Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 15:19:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 15:19:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Ramgarh-Patratu-latehar-DaltonGanj -Dehri

11668/Σ Ranchi-Mumbai "Rajrappa Temple" Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Dec 12 2012 (22:21)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 15m  46 halts  Distance: 2055 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 18611/Ranchi - Varanasi Express
Travel Time: 9h 42m Distance: 439 km
xfer @ DOS/Dehri On Sone  Buffer: 46m
#2. 12321/Howrah - Mumbai Mail (via Gaya) (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 47m Distance: 1616 km
Departs @ 20:10
Platform# ???
 MT  FS
Ranchi Junction/RNC
Arrives @ 11:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SM WT  
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 46 halts. 367 intermediate Stations between Ranchi Junction and Mumbai CSM Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranchi - Varanasi Express/18611
#1/==/RNC»Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:10-??10.048635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#2/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  21:25-21:30-5m??160.058257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#3/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  22:25-22:30-5m??1113.016352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:205.0
#4/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)22:50-23:00-10m??1118.058341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#5/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  23:19-23:24-5m??1137.080373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#6/==/RAYRay (2 PFs)  23:46-23:48-2m??1166.032442mECRray, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#7/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  00:01-00:02-1m??2173.067459mECR829205, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#8/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  00:27-00:32-5m??2201.072515mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#9/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  00:59-01:04-5m??2234.067381mECR829207, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3640.0
#10/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  01:40-01:45-5m??2274.044296mECR822111, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3727.0
#11/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  02:22-02:27-5m??2301.032234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:0334.0
#12/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:30-03:40-10m??2335.083190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#13/==/URDUntari Road (3 PFs)  03:52-03:54-2m??2351.044169mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#14/==/MDJMohammad Ganj (3 PFs)  04:10-04:12-2m??2363.065156mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#15/==/HDNHaidar Nagar (2 PFs)  04:23-04:25-2m??2375.060152mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#16/==/JPLJapla (2 PFs)  04:32-04:34-2m??2382.042149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#17/==/KYFKajrat Nawadih (3 PFs)  04:45-04:47-2m??2389.061140mECRTiwari Vigha Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#18/==/NBGNabinagar Road (2 PFs)  04:55-04:57-2m??2397.0120140mECR824303, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:0714.0
#19/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  05:04-05:04-0m??2411.0120123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#20/==/BSYABarkisalaiya (3 PFs)  05:05-05:07-2m??2413.022122mECRTilauthu, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#21/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  05:14-05:16-2m??2416.041123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#22/==/BSYABarkisalaiya (3 PFs)  05:20-05:20-0m??2419.041122mECRTilauthu, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2114.0
#23/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  05:41-05:43-2m??2433.038111mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#24/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  05:52-05:54-2m??2439.082113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
Howrah - Mumbai Mail (via Gaya) (PT)/12321 - Buffer: 46m
0 intermediate stations00:420.0
#25/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  06:36-06:38-2m??2439.063113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#26/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:55-06:57-2m??2457.084110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#27/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  07:31-07:33-2m??2504.07580mECR06187-222222, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4455.0
#28/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)08:17-08:37-20m??2559.05884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#29/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  09:10-09:12-2m??2591.06786mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#30/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  09:40-09:45-5m??2623.05587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#31/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  09:53-09:55-2m??2630.04686mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3573.0
#32/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  11:30-11:40-10m??2703.05097mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5092.0
#33%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  13:30-13:35-5m??2795.062250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1578.0
#34%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  14:50-15:00-10m??2873.093322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2335.0
#35%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  15:23-15:25-2m??2908.076353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#36%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  16:15-16:20-5m??2971.064388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#37%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  17:45-17:55-10m??21062.082417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#38%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  18:34-18:36-2m??21115.058372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3231.0
#39%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  19:08-19:10-2m??21146.068364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#40%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  19:24-19:26-2m??21162.0101365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1729.0
#41%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  19:43-19:45-2m??21191.066353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4549.0
#42%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  20:30-20:32-2m??21240.039339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4367.0
#43/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)22:15-22:25-10m??21307.091328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5076.0
#44/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  23:15-23:17-2m??21383.063289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:43108.0
#45/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  01:00-01:05-5m??31491.075309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#46/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  01:39-01:40-1m??31533.066289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#47/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  02:04-02:05-1m??31560.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#48/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  02:50-03:00-10m??31614.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#49/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  03:24-03:25-1m??31638.094212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5993.0
#50/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  04:24-04:25-1m??31731.060351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0767.0
#51/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  05:32-05:35-3m??31798.053582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2273.0
#52/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  06:57-07:00-3m??31871.038564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#53/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  07:09-07:10-1m??31877.034560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2045.0
#54/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  08:30-08:35-5m??31922.050589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3782.0
#55/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  10:12-10:15-3m??32004.05210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#56/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  10:57-11:00-3m??32046.0227mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:259.0
#57/==/CSTM•Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)•  11:25--??32055.0-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.