Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 16:16:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 16:16:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

11732/Σ Kanniyakumari Mumbai Superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Dec 15 2012 (20:38)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 90h 20m  32 halts  Distance: 4198 km  1 xfers
#1. 12641/Thirukkural SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 35m Distance: 739 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 11042/Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 40m Distance: 1278 km
Departs @ 19:15
Platform# 0
   W F 
Kanniyakumari/CAPE
Arrives @ 13:35 +4 nights
Platform# 12
S T    
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 32 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kanniyakumari and Mumbai CSM Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thirukkural SF Express (PT)/12641
#1%==%CAPE»Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)»  -19:15+15010.04736mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#2%==%NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  19:35+1519:40+185m3116.04915mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3073.0
#3/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  21:10+2521:15+265m1189.07044mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#4%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  21:40+3221:41+341m01118.06670mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#5%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  22:14+3722:15+381m01154.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#6%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  22:34+3922:35+401m01176.05265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#7%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  23:06+3723:07+401m21203.041108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0343.0
#8%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  00:10+1900:15+225m12246.080139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#9/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  00:45+3100:46+321m02286.055242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#10/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  01:10+3301:12+362m02308.055287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4395.0
#11/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  02:55+2503:00+295m12403.07286mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations01:43123.0
#12/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  04:43+2904:45+302m32526.05245mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#13/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  05:48+1705:50+212m02581.06345mSR, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38103.0
#14/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  07:28+2107:30+242m52684.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#15/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  07:58+3408:00+342m62715.02932mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:5024.0
#16/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  08:50+1809:05+2415m42739.06410mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Express (PT)/11042
331 intermediate stations-9:-52181.0
#17/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -11:55+1442920.0658mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:0369.0
#18/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  12:58+713:00+82m342989.06292mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#19/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  13:14+1213:15+131m143003.06588mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#20/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  13:43+1213:45+132m143033.035153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#21/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  14:25+314:30+105m543057.074115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#22/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  15:03+1615:05+162m243098.088198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#23/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  15:28+2215:30+222m243132.052145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#24/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  15:43+2315:45+242m243143.045145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5339.0
#25/==/HXKadapa Junction (3 PFs)  16:38+1216:40+152m343182.059144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#26/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  17:04+1417:05+141m043206.049141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#27/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  17:24+1517:25+151m043222.073170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#28/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  17:38+2117:40+212m143238.044194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3425.0
#29/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  18:14+1118:15+201m243263.070226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#30/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)18:39+2218:40+231m043291.060243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4848.0
#31/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  19:28+4219:30+462m243339.049370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#32/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)20:05+4520:25+5420m043367.080455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#33/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  21:04+1:0721:05+1:081m143419.057421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#34/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  21:48+5821:50+592m243460.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#35/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  22:18+1:0222:20+1:052m243489.052406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#36/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  22:49+1:0222:50+1:031m243514.061351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#37/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:33+5623:35+582m243558.019370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations02:0538.0
#38/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:40-601:45+115m353596.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#39%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  01:57+1201:58+121m153607.066404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#40%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  02:22+1202:25+183m153633.054458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:05113.0
#41|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  04:30+2404:40+2510m353746.063461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#42!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:55+2805:57+322m253825.053516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:03108.0
#43/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  08:00+1008:05+115m553933.053519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#44/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  09:30+1109:35+185m654009.040556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#45/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  09:44+2409:45+241m154015.060563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#46/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  10:43+1310:45+162m154072.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3275.0
#47/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  12:17+2512:20+223m654147.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#48/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:37+312:40+53m654165.06611mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#49/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  13:02+1613:05+163m654189.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#50/==/CSTM•Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)•  13:35+11-1254198.0-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.