Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 16:42:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 16:42:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily chaiin where last minute journey can be done. Getting tatkal for kerala upto nagpur can be easy.

11724/Σ delhi marathwada ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Dec 15 2012 (16:22)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 10m  33 halts  Distance: 2142 km  1 xfers
#1. 12626/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 35m Distance: 1092 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 11402/Nandigram Express
Travel Time: 23h 35m Distance: 1050 km
Departs @ 11:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 05:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 33 halts. 151 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Mumbai CSM Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kerala Express (PT)/12626
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -11:25+0??10.075216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:53141.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  13:18+2013:21+203m??1141.074182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  14:05+2214:10+225m??1195.062 NCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:55118.0
#4/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  16:05+1916:10+205m??1313.065213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3098.0
#5/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  17:40+3117:52+3012m??1411.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58153.0
#6/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  19:50+4619:55+455m??1564.079413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:45139.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:40+4821:45+495m??1703.044498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0592.0
#8/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:50+2223:55+315m??1795.073328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:05297.0
#9/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  04:00+1:0704:10+1:0810m??21092.075315mCR440001, Maharashtra
Nandigram Express/11402
0 intermediate stations-4:-100.0
#10/==/NGP»Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)»  -06:00+1??21092.065315mCR440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#11/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  07:10+2407:12+282m??21168.076279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#12/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  07:38+3307:40+342m??21201.069229mCRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#13/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  08:14+3408:16+352m??21240.034215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#14/==/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  08:38+2908:40+312m??21253.016198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5013.0
#15|--|WANIWani (1 PFs)  09:30+1909:33+203m??21266.035212mCRWani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3722.0
#16|--|KAYRKayar  10:10+1710:13+193m??21288.036231mCRState Highway 233, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4225.0
#17|--|LNTLingti  10:55+1211:00+175m??21313.015215mCRState Highway 234, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:2019.0
#18|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti (1 PFs)  12:20-1212:22+32m??21332.045230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#19|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  12:50+1412:55+225m??21353.094248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2946.0
#20|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  13:24+3813:25+391m??21399.042319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0444.0
#21|--|SHSKSahasrakund (2 PFs)  14:29+1614:30+161m??21443.064401mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#22|--|HEMHimayatnagar (2 PFs)  14:44+1814:45+181m??21458.049404mSCRDist. Nanded 431802, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4437.0
#23|--|BOKRBhokar (2 PFs)  15:29+1615:30+171m??21495.042461mSCRBhokar, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#24|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  16:00+1616:02+212m??21516.028 SCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4822.0
#25!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)16:50+1017:00+2010m??21538.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#26!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  17:35+2717:37+382m??21569.052384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#27|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  18:10+5018:12+522m??21597.075411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#28|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  18:34+5818:35+591m??21625.059422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#29|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  18:50+1:0118:51+1:021m??21639.050436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#30|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  19:24+1:0019:25+1:011m??21667.056465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#31|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  20:13+5320:15+552m??21711.050502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1563.0
#32|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  21:30+3921:35+425m??21774.059558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#33|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  22:09+4322:10+441m??21808.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#34|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  22:39+4222:40+441m??21835.084547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#35|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  23:00+4723:01+501m??21863.026589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5223.0
#36/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)23:53+923:53+280m??21886.026582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:271.0
#37/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)00:20+900:30+2810m??31887.080582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#38/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  01:25+2801:30+275m??31960.047564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0551.0
#39/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  02:35+1002:40+155m??32011.051589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3681.0
#40/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:16+2404:20+214m??32092.05110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#41 TNAThane (10 PFs)  04:38+304:40+32m??32109.05411mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#42/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  05:07+105:10+13m??32133.0227mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:259.0
#43/==/CSTM•Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)•  05:35+16-??32142.0-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.