Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 06:26:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 06:26:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bangalore Gorakhpur Tri-Weekly Chain Via Katpadi

11714/Σ Bangalore Gorakhpur Tri-Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover~  Dec 14 2012 (21:12)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 78h 5m  58 halts  Distance: 2762 km  1 xfers
#1. 56262/KSR Bengaluru - Arakkonam Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 6h 20m Distance: 230 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 5h 20m
#2. 12512/Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 42h 25m Distance: 2472 km
Departs @ 09:15
Platform# 6
 MT   S
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 15:20 +3 nights
Platform# 7
  T TF 
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 58 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru - Arakkonam Passenger (UnReserved)/56262
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -09:15+3610.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  09:25+809:27+82m214.040927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#3/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  09:31+009:32+01m217.060914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:044.0
#4/==/BYPLBaiyyappanahalli (2 PFs)  09:36+1409:37+151m2111.055 SWRBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:033.0
#5/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  09:40+1909:41+201m2114.036907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#6/==/HDIHHoodi Halt (2 PFs)  09:49+309:50+31m0119.070886mSWRIndia, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:044.0
#7/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  09:54+2509:55+261m2123.047874mSWR560067, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#8/==/DKNDevangonthi (3 PFs)  10:05+2610:06+261m2131.066898mSWRSaukya Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#9/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  10:17+2710:18+281m2143.088909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#10/==/BFWByatrayanhalli (2 PFs)  10:25+3010:26+301m1153.039875mSWRMalur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#11/==/TCLTyakal (3 PFs)  10:33+3110:34+321m1158.049865mSWRKolar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#12/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  10:49+3410:50+351m4170.051812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#13/==/KSMKamasamudram (2 PFs)  11:04+3811:05+381m0182.060789mSWRKolar Gold Fields, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#14/==/BSMBisanattam (2 PFs)  11:12+3911:13+401m0189.045770mSWRKR Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#15/==/GDPGudupalli (2 PFs)  11:20-11:21-1m0194.054746mSWRChittoor, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#16/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  11:32+3711:33+401m11104.074688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#17/==/MARMulanur (1 PFs)  11:43+4111:44+431m11117.066625mSWRNational Highway 46, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#18/==/PUPatchur  11:54+4411:55+441m01127.057494mSWRVellore, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#19/==/SKPTSomanayakkanpatti (2 PFs)  12:04+4412:05+441m01136.08420mSWR635815, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:059.0
#20/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  13:10+513:20+4710m01145.036404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#21/==/KDYKettandapatti (2 PFs)  13:32+4913:33+501m01152.054379mSRNH 46, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#22/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  13:43+4813:45+492m01161.062355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#23/==/VGMVinnamangalam (3 PFs)  13:53+4913:55+502m01170.059340mSRNH 46, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#24/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  14:03+5114:05+502m01177.071332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#25/==/PCKMPachchakuppam (2 PFs)  14:10+5414:12+562m01183.057307mSRNH 46, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#26/==/MPIMelpatti (2 PFs)  14:18+5914:20+582m01189.060295mSRSH 130, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#27/==/VLTValathoor (3 PFs)  14:26+5914:28+582m01195.059285mSRSH 130, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#28/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  14:38+5914:40+1:002m21205.061270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#29/==/KVNKavanur (2 PFs)  14:46+1:0114:48+1:002m01211.043251mSRSH 59, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#30/==/LTILatteri (2 PFs)  15:03+5815:05+592m01222.016237mSRSH 59, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:308.0
#31/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  15:35+4015:45+3510m21230.043215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)/12512 - Buffer: 8m
151 intermediate stations05:0861.0
#32/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  20:53+4020:55+402m22291.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:10130.0
#33/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)23:05+3723:25+3720m02421.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:10137.0
#34/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  01:35+4301:37+442m23558.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#35/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:02+5502:03+551m23597.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26116.0
#36/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:29+1:0003:30+1:011m13713.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#37/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  04:05+1:0704:06+1:081m33763.0458mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:5989.0
#38/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:05+2306:20+2115m103852.08626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:10100.0
#39/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  07:30+4707:32+472m23952.067118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:36108.0
#40/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  09:08+4209:10+462m231060.082271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:14101.0
#41/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:24+1:0510:25+1:061m131161.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#42/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:36+1:1010:37+1:111m131175.054159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#43/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:59+1:0911:00+1:101m131194.093204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#44/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  11:25+1:1411:26+1:141m131233.042184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3970.0
#45/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+3913:15+3910m431303.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#46/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  13:34+4113:35+421m031317.087194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5985.0
#47/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:34+5714:35+591m031402.045229mCRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#48/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:19+4915:20+521m231435.054279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#49/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  16:45+5217:00+4915m131511.085315mCR440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:14105.0
#50/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  18:14+1:0718:15+1:101m031616.061478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0263.0
#51/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  19:17+1:1519:19+1:162m331679.092734mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#52/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  19:34+1:2119:35+1:231m031702.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#53/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  20:13+1:1620:15+1:162m131739.035407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0070.0
#54/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  22:15+3822:20+455m331809.053328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#55/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+4600:10+475m441901.070498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:53202.0
#56/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:03+4803:05+492m342103.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#57/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:18+5604:30+5912m042193.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:28114.0
#58/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  05:58+1:2306:03+1:275m042307.096139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3048.0
#59/--/PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  06:33+1:3906:35+1:392m142355.035133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4059.0
#60/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  08:15+1:1608:20+1:205m442414.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#61/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  08:42+1:4708:44+1:472m342431.054129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#62/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)09:45+2:1010:05+2:1620m142485.027126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2512.0
#63/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  10:30+2:2810:32+2:282m142497.047118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#64/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  11:03+2:3211:05+2:312m342521.071123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#65/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  12:20+3:0512:25+3:055m242610.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#66/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  12:49+3:1412:51+3:152m142638.074104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4961.0
#67/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  13:40+3:2813:45+3:285m342699.08491mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#68/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  14:06+3:3314:08+3:332m042728.02883mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1234.0
#69/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  15:20+2:58-742762.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.