Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 20, 2017 22:20:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 20, 2017 22:20:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Ramgarh-Barkakana-Patratu-Latehar-DaltonGanj- Dehri on Sone - Mughal Sarai

11667/Σ Ramgarh Ranchi- Chennai 'Rajrappa Temple'' Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Dec 12 2012 (22:11)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 35m  19 halts  Distance: 2700 km  1 xfers
#1. 18611/Ranchi - Varanasi Express
Travel Time: 9h 42m Distance: 438 km
xfer @ DOS/Dehri On Sone  Buffer: 57m
#2. 12389/Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 37h 56m Distance: 2262 km
Departs @ 20:10
Platform# ???
      S
Ranchi Junction/RNC
Arrives @ 20:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Chennai Egmore/MS


1 xfers. 19 halts. 345 intermediate Stations between Ranchi Junction and Chennai Egmore

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranchi - Varanasi Express/18611
#1/==/RNC»Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:10+0??10.048633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#2/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  21:25-821:30+25m??160.058257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#3/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  22:25-122:30+15m??1113.016352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:205.0
#4/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)22:50+123:00+910m??1118.058341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#5/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  23:19+2123:24+225m??1136.080373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#6/==/RAYRay (2 PFs)  23:46+3023:48+312m??1166.032442mECRray, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#7/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  00:01+2800:02+291m??2173.067459mECR829205, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#8/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  00:27+4100:32+395m??2201.072516mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#9/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  00:59+4101:04+395m??2233.067381mECR829207, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#10/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  01:40+4201:45+415m??2274.044296mECR822111, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3727.0
#11/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  02:22+3202:27+315m??2301.032234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:0333.0
#12/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:30+603:40+1210m??2334.083190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#13/==/URDUntari Road (3 PFs)  03:52+2003:54+202m??2351.044169mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#14/==/MDJMohammad Ganj (3 PFs)  04:10+1904:12+192m??2362.065156mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#15/==/HDNHaidar Nagar (2 PFs)  04:23+2004:25+202m??2374.060152mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#16/==/JPLJapla (2 PFs)  04:32+2004:34+232m??2381.042149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#17/==/KYFKajrat Nawadih (3 PFs)  04:45+1904:47+202m??2389.061140mECRTiwari Vigha Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#18/==/NBGNabinagar Road (2 PFs)  04:55+1904:57+192m??2397.0120140mECR824303, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:0714.0
#19/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  05:04+1805:04+180m??2411.0120123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#20/==/BSYABarkisalaiya (3 PFs)  05:05+1805:07+182m??2413.022122mECRTilauthu, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#21/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  05:14+1805:16+182m??2416.041123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#22/==/BSYABarkisalaiya (3 PFs)  05:20+1805:20+180m??2418.041122mECRTilauthu, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#23/==/SEB•Son Nagar Junction (4 PFs)•  05:41+1405:43+202m??2433.038111mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:095.0
#24/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  05:52+3005:54+302m??2438.082113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express/12389 - Buffer: 57m
0 intermediate stations00:530.0
#25/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  06:47+1906:49+192m??2438.059113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#26/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:07+1907:08+211m??2456.082110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3547.0
#27/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  07:43+2207:44+231m??2503.05280mECR06187-222222, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#28/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:47+1508:57+1810m??2558.06684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
32 intermediate stations03:36236.0
#29%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  12:33+4312:35+472m??2794.062250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1578.0
#30%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  13:50+4414:00+4410m??2872.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1599.0
#31%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  15:15+5515:20+565m??2971.064388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2590.0
#32%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  16:45+5516:50+1:055m??21061.061417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00246.0
#33/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)20:50+5121:00+5710m??21307.068328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#34/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)22:15+1:3222:16+1:311m??21392.049479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#35/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)22:32+5322:33+531m??21405.064644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:07199.0
#36/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+1:0901:50+1:1110m??31604.064315mCR440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:15209.0
#37/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:05+5005:15+5110m??31813.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations03:33243.0
#38/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  08:48+1:1508:53+1:135m??32056.055271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:47208.0
#39/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  12:40+4212:55+4315m??32264.07726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:48139.0
#40/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  14:43+5214:44+531m??32403.07912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:29116.0
#41/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)16:13+3216:15+322m??32519.04021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
38 intermediate stations04:30181.0
#42/==/MS•Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)•  20:45+15-??32700.0-10mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.