Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 04:33:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 04:33:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
alternative

1165/Σ Nagpur-Patna(via HTE-GAYA) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Nitish kumar*^~  Jan 09 2012 (14:00)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 25m  18 halts  Distance: 2118 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12811/Mumbai LTT - Hatia SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 30m Distance: 1704 km
xfer @ HTE/Hatia  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 18626/Hatia - Patna Super Express
Travel Time: 9h 30m Distance: 414 km
Departs @ 00:15
Platform# 4
SM     
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 15:40 +1 night
Platform# 10
 MT    
Patna Junction/PNBE


1 xfers. 18 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Patna Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Hatia SF Express (PT)/12811
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -00:15+0410.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  00:33-100:35+02m0117.04911mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  00:57+001:00+03m4135.052 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations02:33132.0
#4/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  03:33-303:35+02m21167.084564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5273.0
#5/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  04:27+004:30+03m11240.076 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:25184.0
#6/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  06:55+007:05+010m61424.079209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:45139.0
#7/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  08:50+008:55+05m21563.050284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3579.0
#8/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  10:30+010:35+05m21642.074 CRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1795.0
#9/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  11:52+011:55+03m11737.045288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4579.0
#10/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  13:40+014:00+020m61816.074315mCR440001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:45129.0
#11/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  15:45+015:47+02m31945.069319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:58135.0
#12/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  17:45+017:50+05m311080.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#13/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  18:25+018:35+010m611123.067297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:40111.0
#14/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  20:15+020:30+015m111234.079272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations01:41132.0
#15/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  22:11+022:13+02m011366.056218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
9 intermediate stations01:1772.0
#16/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  23:30+023:32+02m011438.079236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:17101.0
#17/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  00:49+000:59+010m321539.059198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
22 intermediate stations02:46165.0
#18%==%HTEHatia (3 PFs)  03:45+0-121704.0-655mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
Hatia - Patna Super Express/18626
0 intermediate stations0.0
#19/==/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -06:10+2121704.028655mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#20/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+206:35+210m121711.057633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0360.0
#21/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  07:38+107:40+22m121771.038257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#22/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  08:00+008:01+21m221784.044297mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#23/==/KSXKotshila Junction (3 PFs)  08:17+008:18+41m221795.058312mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#24/==/PNWPundag (3 PFs)  08:30+308:31+41m221807.059291mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#25/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  08:48+208:53+25m121824.037246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#26/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  09:18+409:20+52m221839.041227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2517.0
#27/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  09:45+809:55+810m021856.077240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#28/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  10:09+1410:11+142m021874.078281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#29/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  10:32+1410:34+142m021901.078331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#30/==/PSBParsabad (4 PFs)  10:51+1510:53+152m021923.075345mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#31/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  11:14+1411:16+142m021950.075399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#32/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  11:51+2211:53+222m021993.068155mECRDist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 824232, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#33/==/TKNTankuppa (4 PFs)  12:04+2312:06+232m022006.027127mECRDist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 805131, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4420.0
#34/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)12:50+1513:15+1225m422026.070116mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#35/==/BELABela (2 PFs)  13:32+2713:34+272m122045.06492mECRGaya, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#36/==/JHDJehanabad (3 PFs)  14:00+3314:02+332m222073.04669mECRJehanabad, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#37/==/TEATaregna (2 PFs)  14:22+3114:24+312m122088.02362mECRBihar - 804452, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1630.0
#38/==/PNBE•Patna Junction (10 PFs)•  15:40+8-1022118.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.