Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 04:43:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 04:43:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Currently there are no trains between BSB and VSKP. This could possible be one of the routes.

11649/Σ Varanasi-Vishakhapatnam (via BBS) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Fast trains on Harbour line  Dec 12 2012 (18:00)
30
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 69h 30m  40 halts  Distance: 3782 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12876/Neelachal (Neelanchal) SF Express
Travel Time: 32h 40m Distance: 1852 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 20m
#2. 11020/Konark Express
Travel Time: 36h 30m Distance: 1930 km
Departs @ 06:25
Platform# ???
S T  F 
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 03:55 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 40 halts. 337 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Mumbai CSM Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Neelachal (Neelanchal) SF Express/12876
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -06:25+24??10.073216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:48131.0
#2/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  08:13+4608:16+463m??1131.077191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#3/==/MXKMandrak (2 PFs)  08:27+2908:29+282m??1145.061189mNCRAligarh 202150, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#4/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  08:45+2708:47+272m??1161.069183mNCRKasganj - Mathura Rd Hathras (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5665.0
#5/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  09:43+3309:45+332m??1226.092164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4975.0
#6/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  10:34+4110:36+412m??1301.073153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:54139.0
#7/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  12:30+3312:40+3810m??1440.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#8/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  13:02+1:0113:04+1:022m??1458.053129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#9/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)14:05+1:2814:30+1:3925m??1512.060124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1878.0
#10!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  15:48+2:0015:53+2:015m??1590.080116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3547.0
#11!%%!%GNGGauriGanj (2 PFs)  16:28+2:1416:30+2:152m??1637.057113mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#12!%%!%AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  16:44+2:2016:46+2:202m??1650.054108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#13%--%PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  17:25+2:2817:30+2:295m??1685.06497mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#14/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  18:48+2:4418:50+2:482m??1769.03889mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1044.0
#15/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  20:00+2:4120:10+2:5010m??1813.02782mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#16/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  20:22+2:5520:24+2:552m??1819.02182mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3612.0
#17/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)21:00+3:0221:20+3:1620m??1831.08784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#18/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  21:58+3:3522:00+3:352m??1886.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#19/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:32+3:4522:34+3:452m??1934.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#20/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  22:51+3:4522:53+3:452m??1952.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#21/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  23:04+3:5323:06+3:532m??1968.077104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#22/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  23:30+3:5723:32+3:582m??1999.043102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5338.0
#23/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  00:25+3:4200:30+3:425m??21037.061115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#24/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  01:45+3:4601:47+3:462m??21113.089399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5176.0
#25/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  02:38+3:4802:40+3:502m??21189.043281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#26/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  03:05+3:4203:15+3:4010m??21207.026240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:3917.0
#27/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  03:54+3:1903:56+3:192m??21224.027227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3415.0
#28/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  04:30+3:1704:35+3:165m??21239.060245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#29/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  05:28+3:1805:30+3:182m??21292.053257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations01:55102.0
#30/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  07:25+3:2407:35+3:2610m??21394.052164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#31/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  08:17+3:3308:19+3:352m??21430.079103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:16100.0
#32/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)↵¶09:35+3:3110:00+3:1525m??21530.07142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#33/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  10:58+4:0411:00+4:032m??21599.06816mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4247.0
#34/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  11:42+3:5211:52+3:4810m??21646.06120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0163.0
#35/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  12:53+3:4712:55+3:472m??21709.08422mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#36/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  13:26+3:5213:28+3:542m??21752.07636mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5772.0
#37/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  14:25+4:0514:30+4:065m??21824.04728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#38/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  15:05+3:5515:10+3:565m??21852.03339mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Konark Express/11020
0 intermediate stations-15:-100.0
#39/==/BBS»Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)»  -15:25+0??21852.04639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#40/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  15:50+515:55+55m??21871.08925mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4871.0
#41/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  16:43+1416:45+132m??21942.0869mECoR752030, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#42/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  17:23+1617:25+162m??21997.06435mECoRDist :- Ganjam, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#43/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  17:45+1617:55+1310m??22018.07026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#44/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  18:16+618:18+72m??22043.08322mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#45/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  18:31+718:33+72m??22061.04347mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#46/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  19:18-219:20+02m??22093.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#47/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  20:11+1320:13+132m??22166.08034mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#48/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:05+1821:10+175m??22235.05666mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0561.0
#49/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)22:15+1322:35+1420m??22296.03511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5733.0
#50/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  23:32+2023:33+211m??22329.08932mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4364.0
#51/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  00:16+2500:17+261m??32393.014624mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:2254.0
#52/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  00:39+5300:40+541m??32447.04417mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0850.0
#53/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  01:48+3801:50+392m??32497.05623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#54/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  02:14+4902:15+501m??32519.07018mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#55/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  02:32+5102:33+521m??32539.08718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#56/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  03:06+5703:07+591m??32587.03218mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5359.0
#57/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)05:00+1105:20+920m??32646.07926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4256.0
#58/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  06:02+3706:03+381m??32702.09061mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3045.0
#59/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  06:33+4306:35+432m??32747.063118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#60/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  07:20+3807:21+381m??32794.077198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4760.0
#61/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  08:08+4108:10+422m??32854.022271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2810.0
#62/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  08:38+3608:40+402m??32864.045290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:55132.0
#63/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  11:35+911:45+1910m??32996.029539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:105.0
#64/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  11:55+011:57+02m??33001.050529mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#65/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)12:19+4012:20+411m??33019.069561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
10 intermediate stations01:1991.0
#66/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  13:39+5013:40+501m??33110.080457mSCRTandur, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#67/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  14:05+5514:06+551m??33143.019421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:5937.0
#68/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)16:05-216:10+95m??33180.062432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#69%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)T16:20+1316:21+121m??33191.076404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#70%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  16:42+1816:45+223m??33217.056458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#71|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  18:45+2218:55+2610m??33330.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:25187.0
#72/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  22:20+1322:30+1110m??33517.060520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#73/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  23:45+1423:50+195m??33592.061556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#74/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  00:53+2000:55+212m??43656.035623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#75/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  01:43+3401:45+342m??43684.05455mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5246.0
#76/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  02:37+2502:40+223m??43730.05810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#77/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  02:57+803:00+83m??43749.06611mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#78/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  03:22+303:25+33m??43773.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#79/==/CSTM•Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)•  03:55+10-??43782.0-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.