Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 09:59:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 09:59:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
NTPC-Anpara will cncted with major cities

11642/Σ Singrauli to new delhi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by काम बिलबिला रहा है*^~  Dec 12 2012 (04:55)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 50m  39 halts  Distance: 956 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 13346/Singrauli - Varanasi Intercity Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 7h 15m Distance: 210 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 14005/Lichchavi Express
Travel Time: 13h 40m Distance: 747 km
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Singrauli/SGRL
Arrives @ 04:35 +2 nights
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT


1 xfers. 39 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Singrauli and Anand Vihar Terminal

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Singrauli - Varanasi Intercity Express (UnReserved)/13346
#1!%%!%SGRL»Singrauli (3 PFs)»  -05:45+1:34110.043376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1150.0
#2!%%!%OBRObra Dam (2 PFs)  06:56+1:3906:58+1:392m1150.033209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#3%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)07:20+1:5007:50+1:5730m0163.043194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#4%--%CUKChurk (1 PFs)  08:20+2:1308:30+2:1910m1184.050314mNCR231216, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#5%--%RBGJRoberts Ganj (2 PFs)  08:36+2:1508:38+2:182m1189.040318mNCRRobertsganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5235.0
#6%--%LUSALusa (1 PFs)  09:30+2:1909:32+3:172m11124.040287mNCRlusa, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3120.0
#7%--%SKGHSaktesgarh (1 PFs)  10:03+2:3210:05+3:282m01144.036128mNCRSaktesgarh Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3521.0
#8%--%CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)10:40+3:0211:10+3:1830m51165.02486mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:5044.0
#9 BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  13:00+3:45-31209.0-82mNRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Lichchavi Express/14005 - Buffer: 1h 35m
66 intermediate stations14:400.0
#10 BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  14:40+1014:55+1015m12209.02982mNRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:126.0
#11!%%!%BHLPBhulanpur (1 PFs)  15:07+015:09+02m12215.06386mNER, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3941.0
#12!%%!%MBSMadhosingh (2 PFs)  15:48+015:50+02m02256.04191mNERPin:221301, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#13!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  16:09+016:10+01m12269.02692mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:2362.0
#14!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  18:33+018:35+02m42331.01089mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#15!%%!%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)18:50+2819:15+2925m72333.061101mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations03:10195.0
#16/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  22:25+1822:30+185m12528.085129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations03:38309.0
#17/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  02:08+2502:10+252m33837.087191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#18/==/KRJKhurja Junction (5 PFs)  02:40+2502:42+252m03880.045199mNCRPin;203132, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2363.0
#19/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  04:05+2304:07+232m43943.027216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#20/==/ANVT•Anand Vihar Terminal (7 PFs)•  04:35+23-03956.0-209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.