Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 00:09:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 00:09:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good Buffer Mix of Duronto and Passenger.

11670/Σ Chennai Nagarcoil Biweekly Duronto Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Being Educated is Just a statement*^~  Dec 13 2012 (00:16)
25
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 20m  12 halts  Distance: 977 km  1 xfers
#1. 22207/Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SUPER AC Express
Travel Time: 14h 15m Distance: 906 km
xfer @ TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)  Buffer: 5m
#2. 56311/Thiruvananthapuram Nagercoil Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 0m Distance: 71 km
Departs @ 16:30
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 08:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W  S
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ


1 xfers. 12 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Nagercoil Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SUPER AC Express/22207
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -16:30+0??10.0888mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations01:28130.0
#2/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  17:58+2118:00+212m??1130.081215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
31 intermediate stations02:32205.0
#3/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  20:32+2620:35+263m??1335.069282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5259.0
#4/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  21:27+3021:30+353m??1394.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:27101.0
#5/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  22:57+2723:00+283m??1495.043417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1756.0
#6/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  00:17+2600:20+263m??2551.06580mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:1075.0
#7/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  01:30+2301:32+242m??2626.0533mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:2374.0
#8/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  02:55+2103:00+245m??2700.0723mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
11 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#9/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  03:48+3403:50+352m??2757.0508mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:4084.0
#10/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  05:30+2305:35+235m??2841.05516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:1065.0
#11/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  06:45+16-??2906.0-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Thiruvananthapuram Nagercoil Passenger (UnReserved)/56311
0 intermediate stations0.0
#12/--/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -06:50+2??2906.05112mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#13/--/NEMNemom (2 PFs)  06:59+707:00+71m??2914.06534mSRThiruvananthapuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#14/--/BRAMBalaramapuram (1 PFs)  07:05-07:06-1m??2919.04048mSRBalaramapuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#15/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  07:12+1107:13+121m??2923.03928mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#16/--/AMVAAmaravila Halt (1 PFs)  07:17-07:18-1m??2926.05320mSRThiruvananthapuram 695122, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#17/--/DAVMDhanuvachapuram (2 PFs)  07:22-07:23-1m??2929.05548mSRDhanuvachapuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#18/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  07:30+1407:31+161m??2936.05452mSRParassala, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#19/--/KZTWKuzhithurai West (1 PFs)  07:37-07:38-1m??2941.01737mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#20/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  07:48+1107:49+141m??2944.05423mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#21/--/PYDPalliyadi (1 PFs)  07:56-07:57-1m??2950.04346mSRPIN CODE629169, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#22/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  08:09+1408:10+221m??2959.06351mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#23/--/VRLRVirani Alur (1 PFs)  08:17-08:18-1m??2966.08927mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#24/--/NJTNagercoil Town (1 PFs)  08:22+008:23+01m??2972.01128mSRNagercoil, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:275.0
#25/==/NCJ•Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)•  08:50+7-??2977.0-15mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.