Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 08:47:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 08:47:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

11732/Σ Kanniyakumari Mumbai Superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Dec 15 2012 (20:38)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 90h 20m  33 halts  Distance: 4197 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12641/Thirukkural SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 35m Distance: 739 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 3h 30m
#2. 11042/Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 15m Distance: 1277 km
Departs @ 19:15
Platform# 0
   W F 
Kanniyakumari/CAPE
Arrives @ 13:35 +4 nights
Platform# 12
S T    
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 33 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kanniyakumari and Mumbai CSM Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thirukkural SF Express (PT)/12641
#1%==%CAPE»Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)»  -19:15+2010.04736mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#2%==%NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  19:35+219:40+25m3116.04915mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3073.0
#3/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  21:10+921:15+95m1189.07044mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#4%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  21:40+921:41+91m01118.06670mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#5%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  22:14+1022:15+101m01154.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#6%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  22:34+1122:35+111m01176.05465mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#7%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  23:05+1323:07+122m21203.033107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1843.0
#8%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  00:25+700:30+75m12246.071139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#9/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  01:04+701:05+81m02286.066242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#10/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+901:27+82m02308.064287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:2895.0
#11/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  02:55+603:00+75m12403.07086mSRTiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations01:45123.0
#12/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  04:45+604:47+62m32526.05245mSRVriddhachalam Phone: 04143-263767, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#13/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  05:50+405:55+45m02581.07045mSRVillupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#14/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)06:53+2:0106:55+1:592m02648.06548mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#15/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  07:28+307:30+32m52684.06640mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#16/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  07:58+508:00+52m62715.02932mSRTambaram West, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:5024.0
#17/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  08:50+209:05+315m42739.06410mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT)/11042
328 intermediate stations-9:-52181.0
#18/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -12:20+1442920.0658mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#19/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  13:23+913:25+92m342988.04892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#20/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  13:43+1113:45+112m143003.06588mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#21/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  14:13+914:15+92m143033.040152mSRChittoor district 517583. Ph no 08577-221800, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3523.0
#22/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  14:50+414:55+125m543056.072115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#23/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  15:29+1615:30+171m243097.069198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#24/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  15:59+1616:00+161m243131.049145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#25/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  16:14+1716:15+171m243142.070147mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#26/==/HXKadapa Junction (3 PFs)  16:49+2316:50+241m343182.075144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#27/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  17:09+2917:10+291m043206.039141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#28/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  17:34+2517:35+261m043221.049 SCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#29/--/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  17:54+2517:55+261m143237.045 SCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3425.0
#30/--/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  18:29+1618:30+221m243262.070 SCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#31/--/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)18:54+2418:55+241m043290.087243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#32/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  19:28+5419:30+582m243338.049 SCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#33/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)20:05+1:0320:25+1:1620m043366.065454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#34/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  21:13+1:1621:15+1:162m143418.072421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#35/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  21:49+1:1721:50+1:301m243459.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#36/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  22:18+1:3222:20+1:352m243488.052407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#37/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  22:49+1:3122:50+1:321m243513.061351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#38/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:33+1:3023:35+1:342m243557.019370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations02:0539.0
#39/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:40+1601:45+255m353596.051431mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#40%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  01:57+2601:58+271m153606.066404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#41%==%GRGulbarga Junction (4 PFs)  02:22+2602:25+293m153633.054458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:05113.0
#42|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  04:30+3104:40+3310m353746.063461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1578.0
#43!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:55+3305:57+352m253824.053515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:03108.0
#44/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  08:00+1108:05+115m553932.053519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#45/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  09:30+1409:35+225m654008.040556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#46/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  09:44+2609:45+271m154014.060563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#47/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  10:43+2310:45+242m154072.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3274.0
#48/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  12:17+3412:20+313m654146.063 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#49/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:37+2912:40+273m654164.06611mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#50/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  13:02+2313:05+233m654188.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:309.0
#51/==/CSTM•Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)•  13:35--1254197.0-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.