Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 22, 2018 20:08:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 22, 2018 20:08:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Ramgarh-Barkakana-Patratu-Latehar-DaltonGanj- Dehri on Sone - Mughal Sarai

11667/Σ Ramgarh Ranchi- Chennai 'Rajrappa Temple'' Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 04044Anand Vihar T Gaya Weekly Special Fare~  Dec 12 2012 (22:11)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 72h 35m  15 halts  Distance: 2837 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 18611/Ranchi - Varanasi Express
Travel Time: 9h 35m Distance: 437 km
xfer @ DOS/Dehri On Sone  Buffer: 57m
#2. 12389/Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 38h 3m Distance: 2262 km
Departs @ 20:10
Platform# 1
     F 
Ranchi Junction/RNC
Arrives @ 20:45 +3 nights
Platform# 7
 M     
Chennai Egmore/MS


1 xfers. 15 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Ranchi Junction and Chennai Egmore

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranchi - Varanasi Express/18611
#1/==/RNC»Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:10+0110.051633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#2/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  21:20-221:25+25m1160.058257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#3/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  22:20+522:25+65m11113.013352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:256.0
#4/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)22:50-123:00+510m31119.061 ECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#5/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  23:18+1623:23+175m11137.088373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#6/==/RAYRay (2 PFs)  23:43+2323:45+232m01166.046442mECRray, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#7/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  23:54+2423:56+252m11173.077459mECR829205, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#8/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  00:18+3800:20+382m22201.070515mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#9/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  00:48+4000:50+402m22234.071381mECR829207, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#10/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  01:24+4301:29+425m12274.078296mECR822111, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#11/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  01:50+5101:55+505m12301.021234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:3534.0
#12/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:30+003:40+410m12335.082190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#13/==/URDUntari Road (3 PFs)  03:52+1603:54+162m22351.044171mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#14/==/MDJMohammad Ganj (3 PFs)  04:10+1504:12+152m22363.065157mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#15/==/HDNHaidar Nagar (2 PFs)  04:23+1604:25+162m22375.035152mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#16/==/JPLJapla (2 PFs)  04:37+1204:39+142m22382.075149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#17/==/KYF•Kajrat Nawadih (3 PFs)•  04:45+1604:47+162m02389.063142mECRTiwari Vigha Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#18/==/NBGNabinagar Road (2 PFs)  04:55+1604:57+162m02398.0119140mECR824303, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:0714.0
#19/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  05:04+1605:04+170m02412.0119124mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#20/==/BSYABarkisalaiya (3 PFs)  05:05+1605:07+162m02413.015122mECRTilauthu, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#21/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  05:14+1605:16+172m02415.051124mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#22/==/BSYABarkisalaiya (3 PFs)  05:18+1605:18+160m02417.051122mECRTilauthu, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#23/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  05:35+2205:37+262m02431.043110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#24/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  05:45+3205:47+332m02437.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express/12389 - Buffer: 3m
41 intermediate stations00:53138.0
#25/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  06:40+006:42+02m23575.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#26/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:56+006:58+02m13593.095110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3047.0
#27/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  07:28+007:30+02m03640.04780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#28/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:40+008:50+010m33695.06384mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:43236.0
#29%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  12:33+012:35+02m13931.067250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1078.0
#30%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  13:45+013:55+010m131009.084321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#31%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  15:05+015:10+05m531107.057387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3591.0
#32%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  16:45+016:50+05m131198.061417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#33/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)20:50+021:00+010m031443.064328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:40298.0
#34/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+001:50+010m241741.064315mCR440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:15209.0
#35/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:05+005:15+010m041950.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations03:33243.0
#36/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  08:48+008:53+05m142193.055271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:47208.0
#37/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  12:40+012:55+015m542401.07726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:48139.0
#38/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  14:43+014:44+01m342540.079 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:29116.0
#39/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  16:13+016:15+02m042656.04021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
38 intermediate stations04:30181.0
#40/==/MS•Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)•  20:45+0-742837.0-10mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.