Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 06:06:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 06:06:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
alternative

1165/Σ Nagpur-Patna(via HTE-GAYA) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Nitish kumar*^~  Jan 09 2012 (14:00)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 25m  18 halts  Distance: 2113 km  1 xfers
#1. 12811/Mumbai LTT - Hatia SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 30m Distance: 1699 km
xfer @ HTE/Hatia  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 18626/Hatia - Patna Super Express
Travel Time: 9h 30m Distance: 414 km
Departs @ 00:15
Platform# ???
SM     
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 15:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
 MT    
Patna Junction/PNBE


1 xfers. 18 halts. 88 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Patna Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Hatia SF Express (PT)/12811
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -00:15+0??10.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  00:33+600:35+62m??117.04111mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#3 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  00:57+2301:00+253m??135.07410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5567.0
#4/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)01:55+4302:00+385m??1102.021293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4015.0
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)02:40+3502:45+305m??1117.063589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#6/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  03:33+2503:35+262m??1167.084564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5273.0
#7/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  04:27+2504:30+263m??1240.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10184.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  06:40+4506:50+4810m??1424.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:50139.0
#9/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  08:40+4808:45+495m??1563.045284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4579.0
#10/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  10:30+410:35+55m??1642.074336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1796.0
#11/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  11:52+311:55+53m??1738.045288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4578.0
#12/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  13:40-814:00+020m??1816.074315mCR440001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:45131.0
#13/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  15:45+1415:47+142m??1947.069318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:58134.0
#14/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  17:45+1117:50+125m??11081.054300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#15/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  18:25+1718:35+1510m??11118.063296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:45111.0
#16/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  20:20+1220:35+1015m??11229.079272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations01:41133.0
#17/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  22:16+2322:18+262m??11362.060218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:1271.0
#18/==/JSG•Jharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)•  23:30+3323:32+332m??11433.075236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:21101.0
#19/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  00:53+3501:03+3210m??21534.061198mSERRourkela 769001, Odisha
22 intermediate stations02:42165.0
#20/--/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  03:45+25-??21699.0-655mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
Hatia - Patna Super Express/18626
0 intermediate stations0.0
#21/==/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -06:10+8??21699.028655mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#22/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+1006:35+910m??21706.057633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0360.0
#23/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  07:38+907:40+102m??21766.038257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#24/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  08:00+808:01+111m??21779.044297mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#25/==/KSXKotshila Junction (3 PFs)  08:17+708:18+111m??21790.058312mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#26/==/PNWPundag (3 PFs)  08:30+1008:31+111m??21802.059291mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#27/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  08:48+908:53+95m??21819.037245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#28/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  09:18+1309:20+142m??21834.041227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2517.0
#29/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  09:45+1609:55+1710m??21851.083240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#30/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  10:08+2110:10+222m??21869.081281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#31/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  10:30+2410:32+242m??21896.078331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#32/==/PSBParsabad (4 PFs)  10:49+2610:51+262m??21918.083345mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#33/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  11:10+2811:12+292m??21944.069 ECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#34/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  11:50+2611:52+262m??21988.062155mECRDist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 824232, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#35/==/TKNTankuppa (4 PFs)  12:04+3412:06+372m??22001.027127mECRDist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 805131, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4420.0
#36/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)12:50+1613:15+1725m??22021.070115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#37/==/BELABela (2 PFs)  13:32+3113:34+322m??22040.06492mECRGaya, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#38/==/JHDJehanabad (3 PFs)  14:00+3614:02+362m??22068.04666mECRJehanabad, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#39/==/TEATaregna (2 PFs)  14:22+3114:24+312m??22083.02364mECRBihar - 804452, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1630.0
#40/==/PNBE•Patna Junction (10 PFs)•  15:40+15-??22113.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.