Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 06:18:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 06:18:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tiruvannamalai Tirupathi Daily Chain. Siva, Vishnu Temple darshan.

11628/Σ Tiruvannamalai Tirupathi Daily Chain. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover~  Dec 10 2012 (21:39)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 8h 15m  13 halts  Distance: 266 km  1 xfers
#1. 56882/Villupuram - Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 40m Distance: 161 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 77264/Vellore Cant - Tirupati Passenger - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 2h 30m Distance: 105 km
Departs @ 04:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Villupuram Junction/VM
Arrives @ 13:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tirupati Main/TPTY


1 xfers. 13 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Villupuram Junction and Tirupati Main

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Villupuram - Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved)/56882
#1/--/VM»Villupuram Junction (6 PFs)»  -04:50+0??10.05345mSR, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#2/--/VKMVenkatesapuram (3 PFs)  04:59+905:00+91m??18.05556mSRPIN code 605301, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#3/--/MMPMambalappattu (2 PFs)  05:09+1205:10+121m??116.06075mSRVillupuram District, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#4/--/AYDAyandur (1 PFs)  05:14-05:15-1m??120.06588mSRVillupuram District, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#5/--/MUYMugaiyur (1 PFs)  05:19-05:20-1m??125.03998mSRVillupuram District, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#6/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  05:34+1005:35+121m??134.04599mSRPIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#7/--/TNITandarai (3 PFs)  05:59+1206:00+121m??151.038126mSRTiruvannamalai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#8/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  06:25+606:30+45m??167.064170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#9/--/TJMTurinjapuram (1 PFs)  06:39+706:40+71m??177.054187mSRPIN code 606802, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#10/--/AGMAgaram Sibbandi (1 PFs)  06:49+806:50+91m??185.0118192mSRPIN code 606802, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0714.0
#11/--/PRLPolur (3 PFs)  06:57+1706:58+171m??199.064170mSRPolur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#12/--/MCLMadimangalam (1 PFs)  07:09-07:10-1m??1111.019169mSRPolur Arani Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#13/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  07:24+1407:25+271m??1115.047173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#14/--/KMMKannamangalam (3 PFs)  07:44+2807:45+281m??1130.066196mSRState Highway 132, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#15/--/KNB•Kaniyambadi (2 PFs)•  07:53+3207:54+321m??1139.045252mSRVellore - 632102., Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#16/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  08:10+3408:12+362m??1151.043218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#17/--/VTVellore Town (1 PFs)  08:14+008:15+01m??1152.07210mSRVellore - 632008, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations01:159.0
#18/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  09:30-709:55+225m??1161.064215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Vellore Cant - Tirupati Passenger/77264 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations00:350.0
#19/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  10:30-10:35-5m??1161.096215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#20/--/BUMBomma Samudram (1 PFs)  10:41-10:42-1m??1171.041243mSCRNH 4, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#21/--/RAMRamapuram (2 PFs)  10:51-10:52-1m??1177.060283mSCRRamapuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#22/--/PYXPeyanapalli (1 PFs)  10:58-10:59-1m??1183.028300mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#23/--/SIESiddampalli (1 PFs)  11:06-11:07-1m??1186.046307mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#24/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  11:17-11:18-1m??1194.058305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#25/--/PTTPutalapattu (1 PFs)  11:33-11:34-1m??1208.047313mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#26/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  11:54-11:55-1m??1224.052371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#27/--/PAMPanapakam (1 PFs)  12:09-12:10-1m??1236.047289mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#28/--/KENKotala  12:29-12:30-1m??1251.026216mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#29/--/CGIChandragiri (1 PFs)  12:37-12:38-1m??1254.0103209mSCRNarasingapuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#30/--/TPWTirupati West Halt (1 PFs)  12:44-12:45-1m??1264.05160mSCRTirupati, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:202.0
#31/==/TPTY•Tirupati Main (5 PFs)•  13:05--??1266.0-151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.