Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 03:54:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 03:54:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
If tickets not available in direct trains, One can try this

11681/Σ Newdelhi Trivandrum chain for Sunday ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Nazeer*^~  Dec 13 2012 (12:18)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 79h 0m  9 halts  Distance: 3290 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22404/New Delhi - Puducherry SF Express
Travel Time: 38h 40m Distance: 2188 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 22207/Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SUPER AC Express
Travel Time: 14h 20m Distance: 906 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# 3
no arr/dep
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 06:45 +4 nights
Platform# 0
no arr/dep
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 9 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
New Delhi - Puducherry SF Express/22404
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -23:45+1310.078216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:48141.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  01:33+201:36+23m12141.073181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  02:20+202:25+25m12195.065173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:20216.0
#4/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  05:45+605:55+610m02411.059259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:55292.0
#5/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  10:50+611:00+610m12703.046498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0092.0
#6/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  13:00+213:05+25m32795.057328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations05:15298.0
#7/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  18:20+318:45+225m221093.056315mCR440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:45208.0
#8/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  22:30+022:40+010m021301.065185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0470.0
#9/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  23:44-123:46+02m221371.054184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations03:14174.0
#10/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  03:00-103:02+02m331545.050271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations04:08207.0
#11/==/BZA•Vijayawada Junction (10 PFs)•  07:10+107:30+020m131752.06626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:25294.0
#12/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:55+012:00+05m132046.05919mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
32 intermediate stations02:25142.0
#13/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  14:25+214:40+215m532188.06010mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SUPER AC Express/22207
47 intermediate stations-14:-40196.0
#14/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -16:25+1042384.0798mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations01:38129.0
#15/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  18:03+218:05+22m042513.081215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
31 intermediate stations02:32205.0
#16/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  20:37+320:40+33m042718.069283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5260.0
#17/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  21:32+421:35+43m042778.074174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:22100.0
#18/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  22:57+423:00+43m042878.043416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1756.0
#19/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  00:17+200:20+23m052934.065 SRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#20/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  01:30+001:32+12m053010.0503mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:2874.0
#21/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  03:00-103:05+05m053084.0693mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
11 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#22/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  03:55+203:57+22m053141.0578mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:2884.0
#23/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  05:25+305:27+32m053225.05016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:1865.0
#24/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  06:45+5-053290.0-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.