Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 04:37:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 04:37:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chennai Rajkot Tri-weekly Chain Via Daund Jn.

11639/Σ Chennai Rajkot Tri-weekly Chain. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover~  Dec 11 2012 (15:22)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 67h 5m  26 halts  Distance: 2224 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 11028/Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 55m Distance: 1012 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 17018/Secunderabad - Rajkot Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 30m Distance: 947 km
Departs @ 23:55
Platform# 1
S   T S
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 19:00 +3 nights
Platform# 3
S TW   
Rajkot Junction/RJT


1 xfers. 26 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Rajkot Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Mail (PT)/11028
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -23:55+2110.0658mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#2/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  00:33+1400:35+142m0241.05848mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#3/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  01:03+1501:05+152m2268.04892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#4/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  01:23+1601:25+162m3283.06588mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#5/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  01:53+1401:55+132m12113.035152mSRChittoor district 517583. Ph no 08577-221800, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#6/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  02:35+202:40+135m12136.065115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#7/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  03:18+1503:20+152m22177.061198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#8/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  03:53+1103:55+112m22211.052145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#9/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  04:08+1304:10+132m02222.063147mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#10/==/HXKadapa Junction (3 PFs)  04:48+1604:50+182m32262.060144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#11/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  05:14+1705:15+181m02286.067141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#12/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  05:29+2405:30+251m22301.049 SCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#13/--/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  05:49+2405:50+251m02317.039 SCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#14/--/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  06:29+906:30+171m02342.058 SCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#15/--/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  06:59+1407:00+151m12370.077243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#16/--/RLORayala Cheruvu (2 PFs)  07:19+1907:20+201m12394.050292mSCRRayalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#17/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  07:48+2707:50+322m22418.043 SCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#18/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)08:30+3408:40+5710m52446.088454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#19/==/NRRNagarur (2 PFs)  09:09+1:1009:10+1:101m22489.031431mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:189.0
#20/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  09:28+1:0309:30+1:032m42498.096421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#21/==/KGLKupgal (2 PFs)  09:39+1:0909:40+1:091m12513.091418mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#22/==/KOKosigi (2 PFs)  09:49+1:1209:50+1:121m22527.040380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#23/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  10:09+1:0910:10+1:211m12539.078332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#24/==/MTUMatmari (2 PFs)  10:19+1:2710:20+1:271m12551.045372mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#25/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  10:43+1:2310:45+1:232m22568.050407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#26/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  11:15+1:1911:20+1:175m22593.042351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#27/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  11:49+1:0611:50+1:061m22614.058379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#28/==/YG•Yadgir (3 PFs)•  12:14+1:0412:15+1:131m22637.080370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#29/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  12:34+1:1412:35+1:221m12662.06406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations02:2014.0
#30/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  14:55-1215:00+95m32676.051431mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#31%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  15:12+1215:13+131m12686.055404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#32%==%GRGulbarga Junction (4 PFs)  15:42+1115:45+173m12713.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#33!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  16:11+2216:12+251m12739.051445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2723.0
#34!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  16:39+3016:40+351m12762.049458mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#35|==|AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  17:14+3417:15+371m12790.061456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#36|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  17:35+3917:37+392m22810.028473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3316.0
#37|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  18:10+2618:20+3510m32826.068461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#38|==|MOMohol (2 PFs)  18:49+3918:50+411m12859.072457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#39!==!MAMadha (2 PFs)  19:15+4419:16+471m12889.050481mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#40!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  19:35+4819:37+502m22904.061515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#41!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  19:55+5219:56+571m12923.053548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#42!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  20:14+5820:15+1:001m12939.056526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4946.0
#43/==/BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  21:04+5021:05+521m12985.037510mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#44/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  21:50+3321:55+455m621012.050519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Secunderabad - Rajkot Express (PT)/17018 - Buffer: 6m
155 intermediate stations02:30265.0
#45/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+1500:30+165m541277.050519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#46/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  02:00+402:05+95m241352.064556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#47/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:05+1103:07+132m241416.033623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5128.0
#48/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  03:58+1404:00+142m241444.07555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3746.0
#49/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:37+1904:40+173m641490.023 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3815.0
#50/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  05:18+1205:20+122m041505.03324mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5027.0
#51/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  06:10+306:20+610m641532.0687mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:47121.0
#52/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  08:07+1008:08+121m141653.05127mWRDist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3126.0
#53/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  08:39+708:40+191m141679.05512mWRValsad - 396001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1569.0
#54/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  09:55+510:05+610m141748.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#55/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  10:40+1110:41+121m141798.07220mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0780.0
#56/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:48+1411:58+1710m241878.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#57/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  12:30+1712:31+181m241913.07045mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#58/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  12:47+1712:48+181m241931.05537mWRNadiad - 387002, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4643.0
#59/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  13:34+1113:35+111m141974.01050mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:203.0
#60/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  13:55+914:10+1115m341977.06051mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0565.0
#61|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+1115:16+121m142042.05329mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1466.0
#62|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+1216:31+151m042108.05272mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2574.0
#63!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  17:56+2717:57+281m042182.04086mWRGujarat 363621, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#64!==!RJT•Rajkot Junction (5 PFs)•  19:00+22-342224.0-126mWRRajkot, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.