Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 24, 2018 03:55:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 24, 2018 03:55:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
for Chittranjan jamtatra madhupur jasidih jhajha peoples.

1168/Σ Chittranjan-New delhi chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Nitish kumar*^~  Jan 09 2012 (14:10)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 50m  3 halts  Distance: 1565 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 18622/Patliputra Express
Travel Time: 15h 40m Distance: 567 km
xfer @ PNBE/Patna Junction  Buffer: 4h 20m
#2. 12393/Sampoorna Kranti SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 50m Distance: 998 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 07:50 +2 nights
Platform# 13
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 3 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hatia and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Patliputra Express/18622
#1/==/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -22:00+2110.028655mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  22:15+222:25+210m117.036633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#3/==/NKMNamkom (3 PFs)  22:32+522:33+61m0111.054617mSER834010, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0256.0
#4/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  23:35+223:40+25m0167.040257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#5/==/JAA•Jhalida (3 PFs)•  23:59+100:01+22m0180.062297mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#6/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  00:40+100:50+210m12120.045246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0549.0
#7/--/BJEBhojudih Junction (2 PFs)  01:55+2901:57+302m02169.023156mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations01:1629.0
#8/--/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  03:13+103:15+92m02198.040172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#9/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)04:10+2504:30+3020m02235.050114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#10/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  05:00+3305:03+323m32261.062182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#11/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  05:17+3105:19+302m12275.063202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#12/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  05:36+2905:37+291m02293.043251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3424.0
#13/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  06:11+1906:15+194m02317.057254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#14/==/MUWMathurapur (2 PFs)  06:27+1806:28+191m02328.068260mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#15/==/SNQSankarpur (2 PFs)  06:36+1806:37+191m02337.043235mERPin - 814152, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#16/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  06:49+1706:52+183m02346.054270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#17/==/STLSimultala (2 PFs)  07:20+1607:21+171m02371.039246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2919.0
#18/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  07:50+1507:55+165m02390.084142mECRJhajha, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#19/==/GHRGidhaur (2 PFs)  08:03+2108:05+212m02402.055107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#20/==/CUXChaura (2 PFs)  08:12+2208:13+221m02408.06990mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#21/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  08:20+2408:22+242m02416.06181mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#22/==/BFMBhalui (2 PFs)  08:31+2508:32+251m02425.03765mECRmananpur road, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#23/==/MNPMananpur (2 PFs)  08:40+2608:42+262m02430.05565mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#24/==/BSQPBansipur (2 PFs)  08:49+2908:50+321m02437.04257mECRKiul, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:107.0
#25/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  09:00+3509:02+372m02444.01654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:051.0
#26/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  09:07+3809:09+382m02445.04252mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#27/==/MKBMankatha (4 PFs)  09:17+3709:18+371m02451.03547mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:169.0
#28/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  09:34+3709:36+382m02460.04847mECRBarahiya, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#29/==/RDUMRampur Dumra Junction (4 PFs)  09:43+3809:44+391m02466.04946mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#30/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  09:49+4009:51+412m22470.04950mECRPin - 803301, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:108.0
#31/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  10:01+4610:03+472m02478.06348mECR803302, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:077.0
#32/==/MORMor (2 PFs)  10:10+4910:11+501m02485.04748mECRMor, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#33/==/MMKBMemrakhabad (2 PFs)10:18-10:19-1m02491.08249mECRMor, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#34/==/PHKPunarakh (3 PFs)  10:21+5110:23+512m02493.04751mECRPunarakh, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#35/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  10:36+5010:38+532m32503.06849mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#36/==/ATLAthmal Gola (2 PFs)  10:46+5410:48+542m02513.05452mECR803211, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#37/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:58+5211:00+522m02522.04553mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#38/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  11:20+5511:22+592m02536.03653mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:149.0
#39/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  11:36+5311:38+562m02545.04054mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#40/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  11:56+5111:58+532m02557.02458mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:187.0
#41/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  12:16+5612:18+572m02564.0255mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations01:223.0
#42/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  13:40+5-102567.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Sampoorna Kranti SF Express (PT)/12393 - Buffer: 42h 0m
1 intermediate stations17:500.0
#43/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  17:50+1418:00+1510m42567.06757mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
49 intermediate stations03:09211.0
#44/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  21:09+721:19+1710m02778.08884mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
52 intermediate stations03:56347.0
#45/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  01:15+2:2301:22+2:307m031125.068129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
67 intermediate stations06:28440.0
#46/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  07:50+2:40-1331565.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.