Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 06:27:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 06:27:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Sriganganagar Secunderabad Link

11652/Σ Sriganganagar Secunderabad Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Dec 12 2012 (19:35)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 0m  26 halts  Distance: 2211 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12486/Sriganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express
Travel Time: 31h 45m Distance: 1930 km
xfer @ PAU/Purna Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 57564/Hazur Sahib Nanded - Hyderabad Passenger
Travel Time: 8h 15m Distance: 281 km
Departs @ 14:45
Platform# ???
  T  FS
Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR
Arrives @ 07:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SM  T  
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 26 halts. 58 intermediate Stations between Shri Ganganagar Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sriganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express/12486
#1|--|SGNR»Shri Ganganagar Junction (3 PFs)»  -14:45+0??10.078178mNWRPin- 335001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4153.0
#2|--|ABSAbohar Junction (2 PFs)  15:26+715:28+72m??153.074187mNRAbohar, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#3|--|MOTMalout (1 PFs)  15:52+815:54+92m??183.088194mNRMalaut, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#4|--|GDBGiddarbaha (2 PFs)  16:05+1516:07+152m??199.043200mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#5|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  16:45+416:55+510m??1126.067207mNRBathinda, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#6!%%!%PULRampura Phul (1 PFs)  17:24+1217:26+132m??1159.066220mNRRampura Phul, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#7!%%!%TAPATapa (1 PFs)  17:38+1317:40+132m??1172.072223mNRTapa Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#8!%%!%BNNBarnala (1 PFs)  17:56+1717:58+182m??1191.058233mNRBarnala, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3231.0
#9!%%!%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  18:30+1218:32+142m??1222.074249mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#10%--%SAGSangrur (2 PFs)  18:45+1818:47+182m??1238.050238mNR148001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:0150.0
#11%--%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  19:48+1319:52+144m??1288.069227mNRJakhal, Haryana
18 intermediate stations01:53129.0
#12%==%ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  21:45-121:47+52m??1417.049220mNRRohtak, Haryana
18 intermediate stations01:2872.0
#13/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  23:15+1423:45+1130m??1489.078216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:48141.0
#14/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  01:33+2701:36+283m??2630.073182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#15/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  02:20+3002:25+315m??2684.064172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:51118.0
#16/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  04:16+2504:21+265m??2802.070213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2497.0
#17/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  05:45+4305:55+4610m??2899.056259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:45153.0
#18/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+2508:45+265m??21052.064413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:10139.0
#19/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  10:55+4411:05+4510m??21191.058498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#20/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:40+5212:45+555m??21283.071328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:35183.0
#21/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)15:20+5115:25+535m??21466.075309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:13167.0
#22/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  17:38+5017:40+512m??21633.063251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#23/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  19:05+3519:15+4410m??21722.064284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1479.0
#24|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  20:29+5920:30+591m??21801.074555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#25|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  21:09+1:0521:10+1:061m??21849.060466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:2081.0
#26|--|PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)22:30+5722:40+1:1810m??21930.028384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Hyderabad Passenger/57564
0 intermediate stations-22:-400.0
#27!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -23:30+2??21930.050367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#28!==!PARDPathrad (1 PFs)  23:42-23:43-1m??21940.033363mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#29!==!MGCMugat (2 PFs)  23:49+1523:50+161m??21943.020360mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:289.0
#30!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  00:18+700:20+112m??31952.019378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:197.0
#31|--|SVNSivungaon (1 PFs)  00:39+1700:40+241m??31959.058397mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#32|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  00:54+2300:55+281m??31972.056384mSCRNanded Dist., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#33|--|BLSABolsa (1 PFs)  01:04+2901:05+351m??31981.049361mSCRDharmabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#34|--|KEKKarkheli (1 PFs)  01:14+3501:15+471m??31988.058357mSCRNanded Dist., Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#35|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  01:29+4701:30+501m??32002.040355mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#36|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  01:45+4701:46+491m??32011.079344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#37|--|NVTNavipet (2 PFs)  01:57+5201:58+531m??32026.052374mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#38|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  02:15+1:0002:20+1:105m??32041.057385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#39|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  03:15+1:0903:17+1:092m??32093.059524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#40|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  03:44+1:1003:45+1:101m??32119.065556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#41|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  03:54+1:1003:55+1:111m??32129.043539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#42|--|WDRWadiaram (2 PFs)  04:04+1:1004:05+1:121m??32136.071547mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#43|--|MEMasaipet (2 PFs)  04:14+1:1404:15+1:161m??32146.084527mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#44|--|BMPLBrahmanapalli (1 PFs)  04:19-04:20-1m??32152.058546mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#45|--|MOBManoharabad (2 PFs)  04:29+1:1804:30+1:191m??32161.061592mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#46|--|DBVDabilpur (1 PFs)  04:39-04:40-1m??32170.013607mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:194.0
#47|--|MEDMedchal (3 PFs)  04:59+1:0605:00+1:101m??32174.011601mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:193.0
#48!%%!%GWVGowdavalli (1 PFs)  05:19-05:20-1m??32177.077599mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#49!%%!%GDPLGundla Pochampally (1 PFs)  05:24+5605:25+571m??32183.08602mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:385.0
#50!%%!%BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  06:03+2706:05+272m??32188.029596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:094.0
#51%==%CVBCavalry Barracks (3 PFs)  06:14+2606:15+261m??32192.014572mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:246.0
#52/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  06:39+906:40+111m??32198.07534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:304.0
#53/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:10+1107:15+125m??32202.019539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:309.0
#54/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  07:45+11-??32211.0-510mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.