Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 16:39:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 16:39:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi-weekly chain on Sunday and Wednesday from Ranchi to Haridwar and Dehradun. Passengers can also board 12877 Ranchi-New Delhi Garib Rath Express on Monday and Friday or 12453 Ranchi rajdhani via Daltonganj on Saturday to reach New Delhi at 10.50 as all 3 trains reach New delhi at 10.50.

1169/Σ Ranchi--Haridwar-Dehradun fastest Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sunil Kumar Bhardwaj  Jan 09 2012 (14:13)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 15m  7 halts  Distance: 1612 km  1 xfers
#1. 12439/Ranchi - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Bokaro Steel City)
Travel Time: 16h 55m Distance: 1307 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 4h 30m
#2. 12055/New Delhi - Dehradun Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 305 km
Departs @ 17:55
Platform# ???
   W  S
Ranchi Junction/RNC
Arrives @ 21:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
S   T  
Dehradun/DDN


1 xfers. 7 halts. 52 intermediate Stations between Ranchi Junction and Dehradun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranchi - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Bokaro Steel City)/12439
#1/==/RNC»Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)»  -17:55+1??10.056 SERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
17 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#2/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  19:55+920:00+125m??1113.033245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
25 intermediate stations02:06125.0
#3/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  22:06+1622:08+172m??1238.056 ECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2177.0
#4/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  23:29+323:32+103m??1315.0106115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:4885.0
#5/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  00:20+2500:22+252m??2400.085113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
19 intermediate stations01:25120.0
#6/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  01:47+1901:57+1910m??2520.09184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations03:48347.0
#7/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  05:45+2505:50+285m??2867.088129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
66 intermediate stations05:00440.0
#8/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  10:50+38-??21307.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Dehradun Jan Shatabdi Express/12055
0 intermediate stations0.0
#9/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -15:20+3??21307.037216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#10/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  16:00+716:02+72m??21332.075216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#11/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)16:40+1916:42+232m??21379.086228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#12/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)17:21+3217:23+322m??21435.069247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#13%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  17:44+3317:46+332m??21459.059256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#14%==%TPZTapri Junction (2 PFs)  18:14+2318:16+242m??21486.064274mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#15/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  18:46+4018:48+392m??21519.060268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:4241.0
#16%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  19:30+4219:35+415m??21560.033293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:3552.0
#17/--/DDN•Dehradun (4 PFs)•  21:10+26-??21612.0-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.