Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 04:55:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 04:55:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Can use the alternate rajdhani... Daily but non telescopic... Fast travel too...

11624/Σ SBC-HWH non telescopic ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Nasir*^  Dec 10 2012 (15:02)
24
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 89h 30m  61 halts  Distance: 3514 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22691/KSR Bengaluru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 19h 20m Distance: 1299 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 12833/Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 30m Distance: 1129 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 13:30 +4 nights
Platform# 17
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 61 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/22691
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:00+10810.061906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
21 intermediate stations02:38160.0
#2/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  22:38+3022:40+302m21160.053458mSWRAndhra Pradesh 515133, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#3/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  23:18+3623:20+372m11193.071371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#4%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  23:48+4123:50+412m11226.088348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#5/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  01:05+5801:10+1:005m02312.079454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:33122.0
#6/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  02:43+1:0902:45+1:092m12434.069407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
18 intermediate stations02:04143.0
#7/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  04:49+5004:50+501m02577.054421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
28 intermediate stations02:45147.0
#8/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:35+2207:50+2415m102724.081539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:38132.0
#9/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:28+3609:30+362m12856.071291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
33 intermediate stations03:20235.0
#10/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  12:50+1412:55+205m021091.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:25208.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:20+3815:30+3810m121299.067315mCR440001, Maharashtra
Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12833 - Buffer: 17m
304 intermediate stations02:201086.0
#12/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:50+3818:00+4210m642385.044315mCR440001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#13/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  18:19+5618:21+572m142399.099289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#14/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  18:50+1:0118:52+1:012m142447.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#15/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  19:06+1:0419:08+1:042m242465.080266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#16/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  19:23+1:0819:25+1:092m142485.057282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#17/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  19:56+1:0419:58+1:042m242515.090319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#18/==/AGNAmgaon (3 PFs)  20:13+1:0920:15+1:092m142537.072317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4251.0
#19/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  20:57+1:1120:59+1:102m142588.086353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#20/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  21:21+1:1321:23+1:142m142619.039314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4730.0
#21/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  22:10+1:0322:15+1:055m342649.060300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#22/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  22:24+1:0622:26+1:052m142658.058311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#23/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  22:55+1:1123:05+1:1010m342687.074297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#24/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  23:36+1:1423:38+1:142m042725.075293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#25/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  23:59+1:1200:01+1:122m042751.052273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:5446.0
#26/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  00:55+1:0801:10+1:0415m252797.077272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#27/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  01:31+1:1801:33+1:192m352824.069283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#28/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  01:46+1:1901:48+1:202m252839.054273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#29/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  02:00+1:2102:03+1:223m152850.072264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#30/==/BUABaradwar (3 PFs)  02:16+1:2602:18+1:262m152865.091260mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2031.0
#31/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  02:38+1:3302:40+1:332m152896.085259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#32/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  03:04+1:2803:09+1:275m152930.090218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#33/==/BPHBelpahar (2 PFs)  03:43+1:2803:45+1:282m052980.069234mSECRDist :- Jharsuguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#34/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  03:53+1:3103:55+1:312m052990.011209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:0511.0
#35/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  05:00+1:0705:02+1:102m253001.073236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#36/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  05:32+1:0805:33+581m053038.072260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#37/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  06:02+5706:03+581m253073.064237mSERDist :- Sundergarh, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#38/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  06:31+1:0106:46+1:0215m553102.076198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
15 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#39/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  08:06+1:0908:13+1:087m253203.060234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0263.0
#40/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  09:15+1:0409:25+1:0110m553266.072165mSER+91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:52133.0
#41/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (12 PFs)  11:17+1:1711:22+1:165m653399.07742mSERDist; West Medinipur - 721301, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:24108.0
#42/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  12:46+1:1212:48+1:112m653507.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:427.0
#43/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  13:30+54-1753514.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.