Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 10:35:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 10:35:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
very useful connection for delta people to travel vishakapatnam,vijayawada,bhubaneshwar apart from weekly connection by 18495 rmm-bbs express.......

11632/Σ Mayiladuthurai-Bhubaneshwar weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mayiladuthurai The Undisputed King Of Mainline*^~  Dec 10 2012 (23:21)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 30m  28 halts  Distance: 2114 km  1 xfers
#1. 56874/Mayiladuthurai Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 30m Distance: 122 km
xfer @ VM/Villupuram Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 22606/Villupuram - Purulia Weekly SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 35h 30m Distance: 1992 km
Departs @ 05:40
Platform# ???
      S
Mayiladuturai Junction/MV
Arrives @ 23:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Purulia Junction/PRR


1 xfers. 28 halts. 324 intermediate Stations between Mayiladuturai Junction and Purulia Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mayiladuthurai Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved)/56874
#1%--%MV»Mayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)»  -05:40+2??10.04116mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#2%--%NIDNidur (1 PFs)  05:46-05:47-1m??14.02413mSRPIN 609203, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#3%--%ANPAnandatandavapuram (2 PFs)  05:53+505:54+51m??17.06410mSRRailady Street, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#4%--%VDLVaithisvaran Koil (2 PFs)  06:01+506:02+51m??114.04510mSRPIN 609117, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#5%--%SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  06:10+506:11+81m??120.0576mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#6%--%CLNKollidam (2 PFs)  06:21+706:22+81m??130.0427mSRTamil Nadu 609102, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#7%--%VMPVallampadugai (1 PFs)  06:26-06:27-1m??132.02310mSRVallampadugai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#8%--%CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  06:39+206:40+81m??137.0588mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#9%--%KIIKille (2 PFs)  06:46+1006:47+141m??143.0445mSRNH 45A, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#10%--%POParangipettai (1 PFs)  06:54-06:55-1m??148.0485mSRParangipettai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#11%--%PUCPuduchattiram (3 PFs)  07:04+1307:05+161m??155.01044mSRTamil Nadu 608501, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:059.0
#12%--%ALPAlapakam (3 PFs)  07:10+2007:11+261m??164.0557mSRTamil Nadu 608801, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#13%--%CQSCapper Quarry (1 PFs)  07:19-07:20-1m??171.076mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:395.0
#14%--%CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  07:59-808:00+21m??176.0286mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#15%--%TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  08:09+008:10+21m??180.07510mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#16%--%VKPVarakalpattu (1 PFs)  08:14-08:15-1m??185.05414mSRState Highway 9, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#17%--%NPMNellikuppam  08:20+308:21+41m??189.05217mSRTamil Nadu 607105, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#18%--%MBUMelpattam Bakkam  08:27+408:28+41m??194.06022mSRTamil Nadu 607104, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#19%--%PRTPanruti (2 PFs)  08:36+408:37+41m??1102.05327mSRPanruti, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#20%--%TUYThiruthuraiyur (2 PFs)  08:44+408:45+51m??1109.04137mSRThiruthuraiyur Railway Station Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#21%--%SXRSerndanur (2 PFs)  08:53+408:54+41m??1114.03139mSRTamil Nadu 605103, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:168.0
#22/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  09:10+1-??1122.0-45mSR, Tamil Nadu
Villupuram - Purulia Weekly SF Express (PT)/22606
0 intermediate stations0.0
#23/--/VM»Villupuram Junction (6 PFs)»  -11:40+0??1122.05945mSR, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#24/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  12:14+1112:15+111m??1156.06299mSRPIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#25/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  12:48+1312:49+141m??1189.055170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5248.0
#26/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  13:41+613:42+61m??1237.082173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2636.0
#27/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  14:08+2714:10+262m??1273.015218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#28/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  14:50+714:55+75m??1283.067215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#29/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  15:58+1416:00+132m??1354.06588mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#30/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  16:28+1716:30+172m??1384.028153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#31/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  17:20+417:30+1410m??1407.052115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3684.0
#32/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:06+1519:08+272m??1491.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#33/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:33+4119:34+421m??1529.08221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:25117.0
#34/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  20:59+5721:00+581m??1646.05412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:35138.0
#35/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  23:35+3523:45+3410m??1784.07226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#36/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  00:35+4200:37+412m??2844.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#37/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  02:01+4602:03+462m??2934.04823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations04:12200.0
#38/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)06:15+706:35+1020m??21134.05811mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0362.0
#39/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:38+607:43+75m??21196.06866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:12216.0
#40/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  10:55-1111:00+45m??21412.07126mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:05148.0
#41/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  13:05+313:25+720m??21560.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#42/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  13:45+1213:50+185m??21579.06639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#43/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+5314:20+535m??21606.08328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5273.0
#44/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  15:12+1:1215:14+1:122m??21679.04936mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
17 intermediate stations02:11106.0
#45/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  17:25+4217:27+432m??21785.07920mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0180.0
#46/==/BLDABelda (4 PFs)  18:28+1818:30+192m??21865.05724mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#47/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  19:03+3519:05+372m??21897.01948mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations01:1022.0
#48/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  20:15+2720:17+292m??21919.09252mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4773.0
#49/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  21:04+3821:05+391m??21992.07974mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#50/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  21:28+3921:30+392m??22022.07189mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#51/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  22:15+3722:20+415m??22075.047192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5039.0
#52/==/PRR•Purulia Junction (4 PFs)•  23:10+36-??22114.0-239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.