Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 06:26:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 06:26:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
If tickets not available in direct trains, One can try this

11681/Σ Newdelhi Trivandrum chain for Sunday ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Nazeer*^~  Dec 13 2012 (12:18)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 0m  9 halts  Distance: 3094 km  1 xfers
#1. 22404/New Delhi - Puducherry SF Express
Travel Time: 38h 40m Distance: 2188 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 22207/Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SUPER AC Express
Travel Time: 14h 15m Distance: 906 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# ???
S      
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 06:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 9 halts. 179 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
New Delhi - Puducherry SF Express/22404
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -23:45+1:11??10.078216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:48141.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  01:33+1:2101:36+1:213m??2141.074182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  02:20+1:2602:25+1:305m??2195.065172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:20216.0
#4/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  05:45+1:2305:55+1:2810m??2411.058259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations05:00292.0
#5/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  10:55+1:0011:05+1:0210m??2703.048498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5592.0
#6/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  13:00+5313:05+1:045m??2795.057328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations05:15297.0
#7/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  18:20+1:0018:45+4825m??21092.056315mCR440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:45209.0
#8/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  22:30+4722:40+4110m??21301.065185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0470.0
#9/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  23:44+5123:46+502m??21371.054184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations03:14173.0
#10/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  03:00+2903:02+302m??31544.050271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations04:08208.0
#11/==/BZA•Vijayawada Junction (10 PFs)•  07:10+1207:30+820m??31752.06726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:25294.0
#12/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:55+412:00+75m??32046.05919mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
32 intermediate stations02:25142.0
#13/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  14:25+1114:40+1515m??32188.05710mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SUPER AC Express/22207
0 intermediate stations-14:-400.0
#14/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -16:30+1??32188.0888mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations01:28130.0
#15/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  17:58+2418:00+242m??32318.081215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
31 intermediate stations02:32205.0
#16/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  20:32+2920:35+293m??32523.069282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5259.0
#17/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  21:27+3321:30+383m??32582.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:27101.0
#18/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  22:57+3223:00+333m??32683.043417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1756.0
#19/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  00:17+2800:20+293m??42739.06580mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:1075.0
#20/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  01:30+2601:32+272m??42814.0533mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:2374.0
#21/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  02:55+2503:00+275m??42888.072 SRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
11 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#22/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  03:48+3503:50+362m??42945.0508mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:4084.0
#23/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  05:30+2305:35+225m??43029.05516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:1065.0
#24/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  06:45+16-??43094.0-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.