Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 12:04:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 12:04:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pune Amravati Link

11637/Σ Pune Amravati Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Dec 11 2012 (13:12)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 40m  12 halts  Distance: 2033 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12129/Azad Hind Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 30m Distance: 715 km
xfer @ BD/Badnera Junction (Amravati)  Buffer: 45m
#2. 12111/Mumbai CSMT - Amravati SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25m Distance: 9 km
Departs @ 18:25
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 08:05 +3 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Amravati (Terminal)/AMI


1 xfers. 12 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Amravati (Terminal)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Azad Hind Express (PT)/12129
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:25+12110.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#2/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)19:50+1220:05+3015m5175.066519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1785.0
#3/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  21:22+4321:25+423m11160.070651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#4/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  22:23+4222:25+422m21227.050540mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5344.0
#5/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  23:18+2823:20+292m11271.036508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#6/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  00:30+2800:35+365m52313.078 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:03160.0
#7/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:38+3202:40+332m32473.036212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  03:20+2303:30+2610m62498.069209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#9/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  04:13+3204:15+322m22547.082251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#10/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  04:53+3504:55+352m12599.089281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#11/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  05:20+4005:25+405m22636.053284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#12/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  06:55+1607:00+175m22715.059 CRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
Mumbai CSMT - Amravati SF Express (PT)/12111 - Buffer: 6m
331 intermediate stations00:351309.0
#13/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  07:35+407:40+55m342024.022 CRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:259.0
#14/--/AMI•Amravati (Terminal) (4 PFs)•  08:05-1-142033.0-341mCRAmravati 444601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.