Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 19:33:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 19:33:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly

11729/Σ Mumbai Nagercoil Superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Dec 15 2012 (20:15)
26
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 5m  17 halts  Distance: 2201 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 11041/Mumbai CSMT - Chennai Central Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 30m Distance: 1278 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 12689/Chennai Central Nagercoil (Weekly) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 45m Distance: 923 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
    T  
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 11:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ


1 xfers. 17 halts. 160 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CSM Terminus and Nagercoil Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CSMT - Chennai Central Express (PT)/11041
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)»  -14:00+0??10.04514mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  14:12+414:15+23m??19.0637mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  14:38+214:40+22m??133.010611mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  14:58+1415:00+182m??151.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#5/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)15:43+2315:45+272m??198.03955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#6/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)16:28+2616:30+272m??1126.062623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations00:5657.0
#7/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  17:26+2517:28+242m??1183.011563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:327.0
#8/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  18:00+1118:10+1410m??1190.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#9/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+2119:30+245m??1265.049520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:13108.0
#10!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  21:43+4921:45+542m??1373.053515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#11|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  23:15+3623:25+3810m??1452.066461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:43113.0
#12!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  01:08+3501:10+362m??2565.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#13%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  01:38+3001:40+302m??2591.015404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:4011.0
#14%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:20+302:25+105m??2602.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#15/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  02:58+1203:00+122m??2641.093370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2843.0
#16/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  03:28+2103:30+332m??2684.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#17/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  03:58+3204:00+322m??2709.053406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#18/==/MALM•Mantralayam Road (3 PFs)•  04:33+2604:35+272m??2738.074332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#19/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  05:08+2905:10+292m??2779.048421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#20/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)06:15+1706:30+2615m??2831.074455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#21/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  06:53+3506:55+362m??2859.074370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#22/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  07:34+4807:36+482m??2907.045243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3728.0
#23/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  08:13+3708:15+452m??2935.065226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#24/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  08:38+4308:40+432m??2961.041194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#25/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  09:03+3609:05+362m??2976.062170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#26/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  09:20+3609:22+362m??2992.035141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4124.0
#27/==/HXKadapa Junction (3 PFs)  10:03+1810:05+212m??21016.063144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#28/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  10:43+2110:45+212m??21055.052145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#29/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  10:58+2211:00+222m??21067.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#30/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  11:28+2411:30+252m??21100.033198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#31/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  12:45-412:55+910m??21141.061115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#32/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)13:18+1513:20+152m??21165.055152mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#33/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  13:53+513:55+72m??21195.03888mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#34/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  14:18+514:20+82m??21209.06592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#35/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  15:18+1215:20+132m??21273.058mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:105.0
#36/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  16:30-3-??21278.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central Nagercoil (Weekly) SF Express (PT)/12689
0 intermediate stations0.0
#37/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -18:20+0??21278.0868mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#38/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  19:08+2519:10+252m??21347.07692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#39/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  19:58+2620:00+262m??21408.058215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2884.0
#40/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  21:28+721:30+72m??21492.040404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:117.0
#41/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  21:41+1021:42+121m??21499.0105394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2748.0
#42/==/MAPMorappur (2 PFs)  22:09+2622:10+291m??21547.076401mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5266.0
#43/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  23:02+3423:05+353m??21613.048282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1559.0
#44/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)↵¶00:20+2500:30+3610m??31672.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0265.0
#45%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  01:32+3301:35+323m??31737.042120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:5076.0
#46/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)03:25-403:35+910m??31813.08386mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:0895.0
#47/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  04:43+3604:45+382m??31908.055287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#48/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  05:09+3405:10+351m??31930.034242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1040.0
#49/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  06:20+906:25+135m??31970.063139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4143.0
#50%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  07:06+1307:07+141m??32013.074107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#51%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  07:29+1307:30+151m??32040.06865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#52%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  07:49+2307:50+241m??32062.04890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#53%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  08:35+2308:36+231m??32098.03070mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5929.0
#54/--/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  09:35-509:40+105m??32127.05244mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:2574.0
#55/==/NCJ•Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)•  11:05-5-??32201.0-15mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.