Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 13:25:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 13:25:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tirupathi Tiruvannamalai Daily Chain. Vishnu, Siva Darshan.

11627/Σ Tirupathi Tiruvannamalai Daily Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover~  Dec 10 2012 (21:35)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 0m  25 halts  Distance: 266 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 57405/Tirupati - Katpadi Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 0m Distance: 105 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 56885/Tirupati - Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 7h 10m Distance: 265 km
Departs @ 11:00
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 21:00 +1 night
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Villupuram Junction/VM


1 xfers. 25 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Villupuram Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tirupati - Katpadi Passenger (UnReserved)/57405
#1/--/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -11:00+20010.025151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#2/--/TPWTirupati West Halt (1 PFs)  11:04+2311:05+231m112.062160mSCRTirupati, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#3/--/CGIChandragiri (1 PFs)  11:15+2511:16+251m1112.022209mSCRNarasingapuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#4/--/KENKotala  11:24+2511:25+251m0115.056216mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#5/--/PAMPanapakam (1 PFs)  11:41+2111:42+231m1130.056289mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#6/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  11:55+2211:56+251m2142.072371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#7/--/PTTPutalapattu (1 PFs)  12:09+2712:10+301m0158.048313mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#8/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  12:28+2612:30+272m0172.022305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:218.0
#9/--/SIESiddampalli (1 PFs)  12:51+1712:52+221m0180.028307mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#10/--/PYXPeyanapalli (1 PFs)  12:59+2213:00+221m0183.019300mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:196.0
#11/--/RAMRamapuram (2 PFs)  13:19+1313:20+151m0189.031283mSCRRamapuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#12/--/BUMBomma Samudram (1 PFs)  13:32+1513:33+151m0195.021243mSCRNH 4, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2710.0
#13/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  14:00+6-51105.0-215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Tirupati - Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved)/56885 - Buffer: 1h 10m
14 intermediate stations16:400.0
#14/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  16:40+2016:55+2415m42105.0127215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:048.0
#15/--/VTVellore Town (1 PFs)  16:59+2417:00+241m12113.029210mSRVellore - 632008, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#16/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  17:03+4417:05+442m12115.038218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#17/--/KNBKaniyambadi (2 PFs)  17:24+4217:25+421m12127.058252mSRVellore - 632102., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#18/--/KMMKannamangalam (3 PFs)  17:34+4617:35+461m12136.047196mSRState Highway 132, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#19/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  17:54+4617:55+471m12151.069173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#20/--/PRLPolur (3 PFs)  18:09+5018:10+521m22167.092170mSRPolur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#21/--/AGMAgaram Sibbandi (1 PFs)  18:19+5618:20+581m12181.054192mSRPIN code 606802, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#22/--/TJMTurinjapuram (1 PFs)  18:29+5818:30+581m12189.0114187mSRPIN code 606802, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:059.0
#23/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  18:35+1:0318:40+1:015m12198.068170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#24/--/TNITandarai (3 PFs)  18:54+1:0318:55+1:041m12214.037126mSRTiruvannamalai, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2918.0
#25/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  19:24+5719:25+591m12232.04399mSRPIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#26/--/MMPMambalappattu (2 PFs)  19:49+5619:50+561m12249.05575mSRVillupuram District, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#27/--/VKMVenkatesapuram (3 PFs)  19:59+5920:00+591m12258.0856mSRPIN code 605301, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations01:008.0
#28/--/VM•Villupuram Junction (6 PFs)•  21:00+18-22266.0-45mSRVillupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.