Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 14:51:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 14:51:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Biweekly

11731/Σ Madurai Mumbai Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Dec 15 2012 (20:36)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 20m  32 halts  Distance: 1771 km  1 xfers
#1. 12651/Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 35m Distance: 493 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 11042/Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 40m Distance: 1278 km
Departs @ 00:15
Platform# ???
S T    
Madurai Junction/MDU
Arrives @ 13:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M W   
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 32 halts. 233 intermediate Stations between Madurai Junction and Mumbai CSM Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12651
#1/==/MDU»Madurai Junction (6 PFs)»  -00:15-??10.067139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5662.0
#2/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  01:11-01:12-1m??162.055287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4395.0
#3/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  02:55-03:00-5m??1157.07286mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
14 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#4/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  03:58-03:59-1m??1226.07376mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#5/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  04:43-04:45-2m??1280.05245mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#6/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  05:48-05:50-2m??1335.06345mSR, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38103.0
#7/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  07:28-07:30-2m??1438.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#8/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  07:58-08:00-2m??1469.02932mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:5024.0
#9/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  08:50-09:05-15m??1493.06410mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT)/11042
0 intermediate stations14:550.0
#10/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -11:55-??1493.0658mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:0369.0
#11/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  12:58-13:00-2m??1562.06292mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#12/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  13:14-13:15-1m??1576.06588mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#13/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  13:43-13:45-2m??1606.035152mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#14/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  14:25-14:30-5m??1630.074115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#15/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  15:03-15:05-2m??1671.088198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#16/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  15:28-15:30-2m??1705.052145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#17/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  15:43-15:45-2m??1716.045145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5339.0
#18/==/HXKadapa Junction (3 PFs)  16:38-16:40-2m??1755.059144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#19/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  17:04-17:05-1m??1779.049141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#20/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  17:24-17:25-1m??1795.073170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#21/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  17:38-17:40-2m??1811.044194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3425.0
#22/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  18:14-18:15-1m??1836.070226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#23/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)18:39-18:40-1m??1864.060243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4848.0
#24/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  19:28-19:30-2m??1912.049370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#25/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)20:05-20:25-20m??1940.080455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#26/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  21:04-21:05-1m??1992.057421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#27/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  21:48-21:50-2m??11033.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#28/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  22:18-22:20-2m??11062.052406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#29/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  22:49-22:50-1m??11087.061351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#30/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:33-23:35-2m??11131.019370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations02:0538.0
#31/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:40-01:45-5m??21169.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#32%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  01:57-01:58-1m??21180.066404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#33%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  02:22-02:25-3m??21206.054458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:05113.0
#34|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  04:30-04:40-10m??21319.063461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#35!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:55-05:57-2m??21398.053515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:03108.0
#36/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  08:00-08:05-5m??21506.053520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#37/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  09:30-09:35-5m??21582.040556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#38/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  09:44-09:45-1m??21588.060563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#39/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  10:43-10:45-2m??21645.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3275.0
#40/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  12:17-12:20-3m??21720.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#41/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:37-12:40-3m??21738.06611mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#42/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  13:02-13:05-3m??21762.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#43/==/CSTM•Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)•  13:35--??21771.0-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.