Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 14:49:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 14:49:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily chain with sufficient buffer time

11645/Σ singrauli mumbai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by सिंगरौली पश्चिम मध्य रेलवे*^~  Dec 12 2012 (10:14)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 35m  66 halts  Distance: 1325 km  1 xfers
#1. 11652/Singrauli - Jabalpur InterCity Express
Travel Time: 6h 45m Distance: 349 km
xfer @ JBP/Jabalpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 40m
#2. 13201/Rajendra Nagar Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta Express
Travel Time: 20h 10m Distance: 976 km
Departs @ 04:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Singrauli/SGRL
Arrives @ 11:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 66 halts. 257 intermediate Stations between Singrauli and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Singrauli - Jabalpur InterCity Express/11652
#1!%%!%SGRL»Singrauli (3 PFs)»  -04:55-??10.051376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#2!%%!%BRGWBargawan (2 PFs)  05:18-05:20-2m??120.058394mWCRBargawa, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#3!%%!%SGAMSarai Gram (1 PFs)  05:58-06:00-2m??156.051406mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#4!%%!%NWBNiwas Road (2 PFs)  06:23-06:25-2m??176.087391mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#5!%%!%MWJMarwasgram (1 PFs)  06:43-06:45-2m??1102.074377mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#6!%%!%BEHRBeohari (1 PFs)  07:23-07:25-2m??1149.057400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#7!%%!%VSTVijay Sota (2 PFs)  07:58-08:00-2m??1180.060360mWCRState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#8!%%!%MFQMahroi (2 PFs)  08:18-08:20-2m??1198.089367mWCRState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#9!%%!%KHBJKhanna Banjari (1 PFs)  08:28-08:30-2m??1210.049378mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5847.0
#10/==/NKJNew Katni Junction (1 PFs)  09:28-09:30-2m??1257.07390mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:253.0
#11%--%KTESKatni South (2 PFs)  09:55-10:00-5m??1260.070387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483503, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#12%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  10:43-10:45-2m??1310.076388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#13%==%DOEDeori (2 PFs)11:02-11:03-1m??1332.027390mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3717.0
#14%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  11:40--??1349.0-417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Rajendra Nagar Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta Express/13201 - Buffer: 3h 40m
0 intermediate stations15:100.0
#15%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  15:10-15:20-10m??1349.034417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#16%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  15:26-15:28-2m??1352.090397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3350.0
#17%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  16:01-16:03-2m??1402.060372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#18%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  16:34-16:36-2m??1433.063364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#19%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  16:51-16:53-2m??1449.086365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#20%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  17:13-17:15-2m??1478.076353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#21%==%SCKRSalichauka Road (2 PFs)  17:26-17:28-2m??1491.077355mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#22%==%BKHBankhedi (2 PFs)  17:41-17:43-2m??1508.076353mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#23%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  17:58-18:00-2m??1527.071339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#24/==/SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  18:15-18:17-2m??1545.081340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#25/==/BGTABagratawa (2 PFs)  18:34-18:36-2m??1568.013338mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:5926.0
#26/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)20:35-20:45-10m??1594.084328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#27/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  21:09-21:11-2m??1628.077315mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#28/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  21:33-21:35-2m??1656.061308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#29/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  21:49-21:51-2m??1670.076289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#30/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  22:16-22:18-2m??1701.080281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#31/==/CAERChhanera (2 PFs)  22:41-22:43-2m??1732.030283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0030.0
#32/==/TLVTalvadiya Junction (2 PFs)  23:43-23:45-2m??1762.021308mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4515.0
#33/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  00:30-00:35-5m??2777.088309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#34/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  01:04-01:05-1m??2820.083289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#35/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  01:24-01:25-1m??2846.064267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#36/==/RVRaver (3 PFs)  01:44-01:45-1m??2867.051243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#37/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  02:25-02:35-10m??2901.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#38/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:59-03:00-1m??2925.0103212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5493.0
#39/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  03:54-03:55-1m??21018.087351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#40/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  04:24-04:25-1m??21060.056475mCR423106, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#41/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  04:52-04:55-3m??21085.078582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#42/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  05:14-05:15-1m??21110.072595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#43/==/NRNiphad (3 PFs)  05:29-05:30-1m??21127.034551mCRMH-422303, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5531.0
#44/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  06:25-06:30-5m??21158.038564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#45/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  06:39-06:40-1m??21164.027560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:4045.0
#46/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  08:20-08:25-5m??21209.020589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4314.0
#47/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)  09:08-09:10-2m??21223.058293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1067.0
#48/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  10:20-10:25-5m??21290.04610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#49/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  10:47-10:50-3m??21309.02511mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#50/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  11:30--??21325.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.