Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 01:28:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 01:28:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bangalore Gorakhpur Tri-Weekly Chain Via Katpadi

11714/Σ Bangalore Gorakhpur Tri-Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover~  Dec 14 2012 (21:12)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 78h 5m  58 halts  Distance: 2761 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 56262/KSR Bengaluru - Arakkonam Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 6h 20m Distance: 229 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 5h 20m
#2. 12512/Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 42h 25m Distance: 2471 km
Departs @ 09:15
Platform# 6
 MT   S
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 15:20 +3 nights
Platform# 7
  T TF 
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 58 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru - Arakkonam Passenger (UnReserved)/56262
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -09:15+14610.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  09:25+2009:27+202m214.040927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#3/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  09:31+2009:32+201m217.060914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:044.0
#4/==/BYPLBaiyyappanahalli (2 PFs)  09:36+2609:37+271m2111.055912mSWRBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:033.0
#5/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  09:40+3109:41+331m2114.036907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#6/==/HDIHHoodi Halt (2 PFs)  09:49+3309:50+331m0119.070886mSWRIndia, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:044.0
#7/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  09:54+3809:55+391m2123.047874mSWR560067, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#8/==/DKNDevangonthi (3 PFs)  10:05+3910:06+401m2131.066898mSWRSaukya Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#9/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  10:17+4110:18+421m2143.088909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#10/==/BFWByatrayanhalli (2 PFs)  10:25+4510:26+451m1153.039875mSWRMalur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#11/==/TCLTyakal (3 PFs)  10:33+4610:34+471m1158.049865mSWRKolar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#12/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  10:49+4810:50+511m4170.052813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#13/==/KSMKamasamudram (2 PFs)  11:04+5311:05+531m0182.060790mSWRKolar Gold Fields, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#14/==/BSMBisanattam (2 PFs)  11:12+5311:13+541m0189.045769mSWRKR Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#15/==/GDPGudupalli (2 PFs)  11:20+5411:21+541m0194.054746mSWRChittoor, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#16/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  11:32+5211:33+551m11104.073688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#17/==/MARMulanur (1 PFs)  11:43+5611:44+1:021m11117.066622mSWRNational Highway 46, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#18/==/PUPatchur  11:54+1:0211:55+1:021m01128.055493mSWRVellore, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#19/==/SKPTSomanayakkanpatti (2 PFs)  12:04+1:0212:05+1:021m01136.08420mSWR635815, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:059.0
#20/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  13:10+2213:20+5210m01145.036404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#21/==/KDYKettandapatti (2 PFs)  13:32+1:0313:33+1:041m01152.054379mSRNH 46, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#22/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  13:43+1:0213:45+1:022m01161.062355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#23/==/VGMVinnamangalam (3 PFs)  13:53+1:0313:55+1:052m01169.059340mSRNH 46, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#24/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  14:03+1:0514:05+1:052m01177.071332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#25/==/PCKMPachchakuppam (2 PFs)  14:10+1:0814:12+1:112m01183.057307mSRNH 46, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#26/==/MPIMelpatti (2 PFs)  14:18+1:1514:20+1:142m01189.060295mSRSH 130, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#27/==/VLTValathoor (3 PFs)  14:26+1:1414:28+1:142m01195.059285mSRSH 130, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#28/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  14:38+1:1514:40+1:182m21205.061270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#29/==/KVNKavanur (2 PFs)  14:46+1:1914:48+1:182m01211.043251mSRSH 59, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#30/==/LTILatteri (2 PFs)  15:03+1:1515:05+1:162m01222.016237mSRSH 59, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:307.0
#31/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  15:35+1:0215:45+5810m21229.043215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)/12512 - Buffer: 8m
151 intermediate stations05:0861.0
#32/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  20:53+1:5420:55+1:522m22290.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:10129.0
#33/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)23:05+1:5023:25+1:5320m02419.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:10138.0
#34/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  01:35+1:5801:37+1:582m23557.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#35/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:02+2:0602:03+2:061m23595.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#36/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:29+2:1303:30+2:151m13712.085 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#37/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  04:05+2:2104:06+2:221m33761.0458mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:5989.0
#38/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:05+1:5406:20+1:5115m103850.08626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:10101.0
#39/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  07:30+2:2707:32+2:272m23951.067118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:36107.0
#40/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  09:08+2:2209:10+2:242m231058.082271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:14101.0
#41/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:24+2:2310:25+2:231m131159.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#42/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:36+2:2510:37+2:251m131173.054159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#43/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:59+2:2311:00+2:241m131193.093204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#44/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  11:25+2:2011:26+2:201m131232.042184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3969.0
#45/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+2:1313:15+2:1410m431301.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#46/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  13:34+2:1513:35+2:161m031315.087194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5985.0
#47/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:34+2:2714:35+2:281m031400.045 CRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4434.0
#48/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:19+2:1815:20+2:191m231434.054279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#49/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  16:45+2:1517:00+2:1615m131510.085315mCR440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:14104.0
#50/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  18:14+2:2118:15+2:241m031614.062478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0264.0
#51/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  19:17+2:3019:19+2:322m331678.092733mCRDistt. Betul PIN 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#52/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  19:34+2:3719:35+2:391m031701.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#53/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  20:13+2:4120:15+2:412m131738.035407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0070.0
#54/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  22:15+2:2822:20+2:295m331808.053328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#55/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+2:2700:10+2:275m441900.070498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:53202.0
#56/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:03+2:1803:05+2:192m342102.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#57/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:18+2:2704:30+2:3012m042192.078259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:28114.0
#58/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  05:58+2:5006:03+2:535m042306.096140mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3048.0
#59/--/PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  06:33+3:1206:35+3:122m142354.035133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4058.0
#60/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  08:15+3:0408:20+3:065m442412.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#61/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  08:42+3:0208:44+3:042m342430.054 NR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#62/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)09:45+3:1810:05+3:2320m142484.027 NERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2512.0
#63/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  10:30+3:2910:32+3:302m142496.047118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#64/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  11:03+3:4211:05+3:442m342520.071123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#65/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  12:20+4:2412:25+4:255m242609.070111mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#66/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  12:49+4:2712:51+4:272m142637.074104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4961.0
#67/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  13:40+4:4213:45+6:425m342698.08591mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#68/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  14:06+4:2914:08+4:292m042727.02884mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1234.0
#69/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  15:20+4:19-742761.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.