Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 20, 2017 20:22:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 20, 2017 20:22:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Varanasi is 17 km from Mughal Sarai. So reach Varanasi from Mughal Sarai by train or by road.

11658/Σ Gaya-Chennai 'Bodhgaya' Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Dec 12 2012 (20:10)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 15m  22 halts  Distance: 2803 km  1 xfers
#1. 12319/Kolkata - Agra Cantt SF Weekly Express
Travel Time: 9h 47m Distance: 668 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 2h 28m
#2. 12670/Ganga Kaveri Express
Travel Time: 37h 0m Distance: 2135 km
Departs @ 13:10
Platform# ???
   W   
Kolkata/KOAA
Arrives @ 14:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 22 halts. 340 intermediate Stations between Kolkata and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kolkata - Agra Cantt SF Weekly Express/12319
#1/==/KOAA»Kolkata (5 PFs)»  -13:10+0??10.0706mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
46 intermediate stations02:19162.0
#2/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  15:29+815:31+92m??1162.08776mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#3/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  16:00+1116:05+115m??1205.054114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:0558.0
#4/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  17:10+1717:15+175m??1263.068236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
38 intermediate stations02:57199.0
#5/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  20:12+920:17+115m??1462.077115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
34 intermediate stations02:40206.0
#6/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)22:57+1923:17+3320m??1668.07684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Ganga Kaveri Express/12670 - Buffer: 2h 28m
0 intermediate stations01:530.0
#7!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  01:10+2601:25+2515m??2668.07082mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#8/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  02:03+4002:05+402m??2712.04389mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:0591.0
#9%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)04:10+4104:40+1:0830m??2803.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:45177.0
#10%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  07:25+1:2407:35+1:2410m??2980.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#11%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  08:50+1:4708:55+1:485m??21078.054388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4091.0
#12%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)10:35+1:3210:45+1:3610m??21169.094417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:53178.0
#13%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  12:38+2:0212:40+2:022m??21347.037339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5067.0
#14/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)14:30+1:3414:40+1:3910m??21414.059328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:48107.0
#15/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  16:28+2:0116:30+2:022m??21521.066643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1887.0
#16/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  17:48+2:0517:50+2:052m??21608.063478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:40104.0
#17/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  19:30+1:5719:40+1:5910m??21712.079315mCR440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#18/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  20:38+2:1120:40+2:112m??21788.060279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:58119.0
#19/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  22:38+1:2122:40+1:222m??21907.033194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#20/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  23:05+1:3523:15+1:3810m??21921.0145185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:2970.0
#21/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  23:44+2:2223:46+2:222m??21991.054184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations03:14173.0
#22/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  03:00+2:0303:02+2:042m??32164.083271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:18107.0
#23/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  04:20+1:5704:21+1:581m??32271.036118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:49101.0
#24/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:10+1:1207:30+1:0920m??32372.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:47138.0
#25/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  09:17+1:2809:19+1:282m??32510.06012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:36155.0
#26/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:55+1:0912:00+1:085m??32665.05719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:25138.0
#27/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  14:25+56-??32803.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.