAchalda (3 PFs)  14:38+2:5414:40+2:562m??2954.069146mNCRDist. Auraiya(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#45/==/BNTBharthana (4 PFs)  14:57+2:5514:59+2:572m??2973.063149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#46/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  15:18+3:0715:23+3:085m??2993.081153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4155.0
#47/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  16:04+3:2116:09+3:205m??21048.070167mNCRDistrict Firozabad-283141, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#48/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  16:26+3:1816:31+3:185m??21068.015164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0417.0
#49/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  17:35+2:5917:45+2:5810m??21085.073167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#50/==/JLSJalesar Road (2 PFs)  18:08+3:0318:10+3:032m??21113.071176mNCRUttar Pradesh 281104, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#51/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  18:27+3:0618:28+3:081m??21133.067183mNCRKasganj - Mathura Rd Hathras (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#52/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  18:55+3:2019:00+3:195m??21163.052191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#53/==/KRJKhurja Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+3:0019:53+2:593m??21206.034199mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5263.0
#54/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  21:45+2:0421:47+2:002m??21269.051216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#55/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction (4 PFs)  22:03+2:0222:05+2:022m??21283.011210mNRDelhi 110032, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:356.0
#56/==/DLI•Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)•  22:40+2:09-??21289.0-219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.