Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 04:19:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 04:19:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily chain, and with nice timings and buffer

11646/Σ mumbai singrauli ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by धनबाद मंडल के बिना ECR बेकार है*^~  Dec 12 2012 (10:16)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 50m  12 halts  Distance: 1342 km  1 xfers
#1. 12322/Mumbai CST - Howrah Mail (via Gaya) (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 40m Distance: 993 km
xfer @ JBP/Jabalpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 11651/Jabalpur - Singrauli InterCity Express
Travel Time: 6h 50m Distance: 349 km
Departs @ 21:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 22:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Singrauli/SGRL


1 xfers. 12 halts. 37 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CSM Terminus and Singrauli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Howrah Mail (via Gaya) (PT)/12322
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)»  -21:30+9??10.04214mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  21:43+1321:45+122m??19.0627mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4543.0
#3 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:30+3022:35+325m??152.05910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0867.0
#4/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)23:43+3523:45+402m??1119.026293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3315.0
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)00:18+3100:20+382m??2134.071589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#6/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  00:58+4401:00+452m??2179.026560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#7/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  01:13+4101:15+432m??2184.080564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#8/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+4102:13+423m??2257.090582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4568.0
#9/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:58+4803:00+482m??2325.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#10/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  03:58+5204:00+532m??2417.058 CRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  04:25+5304:35+5510m??2441.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#12/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  05:18+5305:20+532m??2496.088267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#13/==/NPNR•Nepanagar (2 PFs)•  05:38+5605:40+562m??2522.037289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1043.0
#14/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  06:50+2006:55+215m??2565.095309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:08108.0
#15/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  08:03+3708:05+372m??2673.053289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)09:30+1209:40+2210m??2748.079328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5168.0
#17%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  10:31+3410:33+342m??2816.093339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3249.0
#18%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  11:05+3811:07+382m??2865.086353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#19%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  11:27+4311:30+423m??2893.063365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#20%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  11:45+4211:47+422m??2909.075364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#21%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  12:12+4312:14+432m??2940.057372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5653.0
#22%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  13:10+3013:20+3110m??2993.078417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur - Singrauli InterCity Express/11651
0 intermediate stations-13:-200.0
#23%==%JBP»Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:30+2??2993.063417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#24%==%DOEDeori (2 PFs)15:46+915:47+101m??21010.0100390mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1321.0
#25%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  16:00+1616:02+162m??21031.080388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#26%==%KTESKatni South (2 PFs)  16:40+2016:45+255m??21082.012387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483503, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2150.0
#27!%%!%KHBJKhanna Banjari (1 PFs)  18:06+1518:08+152m??21132.051378mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#28!%%!%MFQMahroi (2 PFs)  18:22+1418:24+142m??21144.068367mWCRState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#29!%%!%VSTVijay Sota (2 PFs)  18:40+1518:42+152m??21162.062360mWCRState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#30!%%!%BEHRBeohari (1 PFs)  19:12+1319:14+142m??21193.080400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4053.0
#31!%%!%MWJMarwasgram (1 PFs)  19:54+1919:56+192m??21246.074377mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#32!%%!%NWBNiwas Road (2 PFs)  20:12+1920:14+192m??21266.045391mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#33!%%!%SGAMSarai Gram (1 PFs)  20:40+2220:42+222m??21286.054406mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#34!%%!%BRGWBargawan (2 PFs)  21:23+1821:25+262m??21322.021394mWCRBargawa, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5520.0
#35!%%!%SGRL•Singrauli (3 PFs)•  22:20+7-??21342.0-376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.