Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 12:10:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 12:10:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chhindwara Nanded Link

11641/Σ Chhindwara Nanded Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Dec 11 2012 (17:51)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 10m  38 halts  Distance: 1541 km  2 xfers
  
  
#1. 59386/Penchvalley Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 3h 20m Distance: 115 km
xfer @ AMLA/Amla Junction  Buffer: 4h 5m
#2. 51294/Amla - Nagpur Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 9m Distance: 82 km
xfer @ NRKR/Narkher Junction  Buffer: 46m
#3. 19301/Indore - Yesvantpur Weekly Express
Travel Time: 27h 50m Distance: 1344 km
Departs @ 21:05
Platform# ???
S      
Chhindwara Junction/CWA
Arrives @ 11:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


2 xfers. 38 halts. 277 intermediate Stations between Chhindwara Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Penchvalley Fast Passenger/59386
#1%--%CWA»Chhindwara Junction (4 PFs)»  -21:05+16??10.037676mSECRChhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#2%--%GNWGangiwara (1 PFs)  21:26-21:27-1m??113.039714mCRChhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#3%--%KUXKhirsadoh Junction (2 PFs)  21:47-21:48-1m??126.025762mCRChhindwara 480441, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#4/--/PUXParasia (2 PFs)  21:54+2821:56+312m??129.037775mCRDongar Parasia Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#5/--/IKRIklehra (1 PFs)  22:06+3222:07+341m??135.030771mCRDongar Parasia Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#6/--/PCLIPalachauri (1 PFs)  22:16+3322:17+341m??139.044791mCRDongar Parasia Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#7/--/JNOJunnor Deo (2 PFs)  22:28+3522:29+361m??147.043764mCRDongar Parasia Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#8/--/HRGHirdagarh (2 PFs)  22:43+3522:44+371m??157.042721mCRDongar Parasia Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#9/--/MKDNMorkadhana (1 PFs)  22:52-22:53-1m??163.050747mCRNayagaon, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#10/--/NVGNawegaon (1 PFs)  23:04+3723:05+381m??172.044799mCRNawegaon Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#11/--/BQMBarelipar (1 PFs)  23:14-23:15-1m??179.061744mCRNayagaon, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#12/--/BXYBordhai (1 PFs)  23:24+3723:25+381m??188.057713mCRBordhai Amla District Betul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#13/--/BCRDBarchi Road (1 PFs)  23:32-23:33-1m??195.050713mCRState Highway 26, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#14/--/JMVJambara (1 PFs)  23:41+3823:42+401m??1101.019705mCRAmla, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4314.0
#15/--/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  00:25+3200:40+3515m??2115.067733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
Amla - Nagpur Passenger (UnReserved)/51294
0 intermediate stations00:-400.0
#16/==/AMLA»Amla Junction (4 PFs)»  -04:30+12??2115.065733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#17/==/JKRJaulkhera (2 PFs)  04:41+1804:42+211m??2127.061760mCRNH 69, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#18/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  04:53+2204:54+251m??2138.062761mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#19/==/HTNHatna Pur (2 PFs)  05:03+2505:04+261m??2148.044731mCRNH 69, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#20/==/CCDChichonda (3 PFs)  05:12+2705:13+381m??2153.025701mCRNH 69 District Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3917.0
#21/==/TEOTeegaon (2 PFs)  05:52+3005:53+361m??2170.038520mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#22/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  06:07+3406:08+341m??2179.035478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3118.0
#23/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  06:39+2806:40+321m??2197.060411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
Indore - Yesvantpur Weekly Express/19301 - Buffer: 46m
0 intermediate stations00:400.0
#24/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  07:20+4907:25+465m??2197.052411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5096.0
#25/--/CNDBChandur Bazar (1 PFs)  09:15+2109:17+252m??2293.063367mCRChandur Bazar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#26/--/NAVINew Amravati (1 PFs)  09:52+2509:55+243m??2329.015334mCR444602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:257.0
#27/--/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)T10:20-10:30-10m??2336.072336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1079.0
#28/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)11:40+411:50+1910m??2415.079284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#29|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  12:50+1:0312:51+1:031m??2494.067555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#30|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  13:34+1:0413:35+1:051m??2542.044466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:5080.0
#31|--|PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)15:25+3315:35+5510m??2622.037384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5031.0
#32!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  16:25+4216:30+455m??2653.027367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5022.0
#33!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  17:20+2717:22+272m??2675.064378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2388.0
#34|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  18:45+3418:50+365m??2763.052385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#35|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  19:50+3019:52+332m??2815.056524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
25 intermediate stations01:52105.0
#36/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  21:44+3521:45+361m??2920.015534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:359.0
#37/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  22:20+2422:30+3310m??2929.062494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:43106.0
#38!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  00:13+2600:15+282m??31035.070515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0575.0
#39|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  01:20+3301:21+341m??31110.054328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:0256.0
#40|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  02:23+3302:25+362m??31166.042293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:38109.0
#41/--/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  05:03+3605:05+432m??31275.042370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:1091.0
#42%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:15+1607:20+175m??31366.047371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations03:13163.0
#43%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  10:33+910:35+122m??31529.019912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4012.0
#44/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  11:15+14-??31541.0-918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.