Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 19:58:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 19:58:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly

11734/Σ Kanniyakumari Delhi Superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Dec 15 2012 (20:42)
48
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 118h 25m  18 halts  Distance: 6428 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 16317/Himsagar Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 15m Distance: 307 km
xfer @ ERN/Ernakulam Town (North)  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 12431/Thiruvananathapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 38h 0m Distance: 2638 km
Departs @ 14:15
Platform# 2
no arr/dep
Kanniyakumari/CAPE
Arrives @ 12:40 +5 nights
Platform# 5
no arr/dep
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 18 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kanniyakumari and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Himsagar Express (PT)/16317
#1%==%CAPE»Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)»  -14:15+0210.06236mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#2%==%NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  14:30+014:45+015m1116.06815mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#3/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  15:14+015:15+01m0149.04623mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5038.0
#4/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  16:05+016:10+05m3187.06512mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#5/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  17:10+017:15+05m21151.07016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#6/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  17:50+017:52+02m01192.06711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#7/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  18:10+018:12+02m31212.05413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#8/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  18:22+018:23+01m21221.03322mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4726.0
#9%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  19:10+019:13+03m21247.04718mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1760.0
#10/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  20:30+020:35+05m11307.0519mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
Thiruvananathapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/12431 - Buffer: 10m
575 intermediate stations02:003483.0
#11/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  22:35+3122:40+315m143790.0593mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1574.0
#12/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  23:55+4023:58+393m243864.0423mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4733.0
#13/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  00:45+3100:50+315m653897.07226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:1286.0
#14/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  02:02+3602:05+363m153983.06911mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:1789.0
#15/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  03:22+4203:25+433m154072.07616mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
23 intermediate stations01:45134.0
#16/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  05:10+4905:20+5010m254206.04724mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2862.0
#17%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  06:48+4006:50+422m154268.08318mKRUdupi, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:18191.0
#18%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  09:08+4409:10+452m254459.07211mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#19%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (4 PFs)  10:00+4810:10+5110m254519.0769mKRMargao 403601, Goa
7 intermediate stations01:0075.0
#20%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  11:10+1:1011:12+1:102m154594.07240mKRDist. Sindhudurg- 416510, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:13161.0
#21%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  13:25+1:2913:30+1:315m254755.061132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:35278.0
#22%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  18:05+1:3418:10+1:405m655033.045 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#23/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  19:35+1:3619:45+1:3310m655096.0807mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
62 intermediate stations04:21346.0
#24/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)00:06+1:2500:24+1:2718m065442.08337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
74 intermediate stations06:21527.0
#25/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  06:45+1:3206:55+1:3110m165969.080256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
65 intermediate stations05:45459.0
#26/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  12:40+1:26-566428.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.