Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 07:55:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 07:55:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chain to reach Bhopal from Ranchi. Its a bi-weekly chain, only on Monday and Friday from Ranchi/Hatia.

1166/Σ Ranchi/Hatia-Bhopal Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Divert ShalimarGorakhpur Express via BKSC*^~  Jan 09 2012 (14:01)
115
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 82h 30m  38 halts  Distance: 2865 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22846/Hatia - Pune SF Express
Travel Time: 14h 55m Distance: 883 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12615/Grand Trunk (GT) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 5m Distance: 1093 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# 1
 M   F 
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 06:30 +4 nights
Platform# 4
  T  F 
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 38 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hatia and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hatia - Pune SF Express/22846
#1%==%HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -20:00+0110.062655mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
22 intermediate stations02:40165.0
#2/--/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  22:40+022:50+110m31165.073198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:23101.0
#3/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  00:13+100:15+12m12266.088236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
20 intermediate stations01:43151.0
#4/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  01:58+702:00+82m22417.042264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1553.0
#5/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  03:15+303:30+315m22470.067272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:40111.0
#6/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  05:10+305:20+210m22581.041297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#7/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  06:15+106:20+15m12618.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#8/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)06:41+506:43+52m02648.059314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:47104.0
#9/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  08:30+408:35+45m22752.056319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:20131.0
#10/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:55+211:05+410m42883.083315mCR440001, Maharashtra
Grand Trunk (GT) Express (PT)/12615 - Buffer: 11m
296 intermediate stations01:10889.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  12:15+3212:25+3210m141772.080315mCR440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0586.0
#12/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  13:30+3513:31+361m141858.061411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#13/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  13:49+3613:50+381m241876.059478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#14/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  14:55+3614:57+362m241940.073733mCRDistt. Betul PIN 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#15/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  15:16+3515:17+381m241963.054643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4137.0
#16/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  15:58+3615:59+361m142000.056407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1670.0
#17/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:15+3517:20+385m142070.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#18/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  17:38+4417:40+442m142088.062309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0568.0
#19/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)18:45+5618:47+572m342156.011496mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:336.0
#20/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:20+4119:30+4110m342162.087498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3754.0
#21/==/BHSVidisha (4 PFs)  20:07+4620:09+462m142216.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#22/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  20:38+4520:40+452m042255.061417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#23/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  21:25+4321:30+475m342301.078413mWCRPIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58153.0
#24/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  23:28+1:0923:40+1:1012m442454.084259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#25/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  00:50+1:3600:55+1:365m452552.093213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#26/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  01:20+1:4701:22+1:492m252590.056178mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#27/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  01:51+1:5001:53+1:542m152617.061177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5253.0
#28/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  02:45+1:5902:50+2:025m252670.030173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#29/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  02:58+2:0403:00+2:042m152674.066171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#30/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  03:45+2:1603:50+2:175m252724.075181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:30113.0
#31/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  05:20+2:2305:22+2:352m252837.033207mNRPIN 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3821.0
#32/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  06:00+2:2806:02+2:282m352858.016210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:287.0
#33/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  06:30+2:3906:50+2:4620m452865.017216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.