Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 12:32:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 12:32:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Samastipur-Barauni-Kiul- Sheikpura- Nawada - Gaya.

11653/Σ Darbhanga--Gaya Bodhgaya Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Dec 12 2012 (19:38)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 11h 0m  10 halts  Distance: 256 km  1 xfers
#1. 17008/Darbhanga - Secunderabad Express (PT) - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 3h 55m Distance: 127 km
xfer @ KIUL/Kiul Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 53629/Kiul - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 45m Distance: 129 km
Departs @ 07:00
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Darbhanga Junction/DBG
Arrives @ 18:00
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Gaya Junction/GAYA


1 xfers. 10 halts. 30 intermediate Stations between Darbhanga Junction and Gaya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Darbhanga - Secunderabad Express (PT)/17008
#1!%%!%DBG»Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)»  -07:00+3??10.02855mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:2037.0
#2!%%!%SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  08:20-708:25+45m??137.06151mECR848101, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#3/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)09:15+2109:35+1920m??188.02948mECRBegusarai, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:2039.0
#4/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  10:55+3510:57+352m??1127.03454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
Kiul - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved)/53629
0 intermediate stations13:030.0
#5/==/KIUL»Kiul Junction (5 PFs)»  -13:15+1:55??1127.01154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:071.0
#6/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  13:22+2:0113:23+2:011m??1128.03852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#7%--%SRYSirari (2 PFs)  13:47+2:0613:48+2:181m??1143.03747mECRState Highway 6, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#8%--%SHKSheikpura (2 PFs)  14:04+2:2214:05+2:301m??1153.05153mECRSheikhpura, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#9%--%KSCKashi Chak (1 PFs)  14:23+2:3614:25+2:402m??1169.01062mECRNalanda, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:5810.0
#10%--%WRSWaris AleGanj (3 PFs)  15:23+2:0415:25+2:092m??1179.03675mECRWarisaliganj, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3119.0
#11%--%NWDNawadah (2 PFs)  15:56+2:0516:03+2:067m??1198.05093mECRNawada, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#12%--%TIATilaiya Junction (3 PFs)  16:24+2:0916:25+2:131m??1215.034100mECRState Highway 8, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3218.0
#13%--%WZJWazerGanj (1 PFs)  16:57+2:0816:59+2:112m??1233.044112mECRGaya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#14%--%KRJRKarjara (1 PFs)  17:09+2:1117:11+2:142m??1240.018116mECRState Highway 8, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3611.0
#15%--%MPOManpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:47+1:5917:48+2:261m??1251.026111mECRDist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 823003, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:125.0
#16/==/GAYA•Gaya Junction (9 PFs)•  18:00+2:35-??1256.0-115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.