Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 18:33:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 18:33:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily

11698/Σ Howrah Solapur (via Pune) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Dec 13 2012 (22:58)
08
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 40m  3 halts  Distance: 2283 km  1 xfers
#1. 12130/Azad Hind Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 0m Distance: 2021 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 12169/Pune - Solapur ( Indrayani ) Express
Travel Time: 4h 0m Distance: 262 km
Departs @ 21:50
Platform# 19
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 13:30 +2 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Solapur/SUR


1 xfers. 3 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Solapur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Azad Hind Express (PT)/12130
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -21:50+71910.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  23:30+723:35+65m31115.07442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:50135.0
#3/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+1901:32+187m32250.068164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#4/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  02:27+1402:32+145m12313.073234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:23101.0
#5/==/ROU•Rourkela Junction (5 PFs)•  03:55+1704:05+1710m22414.058198mSERRourkela 769001, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:45101.0
#6/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  05:50+105:52+82m12515.070236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#7/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)06:02+1606:04+162m02527.084209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4360.0
#8/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  06:47+2006:49+202m22587.082218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#9/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  07:47+3907:49+382m32666.044264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1153.0
#10/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  09:00+1309:15+1615m22719.074272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:30111.0
#11/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  10:45+1910:55+1710m12830.048296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#12/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  11:40+1011:45+125m22867.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#13/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  12:06+2812:08+282m32897.070314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:29105.0
#14/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  13:37+3513:39+352m221002.088318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#15/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  14:13+3614:15+362m021051.078266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#16/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  14:29+3714:30+381m221070.055265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#17/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:40+3615:50+4210m321131.089315mCR440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations00:5379.0
#18/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  16:43+1:0016:46+1:003m221210.059288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3695.0
#19/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  18:22+4218:25+433m121305.083336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5779.0
#20/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  19:22+4519:25+463m121384.093284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#21/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  19:49+5119:50+521m121421.093281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3453.0
#22/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  20:24+5720:25+581m121474.054252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5549.0
#23/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  21:20+5521:30+5810m321523.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#24/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:54+1:0421:55+1:061m221547.084212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:55160.0
#25/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:50+1:1523:55+1:215m421707.027582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:3443.0
#26/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  01:29+4101:30+481m131750.054508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4944.0
#27/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  02:19+5402:20+551m131794.060539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0767.0
#28/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  03:27+4903:30+493m131861.053651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3584.0
#29/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)05:05+3505:20+4915m231945.050519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#30/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  06:50+41-332021.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Pune - Solapur ( Indrayani ) Express/12169
0 intermediate stations0.0
#31/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -09:30+3432021.075556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0075.0
#32/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  10:30+1410:32+162m532096.073519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0174.0
#33!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  11:33+2911:35+292m132170.086526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#34!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  11:59+3412:01+352m232204.053516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2979.0
#35|==|SUR•Solapur (5 PFs)•  13:30+7-132283.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.