Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 06:04:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 06:04:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly. Fast, convenient timings, safe buffer.

11695/Σ PUNE - ADI - UHP Duronto Janmabhoomi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Soumitra Chawathe*^~  Dec 13 2012 (22:19)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 55m  17 halts  Distance: 2166 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12298/Pune - Ahmedabad AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 8h 45m Distance: 625 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 4h 5m
#2. 19107/Ahmedabad - Udhampur Janmabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 31h 5m Distance: 1541 km
Departs @ 21:35
Platform# 2
      S
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 17:30 +2 nights
Platform# 2
 M     
Udhampur/UHP


1 xfers. 17 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Udhampur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Ahmedabad AC Duronto Express/12298
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:35+0210.089556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:4364.0
#2/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  22:18+1222:20+132m2164.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
24 intermediate stations02:25116.0
#3/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)00:45+700:50+85m02180.0817mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
87 intermediate stations05:30445.0
#4/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:20+11-22625.0-51mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
Ahmedabad - Udhampur Janmabhoomi Express/19107
0 intermediate stations0.0
#5%==%ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -10:25+102625.05251mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations03:36186.0
#6!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  14:01+414:11+410m02811.064264mNWRDist. Sirohi -307026, Rajasthan
34 intermediate stations04:14270.0
#7|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  18:25+618:40+615m021081.051241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:40136.0
#8|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction (3 PFs)21:20+221:55+035m021217.073233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:10159.0
#9|--|LGHLalgarh Junction (3 PFs)00:05+600:25+820m331376.085225mNWRRajasthan 334004, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:21115.0
#10|--|MHJMahajan (2 PFs)  01:46+1201:48+122m031491.079198mNWRMahajan, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3445.0
#11|--|BDWLBiradhwal (1 PFs)  02:22+1602:24+162m031536.041190mNWR335804, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2618.0
#12|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction (5 PFs)  02:50+1403:00+1210m031554.065173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#13%--%PGKPiliBanga (2 PFs)  03:23+1303:25+132m031578.062177mNWR335803, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#14%--%HMHHanumangarh Junction (4 PFs)  03:50+1203:55+115m031604.044184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations02:0592.0
#15%--%BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  06:00+006:13+213m431696.061208mNRBathinda 151005, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#16|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  07:08+107:10+42m031752.039204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#17|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)08:00+008:25+225m331784.043198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
17 intermediate stations02:45118.0
#18/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  11:10-511:20+010m331902.067239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:40112.0
#19/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  13:00+413:05+45m232014.065328mNRPathankot Cantt. (Distt. Pathankot) 145001 Ph;0186-2251594, Punjab
10 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#20/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  14:07+814:09+82m232081.041365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
2 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#21/==/BBMNBari Brahman (2 PFs)  14:44+414:46+42m132105.015333mNRBari Brahman (Distt. Samba) 181133, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:348.0
#22/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  15:20+015:30+110m232113.027337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations02:0053.0
#23/--/UHP•Udhampur (3 PFs)•  17:30-6-232166.0-660mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.