Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 03:28:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 03:28:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
MLDT to VSKP no quota in other GHY bound train... Can catch this combo to reach VSKP...

11644/Σ MLDT VSKP 6 day chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Nasir*^  Dec 12 2012 (10:09)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 50m  13 halts  Distance: 1995 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 13466/Malda Town - Howrah Intercity Express (via Azimganj)
Travel Time: 6h 40m Distance: 332 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 12841/Coromandel Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 10m Distance: 1663 km
Departs @ 06:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Malda Town/MLDT
Arrives @ 17:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 13 halts. 300 intermediate Stations between Malda Town and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Malda Town - Howrah Intercity Express (via Azimganj)/13466
#1%==%MLDT»Malda Town (7 PFs)»  -06:10+2??10.07331mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#2%==%KTJKhaltipur (2 PFs)  06:27+906:28+91m??121.04829mERkaliachak, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#3%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  06:46+1206:48+122m??135.04630mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#4!%%!%DGLEDhulian Ganga (2 PFs)  07:07+907:08+91m??150.04925mERRatanpur, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#5!%%!%NILENimtita (2 PFs)  07:20+1007:21+101m??160.06028mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#6!%%!%JRLEJangipur Road (2 PFs)  07:41+1007:42+111m??180.05130mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#7%==%AZAzimganj Junction (4 PFs)  08:23+1008:25+112m??1115.06226mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#8!%%!%KGLEKhagraghat Road (2 PFs)  08:39+1308:40+151m??1129.06922mERPIN- 742187, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#9!%%!%BZLEBazarsau (2 PFs)  09:04+1709:05+181m??1157.04221mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#10!%%!%SALESalar (2 PFs)  09:24+1809:25+201m??1171.02625mERDist - Murshidabad 742401, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3917.0
#11!%%!%KWAEKatwa Junction (5 PFs)  10:04+710:06+82m??1188.07422mERDist - Bardhaman 713130, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#12/==/NDAENabadwip Dham (4 PFs)  10:38+910:40+92m??1227.07017mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#13/==/ABKAAmbika Kalna (4 PFs)  11:00+911:01+101m??1251.04814mERDist Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:5342.0
#14/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  11:54+011:56+42m??1293.04414mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:5439.0
#15/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  12:50+2-??1332.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Coromandel Express (PT)/12841
0 intermediate stations0.0
#16/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -14:50+15??1332.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#17/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  16:30+1816:35+185m??1447.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#18/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  18:00+1618:05+155m??1563.06220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#19/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  19:05+3019:07+302m??1626.08422mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#20/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  19:38+3419:40+352m??1669.07936mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#21/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)20:35+4320:40+435m??1741.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#22/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)21:20+5021:25+515m??1769.03839mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#23/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)21:55+5122:10+5015m??1788.08425mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:45147.0
#24/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)23:55+5623:57+562m??1935.06926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
37 intermediate stations04:03278.0
#25/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶04:00+1:0004:20+5920m??21213.07611mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:38201.0
#26/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  06:58+1:2807:00+1:302m??21414.06523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#27/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  07:39+1:3907:40+1:391m??21456.08418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#28/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  08:14+1:4508:15+1:451m??21504.03318mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5059.0
#29/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)10:05+1:0510:20+1:0215m??21563.06526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations06:40432.0
#30/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  17:00+59-??21995.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.