Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 02:31:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 02:31:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
hatia bhopal chain on saturday sunday

1172/Σ Hatia-Bhopal Bi-weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Nitish kumar*^~  Jan 09 2012 (14:37)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 50m  32 halts  Distance: 2457 km  1 xfers
#1. 12812/Hatia - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 20m Distance: 470 km
xfer @ BSP/Bilaspur Junction  Buffer: 4h 5m
#2. 12853/Amarkantak SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 25m Distance: 745 km
Departs @ 09:40
Platform# 1
     FS
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 10:30 +2 nights
Platform# 4
SM     
Bhopal Junction/BPL


1 xfers. 32 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Bhopal Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hatia - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)/12812
#1/--/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -09:40+1110.062655mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
22 intermediate stations02:40165.0
#2/--/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  12:20+412:30+610m01165.065198mSERRourkela 769001, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:33101.0
#3/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  14:03+514:05+122m01266.094236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4671.0
#4/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  14:51+3714:53+382m01337.063218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations02:07133.0
#5/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  17:00+2417:15+2515m51470.070272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Amarkantak SF Express (PT)/12853 - Buffer: 24m
209 intermediate stations03:351242.0
#6/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)20:50+921:05+1015m021712.080272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#7/==/KGBKargi Road (3 PFs)  21:29+2621:31+262m121744.056327mSECRPIN - 495113, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#8/==/BIGBelgahna (3 PFs)  21:48+2621:50+262m021760.057339mSECRPIN - 495116, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5754.0
#9/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  22:47+3422:49+352m021814.064618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#10/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  23:37+3223:40+323m321865.075489mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#11/==/AALAmlai (5 PFs)  23:50+3923:52+382m221877.031494mSECR486776, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:179.0
#12/==/BUHBurhar (3 PFs)  00:09+3200:11+322m231886.053490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#13/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  00:33+2700:35+272m331905.066467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#14/==/BRSBirsinghpur (3 PFs)  01:09+2601:11+262m231943.069464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#15/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  01:37+2401:39+242m231973.056468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3158.0
#16%--%KTESKatni South (2 PFs)  03:10+403:15+125m232031.092387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483503, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3350.0
#17%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)03:48+2003:50+202m032081.0115388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2039.0
#18%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:10+3404:20+3710m132120.026417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#19%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  04:28+3604:30+362m132123.078397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#20%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  05:08+3205:10+322m332173.057372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#21%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  05:43+2405:45+242m232204.073364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#22%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  05:58+2406:00+242m232220.095365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#23%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  06:18+2506:20+252m232248.080353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#24%==%BKHBankhedi (2 PFs)  06:43+2406:45+252m132279.063353mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#25%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  07:03+2207:05+222m232298.082339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#26/==/SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  07:18+2307:20+232m132315.050340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#27/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)08:20+2908:30+3810m032365.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#28/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  08:48+4608:50+462m132383.049309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4638.0
#29/==/ODGObaidulla Ganj (2 PFs)  09:36+4709:38+472m032421.077448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#30/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  10:01+5810:03+572m332451.014496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:276.0
#31/==/BPL•Bhopal Junction (6 PFs)•  10:30+28-432457.0-498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.