Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 14:16:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 14:16:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Varanasi is 17 km from Mughal Sarai. So reach Varanasi from Mughal Sarai by train or by road.

11662/Σ Patna-Chennai 'Patliputra' Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Dec 12 2012 (20:37)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 25m  22 halts  Distance: 2612 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12569/Jaynagar - Anand Vihar (T) Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 477 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 12670/Ganga Kaveri Express
Travel Time: 37h 0m Distance: 2135 km
Departs @ 12:00
Platform# ???
 M     
Jaynagar/JYG
Arrives @ 14:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 22 halts. 340 intermediate Stations between Jaynagar and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaynagar - Anand Vihar (T) Garib Rath Express/12569
#1|--|JYG»Jaynagar (3 PFs)»  -12:00+0??10.04073mECRDistt: Madhubani, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:4731.0
#2|--|MBIMadhubani (3 PFs)  12:47-712:52+05m??131.05961mECRMadhubani, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#3!==!SKISakri Junction (5 PFs)  13:09+213:14+25m??148.03858mECRMadhubani, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3120.0
#4|--|DBGDarbhanga Junction (5 PFs)  13:45-113:50+75m??168.03655mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#5!%%!%LSILaheria Sarai (1 PFs)  13:58+914:00+102m??173.04955mECR846001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#6!%%!%HYTHaiaghat (1 PFs)  14:13+1014:15+112m??183.02254mECRPin - 846002, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:0022.0
#7!%%!%SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  15:15-315:20+05m??1105.06151mECR848101, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#8/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)16:10+716:30+520m??1156.02549mECRBegusarai, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5021.0
#9/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  17:20+1417:22+152m??1177.07348mECR803302, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#10/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  17:58+1418:00+142m??1221.04253mECRPatna, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0545.0
#11/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  19:05+619:15+1310m??1266.03457mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:179.0
#12/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  19:32+1919:34+202m??1275.05559mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#13/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  20:17+2420:19+242m??1315.09263mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1421.0
#14/==/BEABihiya (3 PFs)  20:33+2820:35+282m??1336.08867mECRBehea, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#15/==/DUREDumraon (2 PFs)  20:56+2820:58+282m??1367.05270mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#16/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  21:17+2421:19+242m??1383.09367mECRBuxar, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#17/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  21:32+2621:34+262m??1403.05868mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:1674.0
#18/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  22:50+1123:00+1410m??1477.08284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Ganga Kaveri Express/12670 - Buffer: 2h 35m
0 intermediate stations02:100.0
#19!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  01:10+2801:25+2815m??2477.07082mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#20/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  02:03+4402:05+432m??2521.04389mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:0591.0
#21%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)04:10+4904:40+1:2030m??2612.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:45177.0
#22%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  07:25+1:3007:35+1:3010m??2789.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#23%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  08:50+1:4908:55+1:505m??2887.055388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4091.0
#24%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)10:35+1:2910:45+1:3410m??2978.094417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:53178.0
#25%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  12:38+1:5512:40+1:562m??21156.037339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5067.0
#26/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)14:30+1:3014:40+1:4010m??21223.059328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:48107.0
#27/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  16:28+1:5316:30+1:542m??21330.067643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1887.0
#28/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  17:48+2:0617:50+2:062m??21417.063478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:40105.0
#29/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  19:30+1:5819:40+2:0410m??21522.079315mCR440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#30/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  20:38+2:1520:40+2:152m??21598.060279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:58118.0
#31/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  22:38+1:2522:40+1:252m??21716.033194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#32/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  23:05+1:3423:15+1:3910m??21730.0145185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:2970.0
#33/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  23:44+2:2923:46+2:292m??21800.054184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations03:14173.0
#34/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  03:00+2:0203:02+2:032m??31973.083271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:18108.0
#35/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  04:20+2:1204:21+2:131m??32081.036118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:49100.0
#36/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:10+1:0907:30+1:0520m??32181.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:47139.0
#37/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  09:17+1:2409:19+1:242m??32320.06012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:36155.0
#38/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:55+1:1412:00+1:125m??32475.05719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:25137.0
#39/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  14:25+1:02-??32612.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.