Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 19:12:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 19:12:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
U can aslo change trains @ Allahabad. (OR) Varanasi is 17 km from Mughal Sarai. So reach Varanasi from Mughal Sarai by train or by road.

11664/Σ Patna-Chennai Rajdhani ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Dec 12 2012 (20:48)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 25m  22 halts  Distance: 2349 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12309/Rajendra Nagar (Patna) - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 3h 25m Distance: 214 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 12670/Ganga Kaveri Express
Travel Time: 37h 0m Distance: 2135 km
Departs @ 19:00
Platform# ???
 M W   
Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)/RJPB
Arrives @ 14:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W F 
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 22 halts. 340 intermediate Stations between Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rajendra Nagar (Patna) - New Delhi Rajdhani Express/12309
#1/==/RJPB»Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)»  -19:00-??10.01055mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#2/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  19:15-19:25-10m??13.07057mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
49 intermediate stations03:00211.0
#3/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)22:25-22:35-10m??1214.08384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Ganga Kaveri Express/12670 - Buffer: 3h 0m
0 intermediate stations02:350.0
#4!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  01:10-01:25-15m??2214.07082mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#5/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  02:03-02:05-2m??2258.04389mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:0591.0
#6%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)04:10-04:40-30m??2349.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:45177.0
#7%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  07:25-07:35-10m??2526.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#8%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  08:50-08:55-5m??2624.055388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4091.0
#9%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)10:35-10:45-10m??2715.094417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:53178.0
#10%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  12:38-12:40-2m??2893.037339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5067.0
#11/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)14:30-14:40-10m??2960.059328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:48107.0
#12/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  16:28-16:30-2m??21067.067643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1887.0
#13/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  17:48-17:50-2m??21154.063478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:40105.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  19:30-19:40-10m??21259.079315mCR440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#15/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  20:38-20:40-2m??21335.060279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:58118.0
#16/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  22:38-22:40-2m??21453.033194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#17/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  23:05-23:15-10m??21467.0145185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:2970.0
#18/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  23:44-23:46-2m??21537.054184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations03:14173.0
#19/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  03:00-03:02-2m??31710.083271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:18108.0
#20/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  04:20-04:21-1m??31818.036118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:49100.0
#21/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:10-07:30-20m??31918.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:47139.0
#22/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  09:17-09:19-2m??32057.06012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:36155.0
#23/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:55-12:00-5m??32212.05719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:25137.0
#24/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  14:25--??32349.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.