Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 00:39:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 00:39:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
change of train @ Varanasi

11657/Σ Gaya-Chennai 'Bodhgaya' Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Dec 12 2012 (20:07)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 35m  22 halts  Distance: 2558 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 11046/Deekshabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 7h 5m Distance: 423 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 4h 30m
#2. 12670/Ganga Kaveri Express
Travel Time: 37h 0m Distance: 2135 km
Departs @ 13:50
Platform# ???
 M     
Dhanbad Junction/DHN
Arrives @ 14:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 22 halts. 340 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Deekshabhoomi Express/11046
#1/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)»  -13:50+0??10.077236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#2/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  14:27+1614:32+135m??148.085281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5375.0
#3/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  15:25+1615:27+172m??1123.055399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#4/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  16:50+516:55+95m??1199.085115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0086.0
#5/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  17:55+3417:57+352m??1285.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#6/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:11+4318:12+441m??1302.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#7/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  18:45+4618:46+471m??1350.04380mECR06187-222222, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1655.0
#8/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:02+1720:12+2110m??1405.02584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#9/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  20:55+2121:15+1720m??1423.06682mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Ganga Kaveri Express/12670 - Buffer: 4h 30m
0 intermediate stations03:550.0
#10!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  01:10+2801:25+2815m??2423.07082mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#11/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  02:03+4402:05+432m??2467.04389mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:0591.0
#12%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)04:10+4904:40+1:2030m??2558.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:45177.0
#13%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  07:25+1:3007:35+1:3010m??2735.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#14%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  08:50+1:4908:55+1:505m??2833.055388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4091.0
#15%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)10:35+1:2910:45+1:3410m??2924.094417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:53178.0
#16%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  12:38+1:5512:40+1:562m??21102.037339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5067.0
#17/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)14:30+1:3014:40+1:4010m??21169.059328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:48107.0
#18/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  16:28+1:5316:30+1:542m??21276.067643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1887.0
#19/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  17:48+2:0617:50+2:062m??21363.063478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:40105.0
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  19:30+1:5819:40+2:0410m??21468.079315mCR440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#21/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  20:38+2:1520:40+2:152m??21544.060279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:58118.0
#22/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  22:38+1:2522:40+1:252m??21662.033194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#23/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  23:05+1:3423:15+1:3910m??21676.0145185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:2970.0
#24/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  23:44+2:2923:46+2:292m??21746.054184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations03:14173.0
#25/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  03:00+2:0203:02+2:032m??31919.083271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:18108.0
#26/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  04:20+2:1204:21+2:131m??32027.036118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:49100.0
#27/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:10+1:0907:30+1:0520m??32127.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:47139.0
#28/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  09:17+1:2409:19+1:242m??32266.06012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:36155.0
#29/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:55+1:1412:00+1:125m??32421.05719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:25137.0
#30/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  14:25+1:02-??32558.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.