Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 17:32:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 17:32:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity

11704/Σ Pondicherry-Kopargaon(Shirdi) Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^  Dec 14 2012 (13:32)
15
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 35m  58 halts  Distance: 2507 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22403/Puducherry - New Delhi SF Express
Travel Time: 22h 25m Distance: 1291 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 11040/Maharashtra Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 50m Distance: 1216 km
Departs @ 09:10
Platform# ???
   W   
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY
Arrives @ 12:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP


1 xfers. 58 halts. 184 intermediate Stations between Puducherry (Pondicherry) and Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puducherry - New Delhi SF Express/22403
#1/--/PDY»Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)»  -09:10+0??10.0646mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
3 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#2/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  09:45+809:50+95m??138.05645mSR, Tamil Nadu
42 intermediate stations02:50158.0
#3/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  12:40-613:00+220m??1196.05010mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
32 intermediate stations02:50142.0
#4/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  15:50-715:52+02m??1338.07019mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:13294.0
#5/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  20:05+1320:20+1715m??1632.06226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:20207.0
#6/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  23:40+823:45+145m??1839.072271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:25174.0
#7/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  02:10+1702:11+181m??21013.035184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:5970.0
#8/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  04:10-504:20+510m??21083.064185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:15208.0
#9/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  07:35+307:45+1210m??21291.058315mCR440001, Maharashtra
Maharashtra Express (PT)/11040 - Buffer: 3h 20m
0 intermediate stations02:550.0
#10/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:40+1010:55+1915m??21291.022315mCR440001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:083.0
#11/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  11:03+2711:04+291m??21294.076309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5873.0
#12/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  12:02+2812:03+301m??21367.022279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#13/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  12:10+2912:13+283m??21370.081288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#14/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  12:35+2812:36+291m??21399.070273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#15/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  12:53+2812:55+282m??21419.066300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#16/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  13:10+2813:12+282m??21436.030332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#17/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  14:10+614:15+75m??21465.089336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#18/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  14:43+1214:45+122m??21507.089303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#19/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  15:10+1715:15+175m??21544.077284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#20/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  15:44+1715:45+181m??21581.082281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#21/--/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  15:54+2015:55+211m??21593.080276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#22/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  16:04+2416:05+261m??21605.070268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#23/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  16:29+2416:30+251m??21633.062251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#24/==/BDWDBodwad (2 PFs)  16:49+2516:50+261m??21653.075295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#25/==/VNAVarangaon (3 PFs)  17:04+2817:05+281m??21671.021225mCRVarangaon, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3512.0
#26/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)17:40+1417:50+2110m??21683.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#27/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  18:14+2518:15+271m??21707.099212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#28/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  18:44+3818:45+401m??21755.079264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3445.0
#29/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)19:19+4119:20+511m??21800.087351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#30/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  19:49+5419:50+551m??21842.051475mCR423106, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#31/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  20:20+4920:25+545m??21867.027582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0428.0
#32/--/YLYeola (2 PFs)  21:29+3321:30+391m??21895.046553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#33/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  21:48+3521:50+492m??21909.033508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4424.0
#34/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  22:34+3722:35+451m??21933.035500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3420.0
#35/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  23:09+3923:10+411m??21953.046539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2768.0
#36/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  00:37+2600:42+275m??32021.041651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:0384.0
#37/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶02:45-303:00+1615m??32105.044520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#38/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  03:29+1903:30+191m??32126.080545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#39/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  03:49+2403:50+241m??32151.034552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5029.0
#40/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)04:40+1204:50+2610m??32180.022556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#41/==/GPRGhorpuri (2 PFs)  04:56+3204:57+331m??32182.064558mCRPune, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5256.0
#42!==!JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  05:49+4005:50+411m??32238.042698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#43!==!NIRANira (1 PFs)  06:28+3606:30+372m??32265.051553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#44!==!LNNLonand Junction (3 PFs)  06:39+3906:40+401m??32272.048594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#45!==!WTRWathar (1 PFs)  07:14+4007:15+421m??32300.079803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#46!==!JSVJarandeshwar  07:29+4607:30+461m??32318.015678mCRSH 61, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:308.0
#47!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  08:00+2708:03+273m??32326.059638mCR415003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#48!==!KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  08:14+3008:15+331m??32336.044658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#49!==!RMPRahimatpur (1 PFs)  08:29+3108:30+331m??32347.074631mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#50!==!TAZTargaon (1 PFs)  08:39+3708:40+411m??32358.055618mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#51!==!MSRMasur (1 PFs)  08:54+4208:55+431m??32371.037615mCRSatara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#52!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  09:17+3409:20+343m??32384.091596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#53!==!BVNRBhavani Nagar (1 PFs)  09:34+3809:35+381m??32406.041579mCRTasgaon Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#54!==!TKRTakari (1 PFs)  09:44+3809:45+391m??32412.033567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#55!==!KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  09:59+3510:00+381m??32419.058572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#56!==!BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  10:14+3810:15+391m??32433.031573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3719.0
#57!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  10:52+2210:55+233m??32452.021558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:208.0
#58!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  11:15+1611:20+175m??32460.051556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#59|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  11:34+1711:35+191m??32471.063550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#60|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  11:49+2011:50+221m??32486.047591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#61|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  11:59+2212:00+221m??32493.046565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#62|--|VVValivade  12:09-12:10-1m??32500.011554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:357.0
#63|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)•  12:45-2-??32507.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.